Rider Ranking

1. es CONTADOR Alberto 620
2. es VALVERDE Alejandro 606
3. au GERRANS Simon 478
4. it NIBALI Vincenzo 392
5. co QUINTANA Nairo 346
6. pt COSTA Rui 328
7. gb FROOME Christopher 326
8. no KRISTOFF Alexander 321
9. fr PERAUD Jean-Christophe 300
10. ch CANCELLARA Fabian 286
11. de DEGENKOLB John 278
12. es RODRIGUEZ Joaquim 266
13. sk SAGAN Peter 263
14. pl KWIATKOWSKI Michal 257
15. fr BARDET Romain 247

Team Ranking

1. es MOVISTAR TEAM 1360
2. ru TINKOFF-SAXO 1186
3. us BMC RACING TEAM 1024
4. be OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP 1006
5. fr AG2R LA MONDIALE 919
6. ru TEAM KATUSHA 918
7. gb TEAM SKY 890
8. au ORICA GREENEDGE 877
9. nl TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO 855
10. kz ASTANA PRO TEAM 813
11. nl BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 795
12. us TREK FACTORY RACING 728
13. us GARMIN SHARP 620
14. it LAMPRE-MERIDA 566
15. be LOTTO BELISOL 530

Nation Ranking

1. es SPAIN 1716
2. it ITALY 1060
3. fr FRANCE 987
4. nl NETHERLANDS 957
5. au AUSTRALIA 869
6. be BELGIUM 808
7. gb UNITED KINGDOM 721
8. co COLOMBIA 709
9. de GERMANY 640
10. pl POLAND 565
11. us UNITED STATES 421
12. ch SWITZERLAND 383
13. pt PORTUGAL 330
14. no NORWAY 330
15. sk SLOVAKIA 274

Sunday 5th October (2014)

Tour of Kavkaz (2.2)

Stage 4: Tula > Pos Guzeripl - Stage Result

1. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
03:11:07
2. ru
FROLOV Igor
Itera - Katusha
1:00
3. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
1:17
Go to:  Stage 4  Summary

Wednesday 1st October (2014)

Milano-Torino (1.HC)

1. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
04:30:12
2. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:03
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:09

Tuesday 30th September (2014)

Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono (1.2U)

1. it
BERLATO Giacomo
03:46:01
2. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Russian Helicopters
0:15
3. fr
SARROU Jordan
0:21

Sunday 28th September (2014)

World Championships Road Race (WC)

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:29:07
2. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:01
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
07:17:00
2. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:18
3. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22

Duo Normand (1.1)

1. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
00:00:00
2. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-

Gooikse Pijl (1.2)

1. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
04:26:35
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Saturday 27th September (2014)

World Championships MJ - Road Race (WC)

1. de
BOKELOH Jonas
03:07:00
2. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
-
3. nl
LENDERINK Peter
-

Friday 26th September (2014)

World Championships WJ - Road Race (WC)

1. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
00:00:00
2. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
-
3. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
-

World Championships U23 - Road Race (WC)

1. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
04:32:39
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
3. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-

Wednesday 24th September (2014)

World Championships - ITT (WC)

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
00:56:25
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:26
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:40

Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1)

1. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
04:32:58
2. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
0:02
3. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:03

Tuesday 23rd September (2014)

World Championships MJ - ITT (WC)

1. de
KAMNA Lennard
00:36:13
2. us
COSTA Adrien
0:44
3. au
STORER Michael
0:58

World Championships WE - ITT (WC)

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
00:38:48
2. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
0:18
3. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
0:21

Monday 22nd September (2014)

World Championships U23 - ITT (WC)

1. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
00:43:49
2. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
3. ch
KüNG Stefan
0:09

World Championships WJ - ITT (WC)

1. au
STEWART Macey
00:20:08
2. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
0:11
3. au
HULL Anna-Leeza
0:13

Sunday 21st September (2014)

Keizer der Juniores (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. be
DEWULF Stan
04:59:15
2. be
WOUTERS Enzo
0:04
3. be
WARLOP Jordi
0:07

Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (1.1)

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
04:28:06
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-

GP Industria (1.1)

1. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
04:18:05
2. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Rabo Baronie Breda Classic (1.2)

1. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
3. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-

Saturday 20th September (2014)

Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (1.1)

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
04:20:04
2. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
3. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)

1. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
00:00:00
2. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
3. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Area Zero Pro Team
-

Thursday 18th September (2014)

Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)

1. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
05:14:39
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-

Wednesday 17th September (2014)

Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1)

1. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
04:27:21
2. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
3. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-

Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1)

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

Tuesday 16th September (2014)

GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
04:27:06
2. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
3. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-

Monday 15th September (2014)

Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
08:52:40
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:27
3. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:41

Tour de Hokkaido (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. au
PRETE Joshua
Team Budget Forklifts
00:00:00

Sunday 14th September (2014)

Vuelta a España (2.UWT)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
81:25:05
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:10
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:50

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (1.UWT)

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
05:24:27
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-

Tour of Britain (2.HC)

Stage 8a (ITT): London > London - Stage Result

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
00:09:50
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:08
3. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
0:09

Tour of China II (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:50:30
2. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
0:08
3. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
0:09

Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1)

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
00:00:00
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-

Tour du Doubs - Conseil Général (1.1)

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:06:07
2. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
0:31
3. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:40

Trofeo Buffoni (1.1)

1. it
AFFINI Edoardo
03:25:42
2. it
CONCI Nicola
-
3. au
STORER Michael
0:01

Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (1.1)

1. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
00:45:27
2. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
3. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:28

Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
05:50:07
2. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
0:01
3. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:06

Chrono Champenois Masculin International (1.2)

1. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Team Trefor - Blue Water
00:39:56
2. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:34
3. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
0:39

Saturday 13th September (2014)

Tour Bohemia (1.2)

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
04:29:58
2. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
0:53
3. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
0:59

Bucks County Classic (1.2)

1. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
04:01:22
2. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:53
3. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-

Tour du Jura (1.2)

1. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
00:00:00
2. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
3. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-

De Kustpijl (1.2)

1. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
04:05:45
2. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Friday 12th September (2014)

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (1.UWT)

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
04:42:54
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-

Sunday 7th September (2014)

GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC)

1. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
00:00:00

Tour of Alberta (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
16:07:56
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:01
3. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
0:09

Boels Rental Ladies Tour (2.1)

Stage 6: Bunde > Berg en terblijt - Stage Result

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
00:00:00
2. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
3. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
Go to:  Stage 6  Stage 5  Stage 4  Stage 3  Stage 2 ... Summary

Grand Prix Rüebliland (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. de
KAMNA Lennard
06:57:13
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
0:13
3. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
0:25

La Philippe Gilbert juniors (1.1)

1. be
VAN DINGENEN Jordi
03:14:11
2. be
PALM Martin
-
3. be
BOGAERTS Stijn
-