Rider Ranking

1. es CONTADOR Alberto 620
2. es VALVERDE Alejandro 606
3. au GERRANS Simon 478
4. it NIBALI Vincenzo 392
5. co QUINTANA Nairo 346
6. pt COSTA Rui 328
7. gb FROOME Christopher 326
8. no KRISTOFF Alexander 321
9. fr PERAUD Jean-Christophe 300
10. ch CANCELLARA Fabian 286
11. de DEGENKOLB John 278
12. es RODRIGUEZ Joaquim 266
13. sk SAGAN Peter 263
14. pl KWIATKOWSKI Michal 257
15. fr BARDET Romain 247

Team Ranking

1. es MOVISTAR TEAM 1250
2. ru TINKOFF-SAXO 1066
3. fr AG2R LA MONDIALE 919
4. ru TEAM KATUSHA 918
5. be OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP 866
6. us BMC RACING TEAM 824
7. kz ASTANA PRO TEAM 813
8. nl BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 795
9. nl TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO 765
10. gb TEAM SKY 760
11. au ORICA GREENEDGE 707
12. us TREK FACTORY RACING 628
13. it LAMPRE-MERIDA 566
14. us GARMIN SHARP 550
15. be LOTTO BELISOL 530

Nation Ranking

1. es SPAIN 1716
2. it ITALY 1060
3. fr FRANCE 987
4. nl NETHERLANDS 957
5. au AUSTRALIA 869
6. be BELGIUM 808
7. gb UNITED KINGDOM 721
8. co COLOMBIA 709
9. de GERMANY 640
10. pl POLAND 565
11. us UNITED STATES 421
12. ch SWITZERLAND 383
13. pt PORTUGAL 330
14. no NORWAY 330
15. sk SLOVAKIA 274

Wednesday 17th September (2014)

new

Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1)

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
new

Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1)

1. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
00:00:00
2. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
3. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-

Tuesday 16th September (2014)

new

GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
04:27:06
2. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
3. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-

Monday 15th September (2014)

2 days

Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
08:52:40
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:27
3. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:41
2 days

Tour de Hokkaido (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. au
PRETE Joshua
Team Budget Forklifts
00:00:00

Sunday 14th September (2014)

3 days

Vuelta a España (2.UWT)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
81:25:05
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:10
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:50
3 days

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (1.UWT)

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
05:24:27
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
3 days

Tour of Britain (2.HC)

Stage 8a (ITT): London > London - Stage Result

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
00:09:50
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:08
3. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3 days

Tour of China II (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:50:30
2. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
0:08
3. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
0:09
3 days

Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (1.1)

1. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
00:45:27
2. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
3. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:28
3 days

Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1)

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
00:00:00
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
3 days

Tour du Doubs - Conseil Général (1.1)

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:06:07
2. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
0:31
3. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:40
3 days

Trofeo Buffoni (1.1)

1. it
AFFINI Edoardo
03:25:42
2. it
CONCI Nicola
-
3. au
STORER Michael
0:01
3 days

Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
05:50:07
2. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
0:01
3. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:06
3 days

Chrono Champenois Masculin International (1.2)

1. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Team Trefor - Blue Water
00:39:56
2. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:34
3. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
0:39

Saturday 13th September (2014)

4 days

Tour du Jura (1.2)

1. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
00:00:00
2. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
3. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
4 days

Bucks County Classic (1.2)

1. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
04:01:22
2. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:53
3. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
4 days

De Kustpijl (1.2)

1. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
04:05:45
2. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4 days

Tour Bohemia (1.2)

1. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
04:29:58
2. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
0:53
3. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
0:59

Friday 12th September (2014)

5 days

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (1.UWT)

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
04:42:54
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-

Sunday 7th September (2014)

GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC)

1. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
00:00:00

Grand Prix Rüebliland (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. de
KAMNA Lennard
06:57:13
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
0:13
3. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
0:25

Tour of Alberta (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
16:07:56
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:01
3. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
0:09

Boels Rental Ladies Tour (2.1)

Stage 6: Bunde > Berg en terblijt - Stage Result

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
00:00:00
2. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
3. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
Go to:  Stage 6  Stage 5  Stage 4  Stage 3  Stage 2 ... Summary

La Philippe Gilbert juniors (1.1)

1. be
VAN DINGENEN Jordi
03:14:11
2. be
PALM Martin
-
3. be
BOGAERTS Stijn
-

Tour of East Java (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
06:45:50
2. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
0:33
3. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:12

Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
18:23:08
2. us
WILES Tayler
Specialized-lululemon
0:12
3. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:37

Okolo Jiznich Cech (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
00:00:00

Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren (1.2)

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
04:08:05
2. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
3. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-

Saturday 6th September (2014)

National Championships Spain WJ - Road Race (NC)

1. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
02:13:09
2. es
CALDERóN María
1:57
3. qu
GARCíA Rocio
-

Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
00:00:00
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-