Rider Ranking

1. es VALVERDE Alejandro 462
2. es CONTADOR Alberto 407
3. it NIBALI Vincenzo 392
4. co QUINTANA Nairo 345
5. au GERRANS Simon 318
6. no KRISTOFF Alexander 311
7. fr PERAUD Jean-Christophe 300
8. ch CANCELLARA Fabian 278
9. pt COSTA Rui 268
10. pl KWIATKOWSKI Michal 257
11. sk SAGAN Peter 257
12. nl MOLLEMA Bauke 242
13. pl MAJKA Rafal 241
14. de DEGENKOLB John 236
15. us VAN GARDEREN Tejay 219

Team Ranking

1. es MOVISTAR TEAM 1105
2. fr AG2R LA MONDIALE 889
3. ru TINKOFF-SAXO 853
4. be OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP 842
5. ru TEAM KATUSHA 756
6. nl BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 755
7. us BMC RACING TEAM 748
8. kz ASTANA PRO TEAM 689
9. us TREK FACTORY RACING 614
10. nl TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO 612
11. gb TEAM SKY 571
12. au ORICA GREENEDGE 490
13. it LAMPRE-MERIDA 490
14. be LOTTO BELISOL 452
15. fr FDJ.FR 438

Nation Ranking

1. es SPAIN 1254
2. it ITALY 940
3. fr FRANCE 916
4. nl NETHERLANDS 849
5. be BELGIUM 727
6. co COLOMBIA 695
7. au AUSTRALIA 692
8. de GERMANY 582
9. gb UNITED KINGDOM 558
10. pl POLAND 549
11. us UNITED STATES 421
12. ch SWITZERLAND 367
13. no NORWAY 320
14. pt PORTUGAL 270
15. sk SLOVAKIA 268

Wednesday 27th August (2014)

new

Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

Stage 4: Saint-Vulbas > Plateau de Solaison - Stage Result

1. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
04:14:26
2. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:03
3. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
0:42
new

Vuelta a España (2.UWT)

Stage 5: Priego de Córdoba > Ronda - Stage Result

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
04:41:47
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
new

Tour du Poitou-Charentes (2.1)

Stage 2: Marans > Niort - Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:18:35
2. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ.fr
-
Go to:  Stage 2  Stage 1  Summary
new

Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)

1. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
04:25:36
2. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
new

Tour do Rio (2.2)

Stage 2: Angra dos Reis > Volta Redonda - Stage Result

1. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
03:54:01
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
3. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Brasilinvest-São José dos Campos
-
Go to:  Stage 2  Stage 1  Summary
new

Trophée d'Or Féminin (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
00:00:00

Tuesday 26th August (2014)

new

Grand Prix des Marbriers (1.2)

1. fr
GUYOT Yann
03:46:05
2. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. fr
LALOUETTE Kevin
0:01

Sunday 24th August (2014)

3 days

National Championships France U23 - Road Race (NC)

1. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
04:05:18
2. fr
CHERBONNET David
-
3. fr
THEVENOT Guillaume
-
3 days

National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race (NC)

1. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
04:05:34
2. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
-
3. be
DONDERS Jelle
-
3 days

Open de Suède Vargarda (CDM)

1. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
03:26:22
2. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3 days

Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
05:55:24
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3 days

USA Pro Challenge (2.HC)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
20:05:42
2. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:32
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:45
3 days

Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten (1.1)

1. dk
ANDERSEN Kasper
02:53:56
2. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
-
3. us
HERNANDEZ Michael
-
3 days

Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux (1.1)

1. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:40:39
2. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3 days

Baltic Chain Tour (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
18:36:54
2. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:24
3. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
0:39

Saturday 23rd August (2014)

4 days

National Championships France MJ - Road Race (NC)

1. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
03:27:45
2. fr
DANES Léo
-
3. fr
DIDELOT Arthur
0:05
4 days

Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (1.2)

1. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
03:27:25
2. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
3. sk
BAšKA Erik
Dukla Trencin Trek
-

Friday 22nd August (2014)

5 days

Tour du Limousin (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
17:27:52
2. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:07
3. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:11
5 days

Arnhem Veenendaal Classic (1.1)

1. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
00:00:00
2. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
3. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

Thursday 21st August (2014)

6 days

National Championships France WJ - ITT (NC)

1. fr
DUTOUR Margot
00:22:02
2. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
0:02
3. fr
PERRY Laura
0:03

Tuesday 19th August (2014)

GP Stad Zottegem (1.1)

1. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
04:16:14
2. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:07

Sunday 17th August (2014)

Eneco Tour (2.UWT)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
25:30:15
2. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:07
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:13

Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
15:07:09
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:03
3. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:55

Arctic Race of Norway (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:22:12
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:04
3. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:18

Ladies Tour of Norway (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
05:38:11
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:38
3. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:45

Ronde des Vallées (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
05:40:34
2. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
-
3. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
0:10

Vuelta a Colombia (2.2)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
37:01:34
2. co
CAMARGO TENORIO Luis Fernando
0:01
3. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
0:53

Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich (1.2)

1. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
00:00:00
2. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
-
3. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-

Saturday 16th August (2014)

La Route de France (2.1)

Final Classification - General Classification

1. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
00:00:00

Vuelta al Sur de Bolivia (Sucre, Potosi) (2.2)

Stage 4: Porco > Uyuni - Stage Result

1. bo
ZURITA FERRUFINO Gilver
03:15:36
2. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
0:12
3. ec
CAICEDO Jhonny
0:58

Memorial Henryka Lasaka (1.2)

1. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
00:00:00
2. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
3. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-

Grand Prix Kralovehradeckeho kraje (1.2)

1. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Bauknecht - Author
04:25:14
2. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Etixx
0:04
3. cz
HIRT Jan
Etixx
0:37

GP Capodarco - Comunità di Capodarco (1.2)

1. au
POWER Robert
04:21:36
2. it
MOSCON Gianni
0:08
3. it
GIAMPAOLO Moreno
Vega - Hotsand
0:13

Friday 15th August (2014)

Tour de l'Ain (2.1)

Stage 3: Lagnieu > Lelex-Mont Jura - Stage Result

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
03:53:06
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:24

Sunday 10th August (2014)