Friday 28th October (2011)

Tour Of Hainan

Final Classification - General Classification

1. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
34:02:42
2. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team MTN Qhubeka
0:13
3. de
SCHMITT Alex
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
0:20

Sunday 23rd October (2011)

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

1. au
HAAS Nathan
Genesys Wealth Advisers
04:08:35
2. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
3. jp
SANO Junya
D\'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation
-

Saturday 15th October (2011)

Il Lombardia

1. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Leopard Trek
06:20:02
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Garmin - Cervélo
0:08
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-

Thursday 13th October (2011)

Gran Piemonte

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
04:45:16
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-

Sunday 9th October (2011)

Tour of Beijing

Stage 5: Tian An Men Square > Bird?s Nest Olympic Stadium - Stage Result

1. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
02:19:44
2. ar
HAEDO Juan Jose
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
-

Paris - Tours

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
05:21:43
2. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:02
3. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Saxo Bank - Sungard
0:15

Saturday 8th October (2011)

Giro Dell\'emilia

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Acqua
05:05:05
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:24
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-

Sunday 2nd October (2011)

Tour de Vendée

1. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
04:47:33
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
3. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Sunday 25th September (2011)

World Championships Road Race

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
HTC - High Road
05:40:27
2. au
GOSS Matthew
HTC - High Road
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-

Wednesday 21st September (2011)

UCI TT World Championships Men

1. de
MARTIN Tony
HTC - High Road
00:53:43
2. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
1:16
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Leopard Trek
1:21

Sunday 11th September (2011)

Vuelta a Espana

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Geox-TMC Transformers
84:59:31
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
0:13
3. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
1:39

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
05:20:18
2. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Francaise des Jeux
-
3. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
0:02

GP de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord

1. fr
BLOT Guillaume
Bretagne Schuller
04:49:48
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
BMC Racing Team
-
3. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Veranda\'s Willems - Accent
-

Saturday 10th September (2011)

91st Paris-bruxelles

1. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
04:51:35
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Francaise des Jeux
-
3. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Friday 9th September (2011)

Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
05:03:08
2. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:09

Sunday 28th August (2011)

GP Ouest France - Plouay

1. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
06:32:40
2. au
GERRANS Simon
Sky Procycling
-
3. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-

Sunday 21st August (2011)

Vattenfall Cyclassics

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
04:49:39
2. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
3. si
BOZIC Borut
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

Friday 19th August (2011)

Tour du Limousin

Final Classification - General Classification

1. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:21:48
2. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Francaise des Jeux
0:07
3. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne Schuller
0:13

Tuesday 16th August (2011)

Tre Valli Varesine

1. it
REBELLIN Davide
Miche-Guerciotti
04:41:30
2. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Colnago-CSF Inox
0:04
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Francaise des Jeux
0:07

Sunday 14th August (2011)

Eneco Tour

Final Classification - General Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
22:54:22
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
0:22
3. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Cervélo
0:28

Sunday 7th August (2011)

Post Danmark Rundt

Final Classification - General Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Sky Procycling
19:12:01
2. it
BENNATI Daniele
Leopard Trek
0:09
3. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Saxo Bank - Sungard
0:29

Vuelta A Burgos

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
11:12:02
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:36
3. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Geox-TMC Transformers
0:45

Saturday 6th August (2011)

Tour de Pologne

Final Classification - General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
26:40:01
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Garmin - Cervélo
0:06
3. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:07

Saturday 30th July (2011)

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
05:48:52
2. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:12
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:14

Wednesday 27th July (2011)

Tour De Wallonie

Final Classification - General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
20:51:51
2. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:04
3. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack
0:22

Sunday 24th July (2011)

Tour de France

Stage 21: Créteil > Paris Champs Elysées - Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
HTC - High Road
02:27:02
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-

Sunday 10th July (2011)

Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Final Classification - General Classification

1. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
26:59:26
2. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Netapp
2:28
3. es
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
Geox-TMC Transformers
3:05

Tour Of Qinghai Lake

Final Classification - General Classification

1. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Perutnina Ptuj
28:40:28
2. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
0:04
3. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
1:02

Sunday 19th June (2011)

Tour de Suisse

Final Classification - General Classification

1. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RadioShack
31:45:02
2. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
0:04
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:02

Sunday 12th June (2011)

Critérium du Dauphiné

Final Classification - General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
26:40:51
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
1:26
3. kz
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
Astana Pro Team
1:49

Sunday 5th June (2011)

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Final Classification - General Classification

1. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Leopard Trek
18:35:32
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Skil - Shimano
0:02
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
0:03

TD Bank International Cycling Championship

1. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
HTC - High Road
05:59:04
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
3. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-

Sunday 29th May (2011)

Giro d´Italia

Final Classification - General Classification

1. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - ISD
84:11:24
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:56
3. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
10:17

Tour of Belgium

Final Classification - General Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
16:48:46
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:20
3. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:36

32nd Bayern-Rundfahrt

Final Classification - General Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
19:09:36
2. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank - Sungard
0:17
3. ch
ALBASINI Michael
HTC - High Road
0:19

Sunday 22nd May (2011)

Amgen Tour Of California

Final Classification - General Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack
23:46:41
2. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RadioShack
0:38
3. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Garmin - Cervélo
2:45

Sunday 8th May (2011)

4 Jours de Dunkerque - Tour du Nord-Pas-de-Calais

Final Classification - General Classification

1. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
20:36:01
2. fr
PICHON Laurent
Bretagne Schuller
1:50
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Quickstep Cycling Team
1:52

Sunday 1st May (2011)

Tour de Romandie

Final Classification - General Classification

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
16:51:49
2. de
MARTIN Tony
HTC - High Road
0:18
3. kz
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
Astana Pro Team
0:19

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ru
EFIMKIN Alexander
Team Type 1 - SANOFI
33:45:48
2. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:13
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Francaise des Jeux
1:33

Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
HTC - High Road
04:50:49
2. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Rabobank Cycling Team
-

Sunday 24th April (2011)

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
06:13:18
2. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Leopard Trek
-
3. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Leopard Trek
-

Friday 22nd April (2011)

Giro del Trentino

Stage 4: Andalo > Madonna di Campiglio - Stage Result

1. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
04:09:03
2. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
-
3. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack
0:08

Wednesday 20th April (2011)

La Flèche Wallonne

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
04:54:57
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:03
3. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:05

Sunday 17th April (2011)

Amstel Gold Race

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
06:30:44
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:02
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Sky Procycling
0:04

Wednesday 13th April (2011)

De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
04:40:39
2. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
3. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
1:03

Sunday 10th April (2011)

Paris - Roubaix

1. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Cervélo
06:07:28
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Leopard Trek
0:19
3. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-

Saturday 9th April (2011)

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Final Classification - General Classification

1. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack
22:12:11
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack
0:47
3. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank Cycling Team
-

Wednesday 6th April (2011)

Scheldeprijs

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
HTC - High Road
04:29:57
2. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
3. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Francaise des Jeux
-

Sunday 3rd April (2011)

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres

1. be
NUYENS Nick
Saxo Bank - Sungard
06:01:20
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Leopard Trek
-

Saturday 2nd April (2011)

Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
04:42:47
2. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
0:02
3. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Leopard Trek
0:07

Thursday 31st March (2011)

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Final Classification - General Classification

1. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
RadioShack
12:21:26
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:06
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
RadioShack
0:14

Sunday 27th March (2011)

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Final Classification - General Classification

1. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - ISD