Vuelta a España

Stage 8

: Baeza > Albacete

Saturday 30th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 207km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
04:29:00
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
6. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
9. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
11. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
12. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
13. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
14. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
15. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
16. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
26. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
29. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
30. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
31. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
32. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
35. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
36. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
37. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
39. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
40. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
43. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
44. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
45. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
48. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
52. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
53. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
55. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:10
56. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
0:13
57. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
59. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
60. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:20
61. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
62. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:53
63. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
65. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
66. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
73. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
75. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
79. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
81. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
82. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
84. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
85. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
86. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
87. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
88. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
91. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
92. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
93. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
94. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
95. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
96. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
97. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
99. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
102. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
103. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
104. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
105. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
106. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
107. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
108. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:08
109. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
110. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
111. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
112. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
114. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
116. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:13
117. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
118. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
119. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:16
120. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:26
121. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:52
122. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
123. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:55
124. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:23
126. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
127. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
128. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
129. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
130. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
131. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
132. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
133. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
134. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
135. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
136. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
137. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
142. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
143. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
144. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
145. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
146. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
147. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
149. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
150. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
151. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
152. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
153. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
154. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
156. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
158. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
159. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
160. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
161. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
162. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
163. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
164. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
165. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
166. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
167. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30
168. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
169. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
3:00
170. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
171. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
172. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
173. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
3:51
174. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
5:52
175. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
6:47
176. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
177. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
178. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
179. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
180. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
181. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
182. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
183. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
184. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
185. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
186. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
187. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
188. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
189. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
190. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
8:59
191. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
192. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
193. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
194. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
195. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
31:21:20
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:15
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:18
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:20
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:45
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:55
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:58
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:06
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:09
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:11
13. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
1:12
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:34
16. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
2:12
17. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:19
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
2:30
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2:46
21. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2:50
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:59
23. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
3:10
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:28
25. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:37
26. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:45
27. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:47
28. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
4:10
29. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
4:47
30. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
4:52
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:48
32. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:56
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
7:03
34. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8:01
35. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
8:19
36. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
8:22
37. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
8:38
39. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
8:59
40. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9:01
41. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
9:02
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
9:05
43. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
9:15
44. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:10
45. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
10:13
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
11:10
47. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
12:40
48. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12:52
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
14:28
50. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:45
51. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
15:07
52. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
16:51
53. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:06
54. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:18
55. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:08
56. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
18:18
57. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
18:29
58. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
18:41
59. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
19:41
60. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:05
61. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21:24
62. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:18
63. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
22:55
64. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
23:00
65. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:16
66. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
23:32
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
23:59
68. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
24:10
69. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
24:25
70. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
24:31
71. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
24:46
72. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
24:53
73. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
25:34
74. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
25:44
75. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:34
76. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
26:45
77. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
27:36
78. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:26
79. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
30:02
80. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
30:34
81. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
31:31
82. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
31:37
83. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
31:56
84. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
31:58
85. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
32:13
86. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
32:32
87. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:11
88. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:54
89. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
34:45
90. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
35:20
91. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
92. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
35:39
94. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:59
95. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
36:14
96. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
36:36
97. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
36:39
98. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:39
99. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
38:30
100. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
38:45
101. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
39:11
102. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:52
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
40:24
104. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
42:22
105. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
43:14
106. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43:17
107. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
43:27
108. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
43:59
109. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:03
110. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
44:11
111. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:26
112. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:27
113. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:31
114. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
45:54
115. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
46:38
116. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
46:42
117. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
47:32
118. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
47:49
119. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
47:50
120. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
48:00
121. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
48:01
122. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
48:07
123. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
48:24
124. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
48:34
125. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
48:41
126. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
49:10
127. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
49:37
128. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
50:04
129. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
50:37
130. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
51:12
131. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
52:21
132. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
52:33
133. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
52:52
134. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
53:15
135. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
53:59
136. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
54:14
137. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
54:18
138. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
55:15
139. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
56:33
140. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
56:43
141. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
56:56
142. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
56:57
143. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
57:04
144. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
57:26
145. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
57:36
146. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
57:39
147. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
57:43
148. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
57:49
149. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
58:11
150. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
59:12
151. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
59:13
152. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
59:23
153. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
59:37
154. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
59:44
155. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
1:00:07
156. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:00:31
157. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:35
158. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00:50
159. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:01:43
160. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:02:26
161. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
162. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:58
163. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:53
164. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:04:15
165. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:04:23
166. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04:58
167. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:05:04
168. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
1:06:19
169. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06:20
170. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:06:38
171. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:07:53
172. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:08:04
173. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08:52
174. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:59
175. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:11:17
176. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:30
177. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:54
178. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:13:27
179. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
1:14:05
180. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
1:14:09
181. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14:43
182. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:15:46
183. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:15:51
184. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:18:33
185. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:19:03
186. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:20:45
187. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:21:06
188. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:21:19
189. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:23:06
190. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:25:34
191. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:26:32
192. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28:10
193. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
1:37:11
194. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:31
195. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:44:59

Mountains Classification

1. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
3. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
10
4. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
8
5. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
7. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
8. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
5
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
5
10. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
5
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
12. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
13. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
14. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
15. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
2
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2
18. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1
20. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1
22. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
87
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
74
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
71
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
42
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
38
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
34
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
32
9. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
31
10. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
30
11. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
28
12. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
27
13. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24
14. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
15. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21
17. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
20
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
20
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
19
20. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
17
21. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
16
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
16
23. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
24. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
16
25. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
16
26. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
15
27. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
28. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
14
29. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
31. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
12
32. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
12
33. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
12
34. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
35. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
10
36. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
10
37. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10
38. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
39. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
40. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
9
41. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
42. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
43. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
7
45. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
7
46. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
7
47. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
6
48. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
6
49. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
5
50. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5
51. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
52. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
53. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
5
54. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
55. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
56. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4
57. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
58. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
4
59. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
4
60. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
61. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
62. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3
63. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
2
64. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
65. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
2
66. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
67. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
68. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
69. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
70. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1

Teams Classification

1.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
93:37:53
2.
Movistar Team
0:45
3.
Team Katusha
2:28
4.
BMC Racing Team
2:36
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:22
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:23
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:26
8.
Astana Pro Team
7:46
9.
Garmin Sharp
8:25
10.
Lampre-Merida
11:57
11.
Team Sky
15:30
12.
Team Giant-Shimano
17:06
13.
Lotto Belisol
22:09
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
23:29
15.
Cannondale
24:46
16.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:13
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:37
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
39:33
19.
FDJ.fr
40:03
20.
Trek Factory Racing
48:23
21.
Team Europcar
1:03:46
22.
IAM Cycling
1:37:29