Vuelta a España

Stage 7

: Alhendín > Alcaudete

Friday 29th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169km


Stage Result

1. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
04:01:52
2. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:34
3. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:35
4. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:17
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
2:18
8. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:20
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
13. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
14. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
23. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
24. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
31. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
32. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
34. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
36. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
37. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
40. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
41. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
45. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
46. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
47. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
49. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
50. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
52. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
53. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:00
54. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:04
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3:05
56. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:10
57. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
58. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
60. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
3:12
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:15
62. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
63. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3:18
64. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
65. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:23
66. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
3:25
67. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:32
68. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
69. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
70. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
3:49
71. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
4:06
72. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
74. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
75. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4:33
76. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
77. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
78. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
80. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
82. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
2:20
83. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:04
84. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:05
85. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:07
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
87. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
88. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
5:10
89. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:12
90. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
91. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
6:26
92. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
7:10
94. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
7:19
96. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
7:30
98. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
7:44
99. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
102. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
103. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
104. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
105. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
107. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
8:18
108. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
109. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
110. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
113. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
114. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
115. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
10:12
116. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
117. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:48
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
14:16
119. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
120. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
121. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
122. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
123. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
125. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
126. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
127. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
128. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
129. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
130. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
131. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
132. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
135. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
14:21
136. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
137. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:24
138. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
139. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
15:48
141. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
16:00
142. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
16:01
143. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
144. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
16:33
145. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
147. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
148. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
149. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
150. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
151. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
19:54
152. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
20:42
153. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
154. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
155. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
157. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
158. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
161. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
162. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
163. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
164. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
165. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
166. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
167. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
168. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
169. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
170. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
171. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
172. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
173. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
174. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
175. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
176. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
177. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
178. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
179. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
180. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
181. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
182. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
183. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
184. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
185. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
186. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
187. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
188. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
189. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
190. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
191. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
192. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
193. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
194. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
195. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-

General Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
26:52:20
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:15
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:18
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:20
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:45
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:55
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:58
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:06
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:09
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:11
13. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
1:12
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
15. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
16. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:26
17. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:34
18. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:47
19. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
1:57
20. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:06
21. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25
22. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2:29
23. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
2:30
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2:35
25. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:44
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2:46
27. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:52
28. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
3:10
29. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:47
30. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
4:47
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:48
32. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:03
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
6:10
34. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
6:36
35. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
6:42
36. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
7:08
37. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
7:13
38. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:29
39. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:47
40. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
8:09
41. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
8:19
42. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
8:22
43. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
44. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
8:38
45. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
8:47
46. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9:01
47. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:42
48. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
12:40
49. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12:58
50. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:19
51. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
13:35
52. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:52
53. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14:14
54. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:13
55. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
16:51
56. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:15
57. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:18
58. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
17:25
59. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
18:41
60. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
18:48
61. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
18:57
62. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
20:31
63. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:53
64. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
21:25
65. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
21:52
66. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
22:02
67. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:18
68. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
23:11
69. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
23:32
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
23:59
71. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
24:00
72. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
24:10
73. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
24:31
74. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
24:46
75. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
25:11
76. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
25:13
77. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
26:29
78. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:34
79. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
27:02
80. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
27:40
81. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28:11
82. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:26
83. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
29:50
84. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
29:55
85. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
30:18
86. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
31:03
87. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:19
88. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
31:38
89. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
31:39
90. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
31:43
91. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:46
92. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
32:57
93. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
33:16
94. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:36
95. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
34:27
96. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
34:28
97. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
34:45
98. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:10
99. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
35:21
100. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
36:22
101. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:29
102. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:39
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
38:01
104. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
38:18
105. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
38:51
106. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
40:45
107. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40:54
108. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
41:14
109. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
41:37
110. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41:40
111. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
41:48
112. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:03
113. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:08
114. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:32
115. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
42:46
116. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
43:01
117. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
44:19
118. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
44:25
119. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
45:26
120. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
45:30
121. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
45:38
122. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
45:54
123. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
46:59
124. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
47:14
125. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
47:41
126. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
47:48
127. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
48:00
128. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
48:42
129. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
48:57
130. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
49:44
131. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
50:09
132. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
50:47
133. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
51:02
134. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
51:28
135. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:36
136. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
52:22
137. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
52:23
138. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
52:52
139. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
53:59
140. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
54:18
141. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
54:34
142. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
54:36
143. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
54:41
144. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
55:16
145. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
55:20
146. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
55:25
147. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
55:51
148. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
56:33
149. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
56:43
150. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
57:14
151. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
57:18
152. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
57:21
153. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
58:08
154. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
58:12
155. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
58:20
156. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
59:12
157. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
59:23
158. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:03
159. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
1:00:07
160. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:35
161. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00:50
162. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1:02:06
163. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02:31
164. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:02:49
165. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:00
166. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
1:03:49
167. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04:05
168. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:04:11
169. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:27
170. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:05:30
171. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:06:33
172. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:07:11
173. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:07:53
174. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:41
175. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:09:04
176. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09:07
177. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:10:04
178. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:10:24
179. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10:31
180. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
1:11:42
181. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12:13
182. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:12:20
183. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:34
184. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
1:13:16
185. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:13:58
186. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:14:53
187. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:17:20
188. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:20:43
189. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:21:06
190. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21:23
191. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:24:26
192. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:25:39
193. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
1:28:12
194. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:44
195. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:44:06

Mountains Classification

1. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
3. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
10
4. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
8
5. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
7. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
8. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
5
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
5
10. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
5
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
12. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
13. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
14. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
15. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
2
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2
18. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1
20. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1
22. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
72
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
51
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
49
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
42
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
38
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
32
8. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
31
9. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
28
10. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
28
11. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
27
12. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
15. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
22
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21
17. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
20
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
19
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
17
20. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
17
21. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
16
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
16
23. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
24. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
15
25. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
14
26. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
27. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
28. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
12
29. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
30. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
10
31. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
10
32. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10
33. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
9
35. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
36. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
37. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
38. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
7
40. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
7
41. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
7
42. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
6
43. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
6
44. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
5
45. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5
46. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
47. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
48. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
5
49. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
50. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4
51. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
52. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
4
53. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
4
54. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
55. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
56. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3
57. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
58. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
2
59. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
60. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
61. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1
63. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1
64. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Teams Classification

1.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
80:10:53
2.
Movistar Team
0:45
3.
Team Katusha
2:28
4.
BMC Racing Team
2:36
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:37
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:22
7.
Astana Pro Team
6:00
8.
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:26
9.
Garmin Sharp
7:32
10.
Lampre-Merida
10:51
11.
Team Sky
15:30
12.
Team Giant-Shimano
17:06
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
20:50
14.
Lotto Belisol
21:49
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:25
16.
Cannondale
24:46
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:37
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
38:40
19.
FDJ.fr
39:10
20.
Trek Factory Racing
47:30
21.
Team Europcar
1:00:47
22.
IAM Cycling
1:35:43