Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta a España

Stage 3

: Cádiz > Arcos de la Frontera

Monday 25th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197.8km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
05:12:14
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
18. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
21. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
24. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
25. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
29. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
31. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
33. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
40. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
41. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
44. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
45. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:18
47. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
0:19
48. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
49. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
0:22
50. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
0:30
51. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
53. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
56. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
57. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:33
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:43
59. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
0:48
60. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
61. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
63. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
64. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
65. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
0:56
66. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:58
67. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
68. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
71. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
74. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
75. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:07
76. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:22
77. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
1:29
78. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
80. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
81. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:38
82. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
83. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
84. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
86. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
87. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1:53
88. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
90. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:18
91. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
92. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
93. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
94. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
97. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
98. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
102. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
103. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
104. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27
105. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:32
106. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:44
107. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
108. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
2:50
109. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:01
110. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
111. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:03
112. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:05
113. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:08
114. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:19
115. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
3:21
116. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
117. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:24
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
119. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:31
120. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
122. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
3:37
123. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
124. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
125. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
127. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
130. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
131. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
133. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
134. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
136. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
137. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
138. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
139. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
142. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
143. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
146. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
147. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
149. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
151. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
153. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
154. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:07
155. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
4:12
157. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
158. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
160. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
4:21
161. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
162. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
163. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
164. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
165. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
166. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
167. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
168. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
169. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
170. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
171. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
4:30
172. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
173. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
4:34
174. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
176. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
177. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
178. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
14:39
179. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
14:57
180. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
181. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
14:58
182. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:35
183. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
184. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
185. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
186. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
187. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
188. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
189. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
190. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
191. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
192. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
193. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
20:19
194. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
195. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
196. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
21:33
197. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
198. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
27:02

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
09:27:53
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:04
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:11
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:15
5. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:17
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
0:20
8. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:23
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:25
15. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
0:30
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:31
18. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
0:36
19. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
20. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:38
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
22. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
23. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
0:39
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
25. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
27. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:41
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
31. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
32. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:42
33. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
34. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
35. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:45
36. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:52
37. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
39. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
40. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
41. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:54
42. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:55
43. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
0:59
44. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:01
46. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02
47. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
1:04
49. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
1:07
50. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1:08
52. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
1:10
53. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
1:14
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
55. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
56. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:16
57. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17
58. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
59. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
60. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:22
61. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:24
62. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
1:30
63. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
64. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:32
65. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40
66. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
67. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:42
68. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
1:47
69. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
1:49
70. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53
71. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
1:55
73. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:56
74. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:57
75. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:59
76. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:09
77. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:11
78. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:12
80. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:15
81. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
2:18
82. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
2:20
83. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:25
84. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
2:27
85. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:28
86. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
87. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:33
89. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:41
91. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
2:45
92. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
2:47
93. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
2:51
94. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
2:59
95. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:03
96. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3:04
97. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
3:09
100. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:21
101. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3:35
102. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:41
103. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
104. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
3:47
105. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3:48
106. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
3:50
107. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:52
108. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:53
109. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:54
110. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
3:56
111. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:57
112. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:00
113. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
114. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
4:02
115. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
116. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:07
117. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
4:10
118. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:16
119. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
120. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
4:20
121. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
4:21
122. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
4:23
123. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
4:24
124. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
4:26
125. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
4:29
126. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:30
128. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
4:31
129. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:32
130. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
4:39
132. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
4:41
133. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
4:44
134. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
135. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
4:45
136. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:49
137. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
138. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
4:50
139. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:51
140. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
4:52
141. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:53
142. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
4:55
143. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:01
144. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
5:04
145. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
5:05
147. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:07
148. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:08
149. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
5:09
150. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
5:13
151. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
5:21
152. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
5:28
153. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
154. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:30
155. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
5:32
156. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:33
157. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
5:35
158. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
5:37
159. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
160. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:41
161. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5:48
162. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:49
163. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
5:51
164. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:57
165. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
166. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
5:58
167. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
6:07
168. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
6:08
169. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
6:19
170. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
6:25
171. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6:37
172. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
6:45
173. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
6:47
174. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
7:00
175. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
7:09
176. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
7:16
177. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
7:28
178. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
15:01
179. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
15:49
180. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16:41
181. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
16:48
182. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
17:09
183. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
17:24
184. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
17:42
185. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
17:47
186. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
18:02
187. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:06
188. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
19:00
189. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
19:37
190. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:51
191. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:56
192. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
21:26
193. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
21:48
194. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
22:11
195. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:24
196. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
23:01
197. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
24:14
198. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
28:09

Mountains Classification

1. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
2. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
9
3. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6
4. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
5. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2
6. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
33
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
20
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
20
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
6. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
16
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
8. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
14
9. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
12
10. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
11. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
12. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
10
13. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10
14. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
15. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
9
16. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
17. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
7
19. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7
20. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
6
21. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
6
22. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
24. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
5
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
26. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3
27. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
28. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
2
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
30. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
31. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
32. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
33. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1

Teams Classification

1.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:55:44
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3.
Team Sky
0:22
4.
Team Katusha
0:26
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
6.
Cannondale
0:31
7.
Astana Pro Team
0:32
8.
Movistar Team
0:36
9.
Garmin Sharp
-
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
11.
Trek Factory Racing
0:52
12.
Lampre-Merida
1:02
13.
Lotto Belisol
1:18
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:24
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:44
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:12
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:14
18.
FDJ.fr
2:16
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:36
20.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21.
Team Europcar
-
22.
IAM Cycling
5:30