Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Vuelta a España

Stage 2

: Algeciras > San Fernando

Sunday 24th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.4km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
04:01:30
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
4. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
7. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
11. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
15. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
16. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
24. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
26. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
29. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
32. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
33. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
35. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
37. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
39. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
40. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
42. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
45. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
46. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
47. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
51. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
53. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
54. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
55. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
56. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
57. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
58. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
59. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
61. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
62. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
63. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
64. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
65. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
69. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
70. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
71. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
73. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
75. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
76. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
78. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
82. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
85. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
86. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
87. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
89. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
92. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
94. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
95. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
96. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
97. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
98. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
100. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
101. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
103. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
104. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
106. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
107. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
109. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
110. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
112. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
113. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
114. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
115. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
116. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
118. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
119. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
120. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
121. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
123. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
126. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
127. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
128. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
129. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
130. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:22
131. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
133. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
134. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
135. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
136. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
137. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
139. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
140. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
141. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
142. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
143. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
144. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
146. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
147. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
148. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
149. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
150. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
151. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
153. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
0:33
155. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
0:38
156. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
157. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
158. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
160. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
161. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
162. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
163. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
0:44
164. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
165. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:50
166. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:52
167. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
0:54
168. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
0:55
169. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:57
170. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
171. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
172. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
173. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
174. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01
175. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
176. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02
177. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:04
178. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:08
179. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:15
180. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
181. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:17
182. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
183. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
184. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
185. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
186. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
187. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
188. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
189. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
190. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
191. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21
192. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
193. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:29
194. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
1:42
195. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
2:17
196. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:22
197. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:25
198. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:26

General Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
04:15:43
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
4. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
5. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
6. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
7. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
0:06
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
10. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
11. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
16. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
17. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
18. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:10
24. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
25. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:12
32. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
33. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
34. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:19
35. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
37. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
41. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
42. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
43. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
44. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
45. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
0:25
47. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
48. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
49. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
50. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:26
52. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:27
53. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
54. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
55. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
56. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:28
57. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
58. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:30
62. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
63. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
64. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
65. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
66. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
67. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
68. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
0:31
69. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
70. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
0:35
76. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
0:38
77. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
78. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
79. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
80. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:40
82. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
83. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:41
84. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
85. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
86. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
87. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
88. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
0:42
90. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:43
91. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
92. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
0:45
94. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
95. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
96. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
97. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
98. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
0:47
99. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
100. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:48
101. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
102. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
103. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
104. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
105. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
106. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:49
107. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
0:50
108. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
109. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:52
116. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
117. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
0:54
118. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
0:56
119. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:57
120. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
121. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:59
122. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
123. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:00
124. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
125. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:03
126. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
127. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
128. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
129. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
130. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
131. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
132. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
133. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
134. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:07
135. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
136. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08
137. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
138. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:09
139. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:10
140. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
142. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11
144. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
145. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12
146. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
147. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:13
148. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:14
149. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
150. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:20
151. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:21
152. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:23
153. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
154. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:24
156. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
157. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1:25
158. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:26
159. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
160. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:27
161. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:28
162. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
163. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:33
164. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:35
165. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:42
166. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
167. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:44
169. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:45
170. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
171. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:47
172. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48
173. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:49
174. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
175. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:58
176. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:59
177. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
178. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:00
179. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
180. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:07
181. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:09
182. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:10
183. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:12
184. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
2:16
185. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:17
186. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:20
187. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:21
188. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
2:22
189. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:27
190. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
2:35
191. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:37
192. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:51
193. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
3:03
194. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:12
195. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
3:15
196. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:17
197. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
4:35
198. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:45

Mountains Classification

1. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
2. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
25
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
20
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
16
4. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
14
5. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
6. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10
7. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
9
8. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
9. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7
10. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
6
11. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
6
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
5
13. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
5
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4
15. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3
16. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
17. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
2
18. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
19. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
12:18:43
2.
Cannondale
0:06
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4.
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
6.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
7.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:19
8.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
0:21
10.
Lampre-Merida
0:25
11.
Team Sky
0:27
12.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
13.
Astana Pro Team
0:30
14.
Lotto Belisol
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
16.
Team Katusha
0:38
17.
IAM Cycling
0:40
18.
Garmin Sharp
0:41
19.
FDJ.fr
0:45
20.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:48
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
22.
Team Europcar
1:03