Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT) 

Vuelta a España

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Jerez De La Frontera > Jerez De La Frontera

Saturday 23rd August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 12.6km


Stage Result

1.
Movistar Team
00:14:13
1. es
MORENO Javier
00:14:13
1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
00:14:13
1. cr
AMADOR Andrey
00:14:13
1. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
00:14:13
1. es
ERVITI Imanol
00:14:13
1. es
HERRADA José
00:14:19
1. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
00:14:13
1. it
MALORI Adriano
00:14:17
1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
00:14:13
2.
Cannondale
00:14:19
2. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
00:15:03
2. at
KRIZEK Matthias
00:14:51
2. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
00:14:19
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
-
2. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
00:14:44
2. pl
BODNAR Maciej
00:14:19
2. nz
BENNETT George
00:14:22
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
00:14:19
2. it
GATTO Oscar
-
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. gb
YATES Adam
-
3. nz
BEWLEY Sam
00:15:30
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
00:14:19
3. au
CLARKE Simon
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
-
3. au
DOCKER Mitchell
00:14:34
3. au
LANCASTER Brett
00:14:58
3. au
MEYER Cameron
00:15:01
3. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
00:14:19
4.
Trek Factory Racing
00:14:22
4. be
STUYVEN Jasper
-
4. nz
SERGENT Jesse
-
4. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
00:15:18
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
00:14:22
4. it
FELLINE Fabio
-
4. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
-
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
-
4. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
00:15:12
4. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
00:14:22
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:14:24
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
-
5. be
BOONEN Tom
-
5. sk
VELITS Martin
00:14:39
5. be
MAES Nikolas
00:14:25
5. de
MARTIN Tony
00:14:24
5. nl
POELS Wout
-
5. be
SERRY Pieter
-
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
-
5. es
VERONA Carlos
-
6.
Team Giant-Shimano
00:14:29
6. fr
BARGUIL Warren
-
6. de
ARNDT Nikias
00:15:48
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
00:14:29
6. nl
DE KORT Koen
-
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
-
6. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
00:14:56
6. us
HAGA Chad
00:14:29
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
-
6. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
00:14:56
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
00:14:32
7. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
-
7. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
-
7. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
-
7. it
TOSATTO Matteo
00:14:42
7. ru
ROVNY Ivan
00:14:32
7. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
-
7. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
00:16:13
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
00:14:32
7. it
BENNATI Daniele
-
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
8. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
-
8. de
WAGNER Robert
00:16:29
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
00:14:32
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
-
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
00:15:39
8. nl
GESINK Robert
00:14:32
8. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
00:16:02
8. de
MARTENS Paul
00:14:32
8. nl
KEIZER Martijn
00:16:02
9.
BMC Racing Team
00:14:34
9. be
GILBERT Philippe
-
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
-
9. au
DENNIS Rohan
-
9. au
EVANS Cadel
-
9. ch
MORABITO Steve
-
9. de
NERZ Dominik
-
9. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
-
9. us
WARBASSE Larry
00:15:05
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
00:14:34
10.
Lampre-Merida
00:14:38
10. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
-
10. it
CONTI Valerio
-
10. it
FAVILLI Elia
-
10. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
-
10. it
POZZATO Filippo
-
10. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
-
10. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
-
10. it
CUNEGO Damiano
00:15:34
10. it
FERRARI Roberto
00:15:41
11.
Team Sky
00:14:40
11. gb
ROWE Luke
-
11. it
CATALDO Dario
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
-
11. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
-
11. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
-
11. de
KNEES Christian
-
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
-
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
-
12.
MTN - Qhubeka
00:14:42
12. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
-
12. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
-
12. za
VENTER Jaco
-
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
-
12. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
-
12. er
KUDUS Merhawi
-
12. de
CIOLEK Gerald
-
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
-
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
-
13.
Astana Pro Team
00:14:44
13. ee
KANGERT Tanel
-
13. it
ARU Fabio
-
13. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
-
13. it
GUARDINI Andrea
-
13. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
-
13. es
LANDA Mikel
-
13. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
-
13. kz
ZEITS Andrey
-
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
-
14.
Lotto Belisol
-
14. no
BREEN Vegard
-
14. be
ARMéE Sander
-
14. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
-
14. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
-
14. nl
LIGTHART Pim
-
14. au
HANSEN Adam
-
14. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
-
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
-
14. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:14:46
15. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
-
15. de
GRETSCH Patrick
-
15. fr
GAUDIN Damien
-
15. fr
BOUET Maxime
-
15. co
BETANCUR Carlos
-
15. fr
DUPONT Hubert
-
15. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
-
15. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
-
15. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
-
16.
Team Katusha
00:14:51
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
-
16. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
-
16. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
-
16. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
-
16. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
-
16. es
LOSADA Alberto
-
16. es
MORENO Daniel
-
16. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
-
16. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
-
17.
IAM Cycling
00:14:53
17. ch
AREGGER Marcel
-
17. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
-
17. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
-
17. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
-
17. de
KLEMME Dominic
-
17. ch
LANG Pirmin
-
17. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
-
17. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
-
17. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
-
18.
Garmin Sharp
00:14:54
18. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
-
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
-
18. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
-
18. au
HAAS Nathan
-
18. us
BROWN Nathan
-
18. pt
CARDOSO André
-
18. gb
MILLAR David
-
18. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
-
19.
FDJ.fr
00:14:58
19. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
-
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
-
19. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
-
19. fr
MANGEL Laurent
-
19. fr
PINEAU Cédric
-
19. fr
LE BON Johan
-
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
-
19. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
-
19. fr
ROUX Anthony
-
20.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:15:01
20. es
TXURRUKA Amets
-
20. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
-
20. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
-
20. it
LASCA Francesco
-
20. es
ARROYO DURAN David
-
20. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
-
20. es
BILBAO Pello
-
20. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
-
20. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
-
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:15:04
21. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
-
21. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
-
21. fr
COPPEL Jérome
-
21. fr
HARDY Romain
-
21. ee
JõEääR Gert
-
21. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
-
21. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
-
21. fr
BAGOT Yoann
-
21. be
ZINGLE Romain
-
22.
Team Europcar
00:15:16
22. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
-
22. fr
JEROME Vincent
-
22. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
-
22. na
CRAVEN Dan
-
22. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
-
22. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
-
22. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
-
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
-
22. fr
SICARD Romain
-

General Classification

1. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
00:14:13
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
4. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
8. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
0:04
9. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:06
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
11. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
12. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
13. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
14. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
26. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
29. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
32. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
34. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:12
36. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
37. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
40. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
0:19
42. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
45. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
49. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
54. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:21
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
56. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
57. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
58. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
59. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
60. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
61. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
63. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
0:25
64. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
65. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
66. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
67. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
68. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
69. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
70. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:26
71. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:27
72. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
73. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
74. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
75. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
76. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
77. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
78. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
79. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
82. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:30
84. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
85. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
86. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
87. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
88. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
89. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
90. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
91. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
92. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
93. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
94. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
95. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
96. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
97. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
0:31
98. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
99. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
107. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
0:38
108. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
109. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
110. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
111. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
112. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
113. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
0:40
114. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
115. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
116. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
117. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
118. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:41
119. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
120. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
121. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
122. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
123. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
124. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:43
125. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
126. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
127. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:45
128. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
129. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
130. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
131. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
132. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
133. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
134. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
135. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
0:46
136. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
0:48
137. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
139. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
140. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
142. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
143. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
144. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
145. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
0:50
147. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
148. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
149. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
151. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
0:52
156. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
0:53
157. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
0:56
158. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:57
159. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
0:59
160. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01
161. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
162. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:03
163. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
164. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
165. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
166. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
167. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
168. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
169. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
170. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
171. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:05
172. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:07
173. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
174. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
175. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08
176. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12
177. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:13
178. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:17
179. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:18
180. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:20
181. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
182. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:21
183. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:23
184. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:26
185. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:28
186. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:33
187. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:34
188. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:35
189. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:46
190. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:49
191. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
192. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:58
193. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:00
194. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:07
195. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:10
196. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:16
197. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:17
198. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
2:18

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
00:14:13
2.
Cannondale
0:06
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4.
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
6.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:19
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
0:21
10.
Lampre-Merida
0:25
11.
Team Sky
0:27
12.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
13.
Astana Pro Team
0:30
14.
Lotto Belisol
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
16.
Team Katusha
0:38
17.
IAM Cycling
0:40
18.
Garmin Sharp
0:41
19.
FDJ.fr
0:45
20.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:48
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
22.
Team Europcar
1:03