Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 1

: Burgos > Burgos

Wednesday 13th August (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143km


Stage Result

1. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
03:29:37
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
3. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
0:03
4. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
7. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
10. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
13. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
0:09
14. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
15. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
16. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
0:11
17. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
20. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
-
21. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:16
23. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
24. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
25. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskadi
-
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
27. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos-BH
-
28. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
32. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
33. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
34. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
35. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
36. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
38. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
39. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
40. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
41. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
42. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
43. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
MTN - Qhubeka
0:33
44. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
45. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:36
46. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
49. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
52. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
54. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
0:43
55. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:44
56. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
57. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
0:47
58. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
59. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
60. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
62. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:04
63. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
1:11
65. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
66. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team Giant-Shimano
1:22
67. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
1:24
68. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
70. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:28
71. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
2:08
72. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
2:18
73. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
-
74. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
3:37
75. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
76. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
5:28
77. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi
-
78. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
80. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
81. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
83. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:11
84. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
85. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
86. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
87. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
88. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
90. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
6:14
91. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Euskadi
10:17
92. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
10:18
93. es
LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo
Euskadi
-
94. my
LOH Sea Keong
Team Giant-Shimano
12:03
95. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
13:34

General Classification

1. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
03:29:37
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
3. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
0:03
4. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
7. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
10. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
13. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
0:09
14. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
-
15. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
16. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
0:11
17. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
20. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
-
21. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:16
23. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
24. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
25. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskadi
-
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
27. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos-BH
-
28. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
32. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
33. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
34. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
35. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
36. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
38. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
39. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
40. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
41. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
42. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
43. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
MTN - Qhubeka
0:33
44. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
45. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:36
46. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
49. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
52. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
54. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
0:43
55. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:44
56. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
57. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
0:47
58. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
59. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
60. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
62. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:04
63. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
1:11
65. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
66. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team Giant-Shimano
1:22
67. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
1:24
68. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
70. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:28
71. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
2:08
72. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
2:18
73. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
-
74. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
3:37
75. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
76. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
5:28
77. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi
-
78. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
80. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
81. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
83. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
6:11
84. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
85. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
86. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
87. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
89. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
6:14
90. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:31
91. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Euskadi
10:17
92. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
10:18
93. es
LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo
Euskadi
-
94. my
LOH Sea Keong
Team Giant-Shimano
12:03
95. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
13:34

Mountains Classification

1. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
10
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
6
3. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
6
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4
5. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4
6. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
7. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
2
8. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1
9. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
1
10. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
25
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
20
3. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
16
4. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
14
5. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
12
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
10
7. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
9
8. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
9. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
7
10. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
6
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
5
12. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
4
13. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3
14. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
2
15. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
03:29:42
2. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
0:18
3. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
4. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17
5. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
1:19
6. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
5:23
7. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Euskadi
10:12

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
10:29:12
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:09
3.
IAM Cycling
-
4.
Burgos-BH
0:15
5.
RusVelo
0:16
6.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:17
7.
Neri Sottoli
0:22
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
9.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11.
Team Katusha
0:26
12.
Euskadi
3:37