Vattenfall Cyclassics

: Hamburg > Hamburg

Sunday 24th August (2014)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 245.9km

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
05:55:24
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
8. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
14. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
16. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
18. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
19. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
22. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
24. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
25. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
26. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
27. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
29. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
30. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
31. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
32. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
33. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
34. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
35. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
37. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
38. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
39. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
41. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
42. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
43. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
46. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
48. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
49. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
50. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
52. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
53. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
55. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
57. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
58. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
59. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
0:12
60. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
61. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
62. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
63. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
66. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
67. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:15
69. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:24
70. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
71. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:27
72. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
73. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
74. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
75. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
78. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
79. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
81. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
82. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
84. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
85. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
0:38
86. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
0:45
87. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:54
89. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:05
90. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:14
91. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:30
92. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06
93. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
96. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
97. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
98. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
4:25
99. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
100. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
4:44
102. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
5:02
103. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
104. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
-
105. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
106. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
107. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
108. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
109. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
110. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
5:31
111. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
7:05
112. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
7:21
113. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
7:32
114. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:47
115. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
116. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
8:23
117. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
118. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
120. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
10:24
121. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
13:04
122. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
14:51
DNF. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
DNF. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
DNF. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
DNF. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
DNF. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-