Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

USA Pro Challenge

Stage 4

: Colorado Springs > Colorado Springs

Thursday 21st August (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 113km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
02:28:52
2. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
4. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
5. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
6. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
7. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
8. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
11. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
14. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
15. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
-
16. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
18. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
19. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
23. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
24. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
27. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
28. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
29. us
CRANE Ian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
31. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
33. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
35. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
38. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
39. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
40. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
42. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
44. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
45. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
46. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
47. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
49. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
-
50. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
51. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
-
52. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
-
53. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
-
54. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
55. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
57. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
58. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
59. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
60. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
61. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
0:23
62. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
63. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:25
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
0:27
65. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:38
66. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
0:50
67. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
0:52
68. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
1:33
69. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:59
70. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
-
71. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:01
72. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
73. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
74. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
-
75. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
76. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
77. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
78. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
81. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
82. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
83. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
84. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
85. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
86. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
87. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
88. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
91. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
92. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
93. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
94. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
97. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
-
98. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
99. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
100. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
101. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
-
102. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
103. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
104. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
105. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
106. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6:15
107. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
108. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
110. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
111. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
112. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
113. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
114. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
115. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
116. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
-
117. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
118. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
119. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
120. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
121. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
122. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
-
OTL. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
13:03:45
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:20
3. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:23
4. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:34
5. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:37
6. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
7. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:49
8. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:55
9. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:09
10. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
1:22
11. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
1:23
12. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:45
13. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:28
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:37
15. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:47
16. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:06
17. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
4:10
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
5:20
19. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
7:00
20. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7:28
21. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
12:00
22. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
12:03
23. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
13:14
24. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
14:08
25. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
26. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
14:14
27. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
14:20
28. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:34
29. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
14:57
30. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
15:08
31. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:21
32. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:23
33. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
15:54
34. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17:27
35. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
19:16
36. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:49
37. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
20:18
38. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
22:22
39. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
24:08
40. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:26
41. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24:51
42. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
27:02
43. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
29:52
44. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
30:28
45. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
30:44
46. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
31:06
47. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team NetApp – Endura
31:58
48. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
32:14
49. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:22
50. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
32:49
51. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
33:12
52. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
35:25
53. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
36:00
54. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36:17
55. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36:27
56. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
36:49
57. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
37:13
58. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
38:53
59. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38:54
60. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
39:34
61. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
40:31
62. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
40:49
63. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
41:04
64. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
41:06
65. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
41:07
66. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
42:35
67. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
42:36
68. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42:41
69. us
CRANE Ian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42:43
70. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42:51
71. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
43:00
72. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
73. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
43:27
74. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
43:51
75. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
44:02
76. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
44:24
77. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
44:36
78. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:53
79. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
44:54
80. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
45:15
81. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
45:49
82. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
45:55
83. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
45:58
84. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
46:16
85. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
46:52
86. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
47:20
87. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
47:21
88. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
47:22
89. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
90. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47:23
91. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
47:35
92. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
48:04
93. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
49:02
94. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
49:38
95. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
50:04
96. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
50:13
97. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
50:56
98. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
50:59
99. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:06
100. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
51:25
101. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
51:29
102. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
51:30
103. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
52:00
104. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
52:21
105. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
53:19
106. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
53:21
107. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
53:23
108. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
53:24
109. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
110. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
53:39
111. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
53:51
112. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
54:24
113. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
54:38
114. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
55:41
115. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
56:52
116. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:00:14
117. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
118. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
1:02:02
119. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:05:18
120. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
1:05:19
121. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:05:54
122. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
1:08:39

Mountains Classification

1. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
35
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
27
3. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
23
4. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
20
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
18
6. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
18
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
8. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
12
10. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
11. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
12. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10
13. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
9
14. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
8
15. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7
16. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
17. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
7
18. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7
19. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
20. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
5
21. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
22. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
23. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
5
24. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
4
25. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
26. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
27. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2
28. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
2
29. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
2
30. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2
31. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
1
34. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
27
2. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
23
3. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
17
4. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
16
5. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
15
6. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
12
7. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
11
8. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10
9. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
10. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
6
11. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
6
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
13. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
5
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
15. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5
16. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
5
17. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
18. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
4
19. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
4
20. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3
21. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
22. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
23. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
24. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3
25. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
27. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
28. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
1
29. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
30. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
1
31. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
13:05:08
2. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
5:37
3. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
12:45
4. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
22:45
5. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
25:39
6. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
29:05
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
31:26
8. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
37:30
9. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
39:26
10. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
39:44
11. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
41:37
12. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
43:01
13. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
44:26
14. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
48:50
15. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
50:02
16. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
50:06
17. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
55:29
18. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
1:00:39
19. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
1:03:56
20. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:04:31

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
39:14:15
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:41
3.
Trek Factory Racing
2:54
4.
Garmin Sharp
4:24
5.
Bissell Development Team
19:31
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
28:08
7.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:38
8.
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
40:53
9.
Team SmartStop
41:52
10.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
48:16
11.
UnitedHealthcare
52:16
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:10:47
13.
Rapha Condor JLT
1:28:50
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:29:19
15.
Cannondale
1:41:35
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:49:48