Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

USA Pro Challenge

Stage 3

: Gunnison > Monarch Mountain

Wednesday 20th August (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155km


Stage Result

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
03:50:41
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:20
4. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:24
5. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
6. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:30
7. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:39
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
0:45
9. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:51
10. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
1:06
11. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
1:09
12. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:18
13. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:21
14. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:47
15. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
1:57
16. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
18. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:07
20. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
4:20
21. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
5:36
22. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
6:47
23. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
9:49
24. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
11:55
25. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:58
26. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
27. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
29. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
30. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
31. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
32. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
33. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
34. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
-
35. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
37. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
-
38. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
39. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
40. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
41. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
42. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
44. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
45. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17:55
46. us
CRANE Ian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
27:53
47. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
48. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
49. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
50. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
51. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
52. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
53. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
54. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
55. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
56. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
58. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
59. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
60. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
61. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
62. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
63. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
64. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
65. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
66. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
67. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
68. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
69. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
71. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
-
72. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
-
73. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
74. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
75. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
76. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
-
77. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
78. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
79. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
80. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
-
81. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
82. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
83. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
86. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
88. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
91. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
92. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
94. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
95. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
96. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
-
97. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
98. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
-
99. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
100. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
101. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
102. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
103. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
104. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
105. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
106. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
-
107. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
-
108. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
110. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
111. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
-
112. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
113. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
114. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
-
116. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
117. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
118. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
119. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
-
120. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
121. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
122. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
123. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
10:34:53
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:20
3. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:23
4. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:34
5. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:37
6. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
7. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:49
8. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:55
9. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:09
10. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
1:22
11. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
1:23
12. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:45
13. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:28
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:37
15. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:47
16. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:06
17. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
4:10
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
5:20
19. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
6:02
20. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
7:00
21. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7:28
22. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
12:00
23. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
12:22
24. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
13:15
25. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
14:08
26. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
-
27. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:09
28. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
14:14
29. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
14:17
30. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
14:20
31. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
14:57
32. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
15:08
33. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:21
34. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:23
35. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:28
36. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
15:54
37. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
18:07
38. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
18:25
39. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:49
40. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
21:01
41. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
21:55
42. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24:51
43. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
29:10
44. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
29:52
45. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30:02
46. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
30:15
47. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
30:28
48. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
30:44
49. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
30:48
50. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
31:06
51. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
31:12
52. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
31:39
53. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team NetApp – Endura
31:58
54. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
31:59
55. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
32:49
56. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
32:52
57. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32:53
58. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
34:30
59. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
34:49
60. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
36:00
61. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36:27
62. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36:34
63. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
36:40
64. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
36:59
65. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
37:36
67. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
38:35
68. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
38:39
69. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
39:34
70. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
39:48
71. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
40:15
72. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
40:49
73. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
40:51
74. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
41:06
75. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
41:07
76. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
-
77. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41:08
78. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
42:03
79. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
42:36
80. us
CRANE Ian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42:43
81. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
42:47
82. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
42:49
83. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42:51
84. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
43:37
85. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
43:58
86. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
44:02
87. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:03
88. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
44:24
89. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
44:25
90. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
44:44
91. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:53
92. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
45:28
93. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
45:29
94. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
45:45
95. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
45:55
96. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
45:58
97. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
46:20
98. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
47:18
99. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
47:20
100. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
101. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
47:21
102. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
47:22
103. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
104. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
47:23
105. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
106. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47:24
107. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
47:35
108. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
47:36
109. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
49:40
110. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
50:51
111. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
50:56
112. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
51:06
113. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
51:25
114. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
52:31
115. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
53:59
116. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
117. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
54:01
118. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
54:38
119. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
55:47
120. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
59:17
121. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
59:18
122. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
59:53
123. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
1:02:24

Mountains Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
27
2. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
23
3. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
23
4. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
20
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
18
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
7. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
8. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
12
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
10. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
11. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10
12. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
8
13. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7
14. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
15. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
7
16. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7
17. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
7
18. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
19. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
5
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
21. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
22. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
4
23. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
24. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
25. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2
26. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
2
27. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2
28. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1
29. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
1
30. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
21
2. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
13
3. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
12
4. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
11
5. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10
6. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
6
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
9. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
5
10. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
11. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5
12. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
5
13. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
4
14. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3
15. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
16. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
17. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
18. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
20. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
21. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
1
22. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
1
23. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
10:36:16
2. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
5:37
3. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
12:45
4. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
16:44
5. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
19:38
6. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
29:05
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
31:26
8. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
31:29
9. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
35:36
10. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
38:25
11. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
39:26
12. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
39:44
13. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
42:35
14. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
43:01
15. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
44:05
16. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
49:28
17. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
50:02
18. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
54:24
19. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
57:55
20. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
58:30

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
31:47:39
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:41
3.
Trek Factory Racing
2:54
4.
Garmin Sharp
4:24
5.
Bissell Development Team
19:31
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
28:08
7.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:38
8.
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
40:53
9.
Team SmartStop
41:52
10.
UnitedHealthcare
46:15
11.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
48:16
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:10:47
13.
Rapha Condor JLT
1:28:50
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:29:19
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:37:46
16.
Cannondale
1:40:45