Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

USA Pro Challenge

Stage 2

: Aspen > Crested Butte

Tuesday 19th August (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169km


Stage Result

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
04:17:18
2. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
0:07
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
4. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:15
5. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:17
6. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
0:20
8. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:23
9. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:24
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
11. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:25
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:27
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:31
15. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
0:35
17. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
18. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:36
20. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
0:44
21. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
0:45
22. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
23. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:47
24. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
0:49
25. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:57
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:06
27. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
1:16
28. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:18
29. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
1:20
30. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:26
31. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:29
32. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:30
33. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:34
34. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
1:35
35. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
1:41
36. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
-
37. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
38. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
39. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
1:42
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:44
41. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
-
42. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:50
43. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
1:54
44. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:55
45. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:56
47. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2:08
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:17
49. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:18
50. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
51. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:19
52. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
2:20
53. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3:30
54. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:18
56. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
57. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5:19
58. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:59
59. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
7:26
60. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
7:27
61. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
62. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
63. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
64. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
7:28
65. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
66. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
67. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8:26
69. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
10:07
70. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
11:35
71. us
CRANE Ian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
72. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
11:36
74. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
75. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
-
76. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11:37
77. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
11:39
78. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
-
79. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:40
80. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
81. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:41
82. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11:55
83. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
12:39
84. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13:20
85. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
86. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
13:30
87. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
88. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
14:30
89. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
14:31
90. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
91. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
92. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
94. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
95. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
14:32
96. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
97. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
98. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
14:33
99. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
-
100. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
101. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
102. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
103. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:34
104. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
-
105. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
106. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14:35
107. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
-
108. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
14:37
109. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:22
110. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
15:30
111. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
112. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
16:10
113. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
16:24
114. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:27
115. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
116. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16:28
117. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
21:25
118. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
22:57
119. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
22:58
120. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
-
121. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
23:00
123. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:33
DNF. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
-
DNF. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. us
BERRY Joshua
Team SmartStop
-

General Classification

1. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
06:44:00
2. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:11
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:12
4. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
0:13
5. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:22
6. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
0:25
7. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:28
8. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:29
9. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
-
11. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:30
12. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:31
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:32
14. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
0:39
15. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:52
16. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:22
17. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
18. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
-
19. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:23
20. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
1:28
21. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
1:31
22. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:34
23. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
1:36
24. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:38
25. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
1:54
26. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
2:11
27. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
28. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:21
29. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:22
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:23
31. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
2:25
32. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:31
33. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
2:34
34. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:35
35. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:37
36. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:42
37. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2:47
38. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
3:07
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:08
40. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
3:25
41. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
3:31
42. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3:35
43. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3:58
44. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team NetApp – Endura
4:17
45. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4:33
46. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5:08
47. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
5:11
48. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:12
49. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
5:21
50. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:39
51. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
6:49
52. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:03
53. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7:08
54. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
55. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
8:15
56. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
8:19
57. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
8:46
58. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
8:53
59. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
8:59
60. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:18
61. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
62. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
9:55
63. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
10:54
64. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10:58
65. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
11:53
66. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12:07
67. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
12:34
68. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
13:08
69. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
13:10
70. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
13:25
71. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
13:26
72. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
73. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13:27
74. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
14:22
75. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
14:55
76. us
CRANE Ian
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:02
77. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:06
78. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:08
79. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:10
80. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
15:20
81. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
15:56
82. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
16:17
83. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
16:21
84. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:22
85. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
16:24
86. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
16:43
87. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
16:44
88. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
17:03
89. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:12
90. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
17:47
91. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
17:48
92. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
17:58
93. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
18:04
94. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
18:14
95. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:17
96. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
18:39
97. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:13
98. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
19:37
99. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
19:39
100. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
-
101. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:40
102. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:41
103. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
104. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:42
105. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
106. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:43
107. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:54
108. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
19:55
109. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
21:59
110. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
23:10
111. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
23:15
112. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:25
113. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
23:44
114. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
24:50
115. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
26:18
116. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
117. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team SmartStop
26:20
118. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
26:57
119. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
28:06
120. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
31:36
121. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
31:37
122. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
32:12
123. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
34:43

Mountains Classification

1. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
23
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
18
3. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14
4. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
12
5. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
11
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
11
7. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10
8. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
8
9. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
7
10. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
7
11. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7
12. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
7
13. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
5
14. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
5
15. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
16. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
17. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4
18. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
3
19. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3
20. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
2
21. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2
22. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
1
23. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
1

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
21
2. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
13
3. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
12
4. us
MAGNER Ty
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10
6. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
6
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
9. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
5
10. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4
11. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3
12. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
13. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2
15. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
1
16. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
17. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
1
18. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
06:44:29
2. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
0:53
3. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
1:07
4. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2:18
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
4:39
6. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
4:42
7. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
4:52
8. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
7:46
9. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
8:49
10. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:38
11. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
12:39
12. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
12:57
13. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
15:48
14. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
16:14
15. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
17:18
16. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
22:41
17. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
23:15
18. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
Bissell Development Team
27:37
19. nz
AMBROSE Scott
Team Novo Nordisk
31:08
20. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31:43

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
20:13:15
2.
Garmin Sharp
0:04
3.
Trek Factory Racing
1:12
4.
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
1:44
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:57
6.
Bissell Development Team
2:12
7.
Team SmartStop
2:13
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
3:42
9.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:33
10.
UnitedHealthcare
5:48
11.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6:39
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:02
13.
Cannondale
19:27
14.
Rapha Condor JLT
22:27
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:56
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
31:23