Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of China I

Stage 2

: Hanzhong Chenggu > Hanzhong

Sunday 31st August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 137km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
02:43:46
2. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
3. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
-
4. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
-
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
-
8. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
9. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
10. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
11. fr
JULLIEN Sébastien
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
12. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
13. es
DE JULIAN VAZQUEZ Angel
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
14. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
15. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
16. ee
AIA Karlo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
17. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. no
ORSET Jonas
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
19. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
20. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
-
21. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
22. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
23. no
LARSEN Thomas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
24. de
FORKE Sebastian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
25. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
26. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
27. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
28. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
BDC Marcpol
-
29. bg
GABROVSKI Ivailo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
30. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
31. de
REINERT Martin
Team Stuttgart
-
32. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
-
33. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
34. gb
TANNER Jake
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
35. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
36. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
37. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
38. ph
JOVEN Chris
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
39. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
40. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
41. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
42. kr
HAM Seok Hyun
Seoul Cycling Team
-
43. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
44. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
45. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
46. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
47. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
49. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
50. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
-
51. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
52. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
-
53. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
54. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
55. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
56. pl
RADOSZ Robert
BDC Marcpol
-
57. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
58. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
59. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
60. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
-
61. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Amore
-
62. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
63. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
64. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
65. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
66. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
67. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
69. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
70. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
71. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
72. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
73. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
74. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
75. de
MUCHE Christopher
Team Stuttgart
-
76. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
77. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
78. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
79. cn
WU Nan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
80. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
-
81. cn
JIANG Kun
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
82. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
83. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
84. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
85. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
86. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
-
87. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
88. cn
GAO Zhikang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
89. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
90. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
91. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
92. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
93. kz
JUMABEKOV Nazar
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
94. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
95. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
97. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
98. au
ROBINSON Thomas
Avanti Racing Team
-
99. ru
KOVALEV Ivan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
100. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
101. cz
RUGOVAC Denis
Team Dukla Praha
-
102. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
103. ru
ZHURKIN Nikolay
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
104. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
105. dk
SøRENSEN Jimmi
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
106. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
107. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
108. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
109. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
110. cn
GAO Peng
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
111. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
112. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
113. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
114. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
115. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
-
116. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:24
117. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
1:01
118. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
1:53
119. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
0:00

General Classification

1. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
04:46:06
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
0:06
3. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
5. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:09
6. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
7. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
0:10
8. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
0:11
9. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
10. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
11. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:12
12. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
13. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
0:13
14. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
15. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
16. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
0:14
17. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
18. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
19. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. es
DE JULIAN VAZQUEZ Angel
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
21. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
22. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
23. no
LARSEN Thomas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
24. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
25. ee
AIA Karlo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
26. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
-
27. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
28. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
29. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
30. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
-
31. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
32. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
-
33. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
34. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
35. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
36. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
37. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
BDC Marcpol
-
38. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
39. no
ORSET Jonas
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
40. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
41. de
REINERT Martin
Team Stuttgart
-
42. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
43. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
44. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
45. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
46. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
47. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
49. gb
TANNER Jake
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
50. de
MUCHE Christopher
Team Stuttgart
-
51. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
52. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
53. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
54. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
-
55. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
56. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
57. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
58. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
59. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
60. de
FORKE Sebastian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
61. pl
RADOSZ Robert
BDC Marcpol
-
62. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Amore
-
63. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
64. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
65. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
67. bg
GABROVSKI Ivailo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
68. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
69. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
-
70. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
71. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
72. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
73. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
-
74. ph
JOVEN Chris
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
75. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
76. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
77. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
78. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
79. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
80. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
81. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
82. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
83. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
84. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
-
85. cz
RUGOVAC Denis
Team Dukla Praha
-
86. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
-
87. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
88. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
89. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
90. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
91. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
92. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
93. au
ROBINSON Thomas
Avanti Racing Team
-
94. kz
JUMABEKOV Nazar
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
95. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. ru
ZHURKIN Nikolay
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
97. dk
SøRENSEN Jimmi
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
98. cn
GAO Zhikang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
99. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
100. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
101. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
102. cn
WU Nan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
103. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
104. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
105. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
106. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
107. ru
KOVALEV Ivan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
108. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
109. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:38
110. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
1:15
111. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
2:07
112. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
9:50
113. fr
JULLIEN Sébastien
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
10:00
114. kr
HAM Seok Hyun
Seoul Cycling Team
-
115. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
116. cn
JIANG Kun
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
117. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
118. cn
GAO Peng
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
119. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
24
2. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
22
3. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
17
4. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17
5. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
17
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
17
7. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
16
8. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
16
9. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
15
11. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
13
12. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11
13. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
11
14. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
9
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
8
16. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
8
17. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
18. es
DE JULIAN VAZQUEZ Angel
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
7
19. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
6
20. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
21. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
22. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
5
23. fr
JULLIEN Sébastien
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
5
24. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
4
25. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
26. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
3
27. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
2
28. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
2
29. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
1
30. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
1
31. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
1
32. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
1

Teams Classification

1.
Continental Team Astana
14:19:00
2.
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
3.
Avanti Racing Team
-
4.
Team Stuttgart
-
5.
Team Vorarlberg
-
6.
Team Dukla Praha
-
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
9.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10.
Kolss Cycling Team
-
11.
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
12.
BDC Marcpol
-
13.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14.
Amore
-
15.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17.
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
18.
Team Ecuador
-
19.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20.
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
21.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-