Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of China I

Stage 1

: Xi'an > Xi'an

Saturday 30th August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 93.6km


Stage Result

1. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
02:02:34
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
4. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
6. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
7. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
8. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
10. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
12. es
DE JULIAN VAZQUEZ Angel
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
13. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
15. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
16. no
LARSEN Thomas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
20. de
MUCHE Christopher
Team Stuttgart
-
21. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
22. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
-
23. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
24. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
-
25. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
-
26. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
27. ee
AIA Karlo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
28. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
29. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
30. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
-
31. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
32. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
33. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
34. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
35. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
36. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
37. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
38. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
39. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
40. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
41. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
42. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
43. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
44. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
45. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
-
46. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
47. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
-
48. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
49. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Amore
-
50. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
-
51. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
BDC Marcpol
-
52. pl
RADOSZ Robert
BDC Marcpol
-
53. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
54. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
55. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
56. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
57. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
58. de
REINERT Martin
Team Stuttgart
-
59. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
60. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
61. gb
TANNER Jake
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
62. cz
RUGOVAC Denis
Team Dukla Praha
-
63. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
64. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
-
65. no
ORSET Jonas
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
66. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
67. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
68. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
69. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
70. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
71. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
72. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
73. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
74. dk
SøRENSEN Jimmi
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
75. au
ROBINSON Tom
-
76. ru
ZHURKIN Nikolay
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
77. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
78. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
-
79. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
80. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
81. kz
JUMABEKOV Nazar
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
82. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
83. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
84. de
FORKE Sebastian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
85. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
86. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
87. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
88. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
89. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
90. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
91. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
92. bg
GABROVSKI Ivailo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
93. cn
GAO Zhikang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
94. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
95. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
96. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
97. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
-
98. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
100. ph
JOVEN Chris
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
101. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
102. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
103. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
104. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
-
105. ru
KOVALEV Ivan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
106. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
107. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
108. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
109. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
110. cn
WU Nan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
111. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
112. fr
JULLIEN Sébastien
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
9:46
113. kr
HAM Seok Hyun
Seoul Cycling Team
-
114. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
115. cn
JIANG Kun
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
116. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
117. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
118. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
-
119. cn
GAO Peng
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
NIU Yikui
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
DNF. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
DNF. cn
YANG Jin
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
DNF. cn
LIU Heng
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
CAO Bo
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
DNF. cn
DONG Liang
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
DNF. cn
BI Kang
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
DNF. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
-

General Classification

1. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
02:02:20
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
0:06
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:09
4. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
0:11
6. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:12
7. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
0:13
8. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
0:14
9. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
11. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
12. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
14. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
16. es
DE JULIAN VAZQUEZ Angel
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
17. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
18. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
19. no
LARSEN Thomas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
20. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
21. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
23. de
MUCHE Christopher
Team Stuttgart
-
24. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
25. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
-
26. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
27. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
-
28. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
-
29. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
30. ee
AIA Karlo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
31. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
32. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
33. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
-
34. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
35. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
36. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
37. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
38. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
39. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
40. es
DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Daniel
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
41. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
42. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
43. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
44. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
45. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
46. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
47. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
-
48. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
49. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
-
50. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
51. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Amore
-
52. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
-
53. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
BDC Marcpol
-
54. pl
RADOSZ Robert
BDC Marcpol
-
55. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
56. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
57. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
58. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
59. de
REINERT Martin
Team Stuttgart
-
60. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
61. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
62. gb
TANNER Jake
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
63. cz
RUGOVAC Denis
Team Dukla Praha
-
64. ph
CAYUBIT Boots Ryan
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
65. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
-
66. no
ORSET Jonas
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
67. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
68. cz
KRAUS Jan
Team Dukla Praha
-
69. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
70. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
71. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
72. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
73. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
74. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
75. dk
SøRENSEN Jimmi
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
76. au
ROBINSON Tom
-
77. ru
ZHURKIN Nikolay
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
78. cz
BLAHA Martin
Team Dukla Praha
-
79. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
-
80. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
81. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
82. kz
JUMABEKOV Nazar
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
83. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
84. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
85. de
FORKE Sebastian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
86. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
87. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
88. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
89. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
90. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
91. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
92. cn
WANG Bo
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
93. bg
GABROVSKI Ivailo
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
94. cn
GAO Zhikang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
95. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
96. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
97. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
98. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
-
99. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
100. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
101. ph
JOVEN Chris
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
102. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
103. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
104. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
-
105. ru
KOVALEV Ivan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
106. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
107. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
108. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
109. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
110. cn
WU Nan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
111. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
112. fr
JULLIEN Sébastien
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
10:00
113. kr
HAM Seok Hyun
Seoul Cycling Team
-
114. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
115. cn
JIANG Kun
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
116. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
117. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
118. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
-
119. cn
GAO Peng
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
22
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
17
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
14
4. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
12
5. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11
6. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
11
7. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
10
8. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
9
9. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
10. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
7
11. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
6
12. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5
13. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
5
14. es
DE JULIAN VAZQUEZ Angel
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
4
15. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
16. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
2
17. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
1
18. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Continental Team Astana
06:07:42
2.
Avanti Racing Team
-
3.
Team Vorarlberg
-
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6.
Kolss Cycling Team
-
7.
Team Stuttgart
-
8.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
10.
BDC Marcpol
-
11.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12.
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
13.
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
14.
Team Dukla Praha
-
15.
Team Ecuador
-
16.
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
-
17.
Amore
-
18.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
19.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
20.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
21.
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-