Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Stage 1

: Jarnac > La Ronde

Tuesday 26th August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192.4km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:47:06
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
5. fr
MENUT David
BigMat - Auber 93
-
6. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
BigMat - Auber 93
-
7. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
8. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
9. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
13. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
16. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
17. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
18. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
19. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ.fr
-
21. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
22. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
23. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
25. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
26. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
28. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
29. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
31. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
33. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
34. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
35. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
36. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
39. be
PREMONT Christophe
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
40. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
42. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
43. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
45. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
46. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
47. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
48. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
49. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
50. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
51. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
52. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
53. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
54. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
56. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
57. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
58. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
62. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
66. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
67. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
70. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
72. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
73. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
74. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
76. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
77. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
78. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
79. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
81. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
82. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
83. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
85. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
86. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
87. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
88. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
89. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
92. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
-
93. fr
CARDIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
94. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
95. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
97. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
98. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
99. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
100. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
0:20
101. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:26
102. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
0:29
103. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
0:34
104. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
105. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:46
106. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:47
107. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:48
108. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
0:50
109. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:12
110. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:19
111. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
112. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
1:36
113. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:41
114. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
115. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:55
116. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:11
117. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
118. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
2:19
120. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
121. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
122. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
3:09
124. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
125. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
126. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
4:05
127. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
128. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:15
129. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
4:20
130. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
5:01
131. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
132. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
134. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
135. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:13
136. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
137. fr
VERMEULEN Franck
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
138. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
139. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
140. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
141. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:51
142. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:35
143. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
144. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
145. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
146. au
DAVISON Luke
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9:37
147. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
148. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:57
149. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
150. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
11:06
151. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
153. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
154. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
155. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:46:56
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:06
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:07
5. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:08
6. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
0:09
7. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:10
8. fr
MENUT David
BigMat - Auber 93
-
9. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
BigMat - Auber 93
-
10. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
11. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
12. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
16. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
19. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
20. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
21. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
22. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ.fr
-
24. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
25. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
26. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
28. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
29. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
31. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
33. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
35. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
36. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
37. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
38. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
39. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. be
PREMONT Christophe
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
41. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
43. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
44. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
46. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
47. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
48. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
49. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
50. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
51. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
52. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
53. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
54. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
55. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
56. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
57. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
58. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
59. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
62. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
63. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
64. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
66. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
67. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
70. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
72. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
73. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
74. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
76. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
77. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
78. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
79. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
81. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
82. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
83. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
85. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
86. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
87. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
88. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
89. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
92. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
-
93. fr
CARDIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
94. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
95. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
97. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
98. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
99. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
100. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
0:30
102. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
103. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
0:39
104. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
0:44
105. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:46
106. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:56
107. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:57
108. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:58
109. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
1:00
110. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:20
111. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:27
112. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:29
113. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
1:46
114. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:51
115. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
116. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:05
117. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:21
118. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
119. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
2:29
121. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
122. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
123. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
3:19
124. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
125. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
126. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
4:15
127. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
128. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
129. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
4:30
130. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
5:11
131. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
132. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
134. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
135. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:23
136. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
137. fr
VERMEULEN Franck
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
138. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
139. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
140. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
141. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:01
142. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:45
143. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
144. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
145. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
146. au
DAVISON Luke
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9:47
147. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
148. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:05
149. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10:07
150. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
11:10
151. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
11:16
152. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
154. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
155. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
2. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
7
3. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
2. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
20
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16
4. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
14
5. fr
MENUT David
BigMat - Auber 93
12
6. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
BigMat - Auber 93
10
7. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
9
8. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
8
9. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
8
10. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
11. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
6
12. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5
13. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
4
14. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
4
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
3
16. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2
17. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
18. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
20. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
21. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1
22. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
04:47:00
2. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:02
3. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:06
4. fr
MENUT David
BigMat - Auber 93
-
5. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
BigMat - Auber 93
-
6. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
9. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ.fr
-
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
12. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
16. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
19. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
21. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
22. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
25. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
-
27. fr
CARDIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
28. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
29. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
0:26
31. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:32
32. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
0:35
33. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:52
34. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
0:56
35. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:25
36. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:47
37. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:17
38. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
2:25
40. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:15
41. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
4:11
42. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
5:07
43. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:19
46. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
47. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:41
48. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
49. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
50. au
DAVISON Luke
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9:43
51. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
52. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:12
53. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-

Teams Classification

1.
BigMat - Auber 93
14:21:18
2.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4.
Movistar Team
-
5.
Team Colombia
-
6.
IAM Cycling
-
7.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11.
Bardiani - CSF
-
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
15.
Team Europcar
-
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17.
FDJ.fr
-
18.
BMC Racing Team
-
19.
Neri Sottoli
-
20.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:47