Tour de Pologne

Stage 5

: Zakopane > Strbske Pleso (Svk)

Thursday 7th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
04:30:38
2. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
4. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
8. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
10. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
11. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
12. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
17. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
18. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
20. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
21. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
0:09
24. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
25. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
26. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:12
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:13
28. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
0:15
29. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
0:17
30. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
31. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
32. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
-
33. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
34. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
35. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
36. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:24
37. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:26
38. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
40. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:31
43. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:38
44. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
45. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:48
46. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
0:54
47. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:00
49. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:04
50. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:07
51. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
1:09
52. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
53. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Bauknecht - Author
-
54. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
55. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:19
56. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1:21
57. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
1:31
58. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:34
59. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
60. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
61. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:12
62. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
2:29
63. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:42
64. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
65. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:09
66. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
67. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
68. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
69. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
4:18
70. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
71. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
4:59
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
75. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
7:13
76. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7:53
77. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
80. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
8:55
81. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:26
82. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
83. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
86. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
87. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
88. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
89. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
90. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
91. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
93. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
95. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
96. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
99. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
100. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
101. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
102. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
103. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
104. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
9:37
105. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
12:44
106. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
107. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
110. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
16:28
111. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
16:30
113. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:32
114. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
18:32
115. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
116. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
117. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
118. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
119. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
16:32
120. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
18:32
121. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
122. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
123. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
124. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
125. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
126. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
127. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
128. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
129. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
130. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
131. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
133. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
134. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
135. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
136. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
137. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
139. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
140. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
141. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
142. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
144. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
-
146. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
-
147. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:48
148. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
149. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:05
150. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
151. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
152. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
31:08
153. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
154. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
155. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
157. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
DNF. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNS. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:05:28
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:01
3. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:05
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:07
5. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:11
6. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
7. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
8. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
16. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
18. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
19. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
0:20
21. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
22. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:23
23. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:24
24. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:28
25. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
-
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
27. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
28. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
29. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
30. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
31. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:35
32. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:37
33. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
34. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:42
35. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:46
36. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:49
37. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
38. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:59
39. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
1:03
40. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
41. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:12
42. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:18
43. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
1:20
44. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Bauknecht - Author
-
45. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:28
46. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:34
47. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
1:38
48. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
1:40
49. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:45
50. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:56
51. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
2:11
52. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
2:40
53. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:03
54. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3:28
55. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:39
56. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
57. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:29
58. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
59. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
5:01
60. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
5:09
61. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
6:58
62. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8:14
63. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
8:24
64. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
8:30
65. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
8:38
66. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
9:06
67. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
9:12
68. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9:32
69. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
9:33
70. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
9:35
71. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
9:37
72. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
75. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
9:38
77. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
10:01
78. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
10:03
79. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
10:12
80. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10:20
81. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
10:33
82. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
10:48
83. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:00
84. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:01
85. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
11:45
86. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:08
87. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:33
88. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
12:55
89. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
13:17
90. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:46
91. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
14:36
92. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
15:15
93. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
15:40
94. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:36
95. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
16:39
96. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
17:55
97. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
18:32
98. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
18:33
99. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
18:39
100. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:42
101. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18:43
102. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
103. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
18:56
104. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
19:09
105. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
19:31
106. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
19:37
107. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
19:39
108. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
19:59
109. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
-
110. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
20:10
111. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
20:15
112. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
20:26
113. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
20:45
114. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
20:50
115. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
20:55
116. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
21:08
117. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
21:09
118. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
21:15
119. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
21:17
120. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
21:29
121. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
21:37
122. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
21:43
123. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
22:10
124. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
22:11
125. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
22:19
126. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
22:59
127. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23:12
128. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:21
129. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
23:40
130. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
131. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
23:59
132. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
24:23
133. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
24:54
134. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
25:49
135. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
25:59
136. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
26:13
137. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
26:26
138. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
26:30
139. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
27:33
140. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
28:00
141. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
28:03
142. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
28:53
143. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
29:05
144. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
29:16
145. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
30:15
146. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
147. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:16
148. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
30:43
149. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:09
150. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
151. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
31:19
152. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
39:26
153. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
42:03
154. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
42:59
155. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
44:35
156. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:10
157. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12:56

Mountains Classification

1. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
21
2. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
11
3. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
10
4. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
10
5. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9
6. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
7
7. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
7
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
7
9. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
6
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
5
11. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
5
12. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
5
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
14. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3
15. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2
16. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
17. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
18. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
2
19. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
2
20. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1
21. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1
22. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
1

Points Classification

1. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
66
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
47
3. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
42
4. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
38
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
34
6. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
33
7. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
30
9. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
30
10. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
30
11. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29
12. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
27
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
14. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
26
15. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
26
16. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
21
17. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
18. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
20
19. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
19
20. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
19
21. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
19
22. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
18
23. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
16
24. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
16
25. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
16
26. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
15
27. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
15
28. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
14
29. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
13
30. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
31. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
11
32. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
11
33. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
11
34. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
11
35. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
11
36. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
10
37. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
38. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
9
39. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
9
40. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
8
41. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
8
43. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
7
44. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
7
45. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6
47. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
5
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
5
49. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
5
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
5
51. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
5
52. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
5
53. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4
54. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
3
55. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
56. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
3
57. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2
58. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
59. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
2
60. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
61. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1
62. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
75:16:57
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:09
4.
Lampre-Merida
0:26
5.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:39
6.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:50
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:54
8.
Cannondale
0:55
9.
RusVelo
1:11
10.
Team Sky
2:07
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:18
12.
Lotto Belisol
4:56
13.
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:02
14.
Team Europcar
5:41
15.
Team Katusha
6:26
16.
Trek Factory Racing
10:34
17.
Astana Pro Team
11:14
18.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:44
19.
Poland
14:10
20.
Garmin Sharp
20:40
21.
FDJ.fr
37:03