Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Pologne

Stage 3

: Kielce > Rzeszów

Tuesday 5th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
03:39:27
2. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
5. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
7. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
11. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
12. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
-
13. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
14. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
17. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
18. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
19. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
-
20. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
21. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
23. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
26. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
27. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
28. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
29. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
30. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
31. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
32. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
33. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
34. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
36. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
37. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
39. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
40. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
41. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
42. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
43. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
46. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
-
47. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
48. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
50. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
51. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
52. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
53. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
55. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
56. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Bauknecht - Author
-
57. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
58. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
59. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
60. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
61. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
63. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
65. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
66. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
67. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
68. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
69. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
70. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
71. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
72. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
73. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
74. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
75. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
76. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
78. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
81. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
82. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
83. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
86. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
88. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
89. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
90. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
91. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
93. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
95. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
96. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
99. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
-
100. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
101. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
102. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
103. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
104. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
105. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
106. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
107. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
108. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
109. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
110. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
111. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
114. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
115. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
116. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
117. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
118. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
119. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
120. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
121. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
122. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
123. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
124. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
125. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
126. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
127. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
128. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
129. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
130. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
131. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
-
132. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
133. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
134. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
135. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
136. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
137. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
139. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
140. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
-
141. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
142. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
143. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
144. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
145. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
146. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
147. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
148. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
149. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:42
150. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
2:31
151. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
0:00
152. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:37
153. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2:39
154. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
155. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
0:00
156. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
157. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:54
158. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:31
159. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
160. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
3:41
161. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
0:00
162. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
5:33
163. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
6:11
164. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-

General Classification

1. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:50:55
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
0:27
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:31
5. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:33
7. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
8. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:35
9. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
10. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:37
11. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
12. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
13. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
15. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
16. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
18. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
21. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
-
23. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
27. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
29. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
31. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
33. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
34. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
-
35. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
36. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
39. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
40. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
41. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
42. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
43. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
44. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
46. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
47. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
51. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
52. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
53. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
54. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
55. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Bauknecht - Author
-
56. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
57. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
59. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
61. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
62. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
63. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
65. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
66. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
67. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
68. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
69. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
70. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
71. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
72. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
73. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
1:03
74. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
77. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
78. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
79. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
80. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:12
81. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
82. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
83. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
84. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:17
85. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:28
86. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
1:31
87. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33
88. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
89. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:45
90. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
91. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:48
93. pl
BERNAS Pawel
BDC Marcpol
1:59
94. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
95. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
2:04
96. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2:09
97. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
2:20
98. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
2:25
99. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
2:39
100. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:41
101. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
2:44
102. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
3:09
103. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
3:31
104. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:33
105. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
4:05
106. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
4:13
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:14
108. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
4:35
109. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5:06
110. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
5:11
111. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:17
112. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
5:34
113. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:36
114. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
5:46
115. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
6:20
116. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
6:21
117. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
6:22
118. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:23
119. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
6:40
120. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:59
121. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
7:08
122. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
7:13
123. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
7:18
124. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
7:29
125. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:36
126. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
7:43
127. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:44
128. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
7:55
129. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
8:12
130. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
8:13
131. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8:14
132. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC Marcpol
8:20
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
8:24
134. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
135. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:31
136. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
8:55
137. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
9:00
138. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
9:16
139. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9:57
140. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10:59
141. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
142. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
11:02
143. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
11:21
144. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11:55
145. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
11:58
146. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
147. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
12:09
148. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
149. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
150. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
151. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
152. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:51
153. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
13:06
154. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
13:10
155. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
13:28
156. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
13:36
157. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
14:40
158. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
15:26
159. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
15:32
160. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
15:58
161. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
21:32
162. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
23:04
163. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
28:21
164. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:04

Mountains Classification

1. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
2. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
3. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
4. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
2
5. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
1
6. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
50
2. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
38
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
31
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
30
6. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
7. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
29
8. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27
9. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
27
10. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
26
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
26
12. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
21
13. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
17
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
16
16. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
16
17. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
13
18. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
13
19. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
12
20. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
11
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
11
22. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
11
23. pl
DABKOWSKI Konrad
ActiveJet Team
9
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
25. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
9
26. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
8
28. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
7
29. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
6
30. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
5
31. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
5
32. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
5
33. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Mexller
5
34. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
4
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
36. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
37. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
1
38. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
39. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:34:15
2.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:21
3.
RusVelo
-
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5.
Cannondale
-
6.
Lampre-Merida
-
7.
Lotto Belisol
-
8.
BMC Racing Team
-
9.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
10.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11.
Poland
-
12.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
Movistar Team
-
14.
Team Sky
0:47
15.
Team Europcar
-
16.
Team Katusha
0:56
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01
18.
Trek Factory Racing
1:55
19.
Garmin Sharp
4:22
20.
FDJ.fr
6:36
21.
Astana Pro Team
9:05