Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 5

: Bons-en-Chablais > Les Carroz d'Arraches

Thursday 28th August (2014)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 101.6km


Stage Result

1. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
02:21:09
2. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
0:08
3. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
4. au
POWER Robert
-
5. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
-
6. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
7. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
8. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
-
9. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
10. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
11. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
12. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
13. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
14. pt
SILVA Joaquim
-
15. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
16. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
17. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
-
18. it
MOSCON Gianni
0:14
19. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
-
20. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
21. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:17
22. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
23. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
0:19
24. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
25. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
0:25
26. co
ROZO Daniel
-
27. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:29
28. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
29. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
0:32
30. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
-
31. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
-
32. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
33. es
SOLER Marc
0:38
34. ch
KüNG Stefan
0:49
35. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
0:59
36. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
37. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
38. be
DE TIER Floris
1:06
39. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
40. ch
SCHIR Théry
1:12
41. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
42. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
1:20
43. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
1:29
44. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
45. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
1:50
46. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
1:59
47. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
48. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
2:08
49. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
2:13
50. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
51. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
52. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
2:24
53. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
-
54. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
2:30
55. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
2:35
56. pl
STOSZ Patryk
-
57. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
2:40
58. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
2:49
59. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
3:05
60. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
-
61. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
3:17
62. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
3:53
63. us
EISENHART Taylor
4:08
64. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
4:38
65. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
66. si
KOVACIC Luka
-
67. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
-
68. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
69. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
-
70. pe
NAVARRO Royner
-
71. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
72. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
-
73. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
74. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
4:54
75. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
5:00
76. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
6:09
77. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
6:21
78. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
7:03
79. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
7:30
80. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
81. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
8:55
82. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
83. gb
PEARSON Daniel
8:59
84. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
85. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
87. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
88. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
89. it
SENNI Manuel
9:01
90. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:06
91. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
-
92. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
11:23
93. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
11:54
94. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
95. gb
KELLY Jake
-
96. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
97. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
98. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
-
99. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
100. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
-
101. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
-
102. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
103. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
-
104. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
-
105. es
ROSON Jaime
-
106. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
13:13
107. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
108. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
-
109. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
-
110. us
ECKMANN Yannick
-
111. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
-
112. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
-
113. it
FILOSI Iuri
13:16
114. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
-
115. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
-
116. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
16:59
117. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
-
118. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
19:40
119. gb
MCLAY Daniel
-

General Classification

1. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
17:30:05
2. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:12
3. au
POWER Robert
0:27
4. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
5. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
0:31
6. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
0:41
7. it
CICCONE Giulio
0:47
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:48
9. pt
SILVA Joaquim
0:51
10. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
0:56
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
1:19
12. fr
MAISON Jérémy
1:24
13. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:52
14. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
1:59
15. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
2:00
16. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
2:06
17. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:21
18. co
ROZO Daniel
2:23
19. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:43
20. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
2:48
21. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
3:45
22. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
3:58
23. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
4:00
24. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
4:10
25. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
4:27
26. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4:35
27. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
4:36
28. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
4:45
29. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
4:47
30. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
5:16
31. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
5:22
32. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
5:27
33. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
5:40
34. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
6:41
35. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
7:04
36. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
7:09
37. it
MOSCON Gianni
7:39
38. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
8:08
39. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
8:18
40. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
8:44
41. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
8:49
42. us
EISENHART Taylor
9:03
43. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
9:29
44. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
9:32
45. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
9:39
46. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
10:37
47. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
10:53
48. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
11:04
49. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
12:37
50. si
KOVACIC Luka
12:44
51. gb
PEARSON Daniel
13:01
52. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
13:24
53. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
13:26
54. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
13:54
55. es
ROSON Jaime
13:58
56. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
14:01
57. ch
KüNG Stefan
14:08
58. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
14:11
59. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
14:32
60. es
SOLER Marc
14:49
61. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
14:52
62. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
63. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
15:33
64. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
16:39
65. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
16:50
66. it
SENNI Manuel
16:58
67. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
17:00
68. be
DE TIER Floris
17:17
69. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
17:30
70. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
18:25
71. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
18:37
72. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
19:04
73. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
19:31
74. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
19:37
75. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
19:51
76. ch
SCHIR Théry
20:13
77. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
22:01
78. pe
NAVARRO Royner
22:15
79. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
22:35
80. ch
BOHLI Tom
22:42
81. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
22:57
82. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
23:16
83. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
23:28
84. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
24:06
85. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
24:28
86. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
24:37
87. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
24:55
88. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
24:58
89. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
25:04
90. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
25:07
91. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
25:24
92. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
25:56
93. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
27:22
94. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
27:53
95. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
28:54
96. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
29:41
97. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
30:04
98. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
30:40
99. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
30:53
100. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
31:03
101. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:11
102. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
31:12
103. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
104. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
32:21
105. us
ECKMANN Yannick
32:29
106. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
34:47
107. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
35:26
108. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
37:07
109. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
37:48
110. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
40:28
111. it
FILOSI Iuri
41:14
112. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
42:35
113. pl
STOSZ Patryk
44:56
114. gb
KELLY Jake
47:40
115. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
47:55
116. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
48:31
117. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
52:14
118. gb
MCLAY Daniel
56:12
119. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
1:00:04

Mountains Classification

1. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
2. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
3. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
20
4. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
19
5. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
17
6. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
17
7. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
17
8. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
16
9. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
15
10. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
15
11. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
15
12. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
15
13. au
POWER Robert
14
14. it
CICCONE Giulio
14
15. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
11
16. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9
17. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
8
18. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
7
19. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
7
20. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
6
21. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
6
22. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
6
23. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
5
24. it
SENNI Manuel
5
25. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
3
26. si
KOVACIC Luka
3
27. ch
KüNG Stefan
2
28. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
2
29. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
30. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
1

Points Classification

1. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
68
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
67
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
61
4. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
54
5. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
38
6. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
38
7. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
35
8. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
9. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
35
10. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
33
11. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
32
13. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
30
14. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30
15. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
25
16. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
23
17. au
POWER Robert
22
18. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19
19. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
19
20. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
19
21. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
17
22. ch
SCHIR Théry
16
23. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
15
24. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
14
25. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
14
26. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
14
27. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
14
28. ch
BOHLI Tom
13
29. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
12
30. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
12
31. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
32. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
11
33. ch
KüNG Stefan
10
34. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
10
35. it
CICCONE Giulio
10
36. it
MOSCON Gianni
10
37. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
10
38. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
10
39. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
9
40. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
8
41. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
8
42. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
7
43. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
7
44. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
7
45. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
6
46. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
6
47. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
6
48. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
5
49. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
4
50. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
4
51. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
4
52. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
3
53. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
3
54. co
ROZO Daniel
3
55. fr
MAISON Jérémy
2
56. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
2
57. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
2
58. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2
59. si
KOVACIC Luka
2
60. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
2
61. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
2
62. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
1
63. pt
SILVA Joaquim
1
64. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
65. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

No results available.