Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 4

: Saint-Vulbas > Plateau de Solaison

Wednesday 27th August (2014)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 165.3km


Stage Result

1. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
04:14:26
2. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:03
3. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
0:42
4. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
0:58
5. it
CICCONE Giulio
1:05
6. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
1:06
7. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
8. au
POWER Robert
1:16
9. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
1:19
10. pt
SILVA Joaquim
1:21
11. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:25
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
1:57
13. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
2:05
14. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2:08
15. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
16. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
2:26
17. co
ROZO Daniel
2:27
18. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
2:31
19. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
2:34
20. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:38
21. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
2:41
22. es
ROSON Jaime
-
23. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
2:54
24. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
3:08
25. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
3:25
26. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
3:29
27. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
3:36
28. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
3:58
29. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
4:05
30. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
4:06
31. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
4:18
32. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
33. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
34. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
35. gb
PEARSON Daniel
4:31
36. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
4:41
37. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4:44
38. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
4:51
39. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
4:55
40. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
41. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
5:10
42. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
5:14
43. us
EISENHART Taylor
5:26
44. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
5:33
45. si
KOVACIC Luka
6:11
46. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
6:40
47. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
6:43
48. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
49. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
-
50. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
6:54
51. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
52. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
53. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
-
54. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
7:09
55. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
7:45
56. ch
KüNG Stefan
8:11
57. it
MOSCON Gianni
8:19
58. it
SENNI Manuel
-
59. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
8:55
60. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
61. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
62. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
9:18
63. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
10:33
64. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
10:59
65. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
-
66. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
-
67. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
68. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
-
69. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
70. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
-
71. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
-
72. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
12:41
73. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
13:32
74. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
75. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
76. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:53
77. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
13:57
78. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
14:01
79. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
14:40
80. es
SOLER Marc
-
81. be
DE TIER Floris
16:46
82. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
-
83. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
17:13
84. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
85. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
86. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
87. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
88. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
89. us
ECKMANN Yannick
-
90. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
-
91. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
92. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
93. pe
NAVARRO Royner
-
94. pl
STOSZ Patryk
-
95. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
-
96. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
97. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
-
98. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
99. it
FILOSI Iuri
18:19
100. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
18:45
101. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
18:56
102. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
19:15
103. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
19:26
105. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
19:29
106. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
107. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
-
108. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
109. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
-
110. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
111. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
20:02
112. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
20:04
113. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
21:06
114. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
-
115. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
22:54
116. gb
KELLY Jake
30:55
117. gb
MCLAY Daniel
-
118. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
32:09
119. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
32:38
DNF. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
-
DNF. na
DROBISCH Till
-

General Classification

1. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
15:08:48
2. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:06
3. au
POWER Robert
0:27
4. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
5. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
0:31
6. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
0:41
7. it
CICCONE Giulio
0:47
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:48
9. pt
SILVA Joaquim
0:51
10. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
0:56
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
1:19
12. fr
MAISON Jérémy
1:24
13. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
1:52
14. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
1:53
15. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
2:00
16. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
2:04
17. co
ROZO Daniel
2:06
18. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
-
19. es
ROSON Jaime
2:12
20. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
2:27
21. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:29
22. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
2:30
23. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:34
24. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
3:06
25. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
26. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
3:26
27. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
3:34
28. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
-
29. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
3:35
30. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
3:38
31. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
3:46
32. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
3:47
33. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
3:53
34. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
4:00
35. gb
PEARSON Daniel
4:10
36. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4:14
37. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
4:21
38. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
4:25
39. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
4:27
40. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
4:37
41. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
4:39
42. us
EISENHART Taylor
5:03
43. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
5:35
44. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
6:05
45. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
6:27
46. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
6:30
47. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
48. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
6:33
49. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
6:37
50. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
6:39
51. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
7:08
52. it
MOSCON Gianni
7:33
53. it
SENNI Manuel
8:05
54. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
8:09
55. si
KOVACIC Luka
8:14
56. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
8:20
57. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
8:39
58. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
8:41
59. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
8:54
60. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
9:20
61. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
9:24
62. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
9:41
63. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
10:06
64. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
10:13
65. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
10:31
66. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
10:49
67. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
11:29
68. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
11:56
69. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
11:59
70. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
12:51
71. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
13:11
72. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
13:12
73. ch
KüNG Stefan
13:27
74. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
13:40
75. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
14:06
76. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
14:07
77. es
SOLER Marc
14:19
78. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
14:39
79. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
15:41
80. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
16:07
81. be
DE TIER Floris
16:19
82. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
16:23
83. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
16:34
84. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
17:15
85. pe
NAVARRO Royner
17:45
86. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
18:07
87. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
19:00
88. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
19:01
89. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
19:07
90. ch
SCHIR Théry
19:09
91. us
ECKMANN Yannick
19:24
92. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
19:36
93. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
20:03
94. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:13
95. ch
BOHLI Tom
20:51
96. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
20:54
97. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
98. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
21:32
99. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
22:12
100. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
22:18
101. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
22:21
102. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
23:01
103. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
23:02
104. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
23:18
105. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
23:28
106. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
24:43
107. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
25:21
108. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
25:34
109. it
FILOSI Iuri
28:06
110. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
28:42
111. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
29:30
112. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
30:39
113. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
34:50
114. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
35:23
115. gb
KELLY Jake
35:54
116. gb
MCLAY Daniel
36:40
117. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
39:09
118. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
40:32
119. pl
STOSZ Patryk
42:29

Mountains Classification

1. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
2. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
3. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
17
4. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
15
5. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
15
6. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
15
7. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
11
8. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
9
9. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9
10. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
8
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
8
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
7
13. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
7
14. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
6
15. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
6
16. au
POWER Robert
5
17. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
5
18. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
3
19. si
KOVACIC Luka
3
20. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2
21. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
2
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
2
23. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
24. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
1

Points Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
61
2. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
58
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
57
4. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
54
5. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
38
6. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
38
7. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
35
8. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
9. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
35
10. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
33
11. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
32
13. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30
14. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
25
15. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
23
16. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19
17. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
19
18. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
19
19. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
18
20. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
17
21. ch
SCHIR Théry
16
22. au
POWER Robert
15
23. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
14
24. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
14
25. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
14
26. ch
BOHLI Tom
13
27. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
12
28. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
29. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
11
30. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
10
31. ch
KüNG Stefan
10
32. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
10
33. it
MOSCON Gianni
10
34. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
10
35. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
9
36. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
8
37. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
8
38. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
7
39. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
7
40. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
7
41. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
7
42. it
CICCONE Giulio
6
43. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
6
44. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
6
45. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
6
46. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
5
47. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
5
48. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
4
49. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
4
50. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
4
51. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
3
52. co
ROZO Daniel
3
53. fr
MAISON Jérémy
2
54. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
2
55. si
KOVACIC Luka
2
56. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
2
57. pt
SILVA Joaquim
1
58. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1
59. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
60. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
France
45:30:00
2.
Colombia
0:21
3.
Portugal
0:39
4.
Russia
0:52
5.
Netherlands
1:39
6.
Kazakhstan
3:49
7.
Great Britain
3:52
8.
Norway
4:09
9.
Spain
4:43
10.
Germany
5:54
11.
Austria
6:40
12.
Belgium
9:30
13.
Australia
10:48
14.
United States
11:04
15.
Italy
11:55
16.
Poland
12:30
17.
Slovenia
18:13
18.
Denmark
27:26
19.
Switzerland
34:56
20.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
36:50
21.
Luxembourg
1:08:33