Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 3

: Montrond-les-Bains > Paray-le-Monial

Tuesday 26th August (2014)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 143km


Stage Result

1. gb
MCLAY Daniel
03:31:32
2. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
3. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
-
4. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
6. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
-
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
9. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
10. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
-
11. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
-
12. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
-
13. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
15. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
-
16. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
17. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
-
18. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
-
19. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
20. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
21. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
22. pl
STOSZ Patryk
-
23. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
24. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
25. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
26. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
27. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
28. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
29. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
30. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
31. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
-
32. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
33. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
34. es
SOLER Marc
-
35. au
POWER Robert
-
36. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
37. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
38. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
-
39. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
40. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
41. it
MOSCON Gianni
-
42. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
-
43. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
-
44. pe
NAVARRO Royner
-
45. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
-
46. us
ECKMANN Yannick
-
47. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
48. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
-
49. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
50. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
-
51. es
ROSON Jaime
-
52. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
53. co
ROZO Daniel
-
54. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
55. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
56. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
57. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
58. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
-
59. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
-
60. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
61. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
62. it
SENNI Manuel
-
63. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
64. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
65. be
DE TIER Floris
-
66. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
-
67. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
68. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
-
69. na
DROBISCH Till
-
70. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
-
71. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
-
72. gb
KELLY Jake
-
73. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
74. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
75. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
76. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
-
77. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
78. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
79. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
80. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
81. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
82. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
-
83. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
84. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
-
85. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
86. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
87. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
-
88. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
-
89. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
-
90. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
-
91. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
92. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
93. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
94. pt
SILVA Joaquim
-
95. si
KOVACIC Luka
-
96. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
-
97. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
-
98. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
99. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:33
100. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
101. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
0:45
102. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1:38
103. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
2:27
104. ch
KüNG Stefan
-
105. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
-
107. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
108. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
-
109. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
110. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
3:06
111. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
3:17
112. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
113. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
3:51
114. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
115. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
4:14
116. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
117. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
4:58
118. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
-
119. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
120. it
FILOSI Iuri
6:11
121. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
10:51:16
2. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
0:16
3. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:34
4. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
2:13
5. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
2:16
6. au
POWER Robert
2:17
7. it
MOSCON Gianni
2:20
8. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
2:21
9. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:22
10. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
11. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
2:23
12. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
13. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
2:24
14. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
15. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:27
17. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
-
18. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
-
19. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
2:28
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
22. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
2:29
23. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
-
24. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
25. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2:31
26. na
DROBISCH Till
-
27. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
28. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
2:32
29. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
2:34
30. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
31. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
2:35
32. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
-
33. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
2:36
34. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
35. pt
SILVA Joaquim
-
36. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
37. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:37
38. es
ROSON Jaime
-
39. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
2:38
40. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
41. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
-
42. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
43. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
2:39
44. be
DE TIER Floris
-
45. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
2:41
46. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
2:42
47. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
48. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
-
49. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
2:43
50. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
51. co
ROZO Daniel
2:45
52. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
53. es
SOLER Marc
-
54. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
55. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
2:46
56. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
-
57. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
58. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:47
59. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:48
60. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
61. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
62. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2:50
63. it
SENNI Manuel
2:52
64. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
2:54
65. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
2:56
66. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
-
67. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
2:59
68. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
3:01
69. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
3:02
70. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
71. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
3:03
72. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
3:04
73. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
3:07
74. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
3:08
75. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
3:09
76. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:11
77. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
3:14
78. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
3:27
79. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
3:35
80. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
3:36
81. pe
NAVARRO Royner
3:38
82. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
4:03
83. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
4:58
84. ch
SCHIR Théry
5:02
85. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
5:04
86. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
5:06
87. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
5:09
88. si
KOVACIC Luka
-
89. us
ECKMANN Yannick
5:17
90. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
5:53
91. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
6:03
92. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
6:12
93. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
6:33
94. ch
BOHLI Tom
6:44
95. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
6:46
96. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
6:47
97. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
6:53
98. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
99. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
6:55
100. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
7:34
101. gb
KELLY Jake
8:05
102. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
8:11
103. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
8:20
104. ch
KüNG Stefan
8:22
105. gb
MCLAY Daniel
8:51
106. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
8:54
107. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
8:55
108. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
9:12
109. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
9:21
110. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:26
111. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
10:06
112. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
10:42
113. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
11:00
114. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
11:14
115. it
FILOSI Iuri
12:53
116. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
13:43
117. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
13:51
118. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
15:35
119. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
18:02
120. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
18:27
121. pl
STOSZ Patryk
28:22

Mountains Classification

1. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
2. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
15
4. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
15
5. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9
6. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
7
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
6
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
5
9. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
3
10. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2
11. ch
KüNG Stefan
2
12. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
13. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
1

Points Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
61
2. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
58
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
57
4. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
54
5. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
38
6. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
38
7. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
35
9. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33
10. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
33
11. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
32
12. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30
13. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
25
14. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
23
15. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
19
16. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19
17. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
19
18. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
18
19. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
17
20. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
17
21. ch
SCHIR Théry
16
22. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
14
23. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
14
24. ch
BOHLI Tom
13
25. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
12
26. au
POWER Robert
12
27. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
28. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
11
29. ch
KüNG Stefan
10
30. it
MOSCON Gianni
10
31. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
10
32. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
10
33. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
9
34. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
9
35. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
8
36. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
7
37. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
7
38. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
7
39. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
6
40. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
6
41. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
6
42. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
5
43. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
4
44. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
4
45. co
ROZO Daniel
3
46. fr
MAISON Jérémy
2
47. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
2
48. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
1
49. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1
50. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
1
51. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
52. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Netherlands
32:38:27
2.
Denmark
0:14
3.
Norway
0:58
4.
Belgium
2:19
5.
Italy
2:27
6.
France
2:38
7.
Great Britain
2:45
8.
Colombia
2:46
9.
Russia
2:53
10.
Austria
2:54
11.
Russia
2:57
12.
Germany
2:58
13.
Poland
3:01
14.
Portugal
3:02
15.
Spain
3:12
16.
Kazakhstan
3:15
17.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
3:45
18.
Australia
4:14
19.
Slovenia
4:49
20.
Switzerland
8:29
21.
Luxembourg
16:24