Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 1

: Saint-Flour > Brioude

Sunday 24th August (2014)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 145km


Stage Result

1. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
03:37:31
2. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
4. gb
MCLAY Daniel
2:21
5. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
-
6. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
-
7. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
8. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. ch
BOHLI Tom
-
10. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
-
11. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
-
12. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
-
13. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
-
14. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
15. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
18. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
19. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
20. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
22. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
-
23. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
24. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
25. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
-
26. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
27. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
28. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
-
29. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
30. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
31. it
SENNI Manuel
-
32. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
33. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
34. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
35. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
-
37. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
38. fr
MAISON Jérémy
-
39. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
-
40. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
41. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
42. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
-
43. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
44. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
45. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
-
46. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
-
47. pt
SILVA Joaquim
-
48. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
-
49. it
MOSCON Gianni
-
50. pe
NAVARRO Royner
-
51. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
52. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
53. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
54. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
-
55. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
-
56. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
-
57. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
-
58. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
59. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
60. be
DE TIER Floris
-
61. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
62. us
ECKMANN Yannick
-
63. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
64. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
65. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
66. ch
KüNG Stefan
-
67. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
68. es
ROSON Jaime
-
69. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
-
70. co
ROZO Daniel
-
71. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
-
72. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
73. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
74. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
75. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
-
76. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
77. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
-
78. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
79. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
-
80. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
-
81. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
82. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
-
83. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
-
84. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
85. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
86. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
87. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
-
89. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
-
90. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
-
91. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
92. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
93. na
DROBISCH Till
-
94. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
95. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
96. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
-
97. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
98. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
99. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
100. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
3:25
101. gb
KELLY Jake
3:27
102. si
KOVACIC Luka
3:32
103. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
3:37
104. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
2:21
105. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
-
106. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
-
107. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
4:25
108. es
SOLER Marc
2:21
109. au
POWER Robert
-
110. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
-
111. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
5:23
112. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
5:39
113. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
2:21
114. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
115. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
116. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
117. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
118. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
-
119. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
-
120. it
FILOSI Iuri
-
121. lu
FRITSCH Sven
Team Differdange - Losch
15:34
122. pl
STOSZ Patryk
25:36
DNF. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-

General Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
03:43:24
2. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
0:16
3. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:44
4. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
2:13
5. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
2:14
6. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
2:16
7. au
POWER Robert
2:17
8. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
2:18
9. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
2:19
10. gb
MCLAY Daniel
-
11. fr
MAISON Jérémy
2:22
12. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
2:23
13. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
15. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
2:24
16. it
MOSCON Gianni
2:25
17. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
18. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
-
19. ch
BOHLI Tom
2:26
20. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
21. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
22. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
23. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:27
24. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
-
25. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Belisol
-
26. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
-
27. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
2:28
28. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
29. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
2:29
30. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
31. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
-
32. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
33. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
34. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30
36. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2:31
37. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
38. na
DROBISCH Till
-
39. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
40. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
41. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
-
42. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Cult Energy Vital Water
2:32
43. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
44. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
45. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
-
46. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
2:34
47. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
48. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
2:35
49. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
-
50. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
2:36
51. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
52. pt
SILVA Joaquim
-
53. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
54. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:37
55. es
ROSON Jaime
-
56. it
FILOSI Iuri
-
57. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
-
58. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
2:38
59. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
60. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
61. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
2:39
62. be
DE TIER Floris
-
63. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
64. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
65. us
ECKMANN Yannick
2:40
66. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
67. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
2:41
68. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
69. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
2:42
70. ch
KüNG Stefan
-
71. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
72. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
-
73. es
GONZáLEZ BREA Óscar
2:43
74. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
75. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
-
76. co
ROZO Daniel
2:45
77. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
78. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
-
79. es
SOLER Marc
-
80. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
81. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
2:46
82. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
-
83. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
-
84. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
85. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Lokosphinx
2:47
86. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
87. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
88. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
89. pe
NAVARRO Royner
2:48
90. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
-
91. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
92. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
93. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2:50
94. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:51
95. it
SENNI Manuel
2:52
96. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:53
97. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
2:54
98. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
2:56
99. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
-
100. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
-
101. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
-
102. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
103. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
3:00
104. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
-
105. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
3:01
106. at
PAULUS Dennis
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
3:02
107. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
-
108. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-
109. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
110. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
3:03
111. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
3:04
112. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
3:14
113. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:16
114. lu
TURCHI Luc
Leopard Development Team
3:47
115. gb
KELLY Jake
3:54
116. si
KOVACIC Luka
4:11
117. lu
MORABITO Massimo
Leopard Development Team
4:14
118. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
4:57
119. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
5:30
120. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
5:55
121. lu
FRITSCH Sven
Team Differdange - Losch
17:01
122. pl
STOSZ Patryk
26:01

Mountains Classification

1. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
23
2. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
14
3. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9
4. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
5. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
6. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
1

Points Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
38
2. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
34
3. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33
4. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
31
5. gb
MCLAY Daniel
27
6. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
21
7. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
17
8. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
15
9. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
13
10. ch
BOHLI Tom
13
11. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
12
12. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
11
13. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
10
14. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Lokosphinx
9
15. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
8
16. au
POWER Robert
7
17. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
7
18. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
6
19. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
20. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
5
21. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
4
22. ch
SCHIR Théry
3
23. fr
MAISON Jérémy
2
24. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
2
25. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
1
26. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1
27. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Netherlands
11:14:56
2.
Denmark
0:16
3.
Norway
0:53
4.
Australia
2:05
5.
Belgium
2:24
6.
Italy
2:32
7.
Switzerland
2:34
8.
France
2:38
9.
Great Britain
2:45
10.
Colombia
2:46
11.
United States
2:48
12.
Germany
2:53
13.
Poland
2:56
14.
Russia
2:57
15.
Portugal
-
16.
Austria
2:59
17.
Spain
3:07
18.
Kazakhstan
3:10
19.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
3:13
20.
Slovenia
3:46
21.
Luxembourg
4:28