Tour de l'Avenir

Final Classification

Saturday 30th August (2014)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs


General Classification

1. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
23:54:28
2. au
POWER Robert
0:30
3. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
0:44
4. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
0:51
5. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
1:15
6. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
2:25
7. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:16
8. pt
SILVA Joaquim
5:37
9. fr
MAISON Jérémy
5:54
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
8:56
11. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
9:36
12. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
9:47
13. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
11:29
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
12:24
15. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
12:34
16. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
15:43
17. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
19:08
18. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
19:35
19. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
20:11
20. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Itera - Katusha
22:05
21. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team 21
23:02
22. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
23:05
23. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
25:38
24. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
26:33
25. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
27:02
26. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
29:14
27. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
29:41
28. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
33:23
29. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
34:57
30. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
35:13
31. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
36:31
32. ch
KüNG Stefan
37:14
33. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
37:57
34. gb
DAVIES Scott
Madison Genesis
39:07
35. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
40:30
36. pl
OWSIAN Arkadiusz
ActiveJet Team
42:07
37. gb
PEARSON Daniel
42:48
38. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
42:57
39. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
43:06
40. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
43:11
41. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
44:47
42. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
44:54
43. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
-
44. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
45:42
45. be
DE TIER Floris
45:50
46. us
EISENHART Taylor
47:03
47. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
47:20
48. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
48:16
49. si
KOVACIC Luka
49:31
50. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
50:17
51. es
SOLER Marc
50:26
52. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
51:28
53. it
MOSCON Gianni
51:59
54. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
52:10
55. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
52:30
56. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
52:53
57. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
53:23
58. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
54:28
59. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
54:38
60. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
56:15
61. it
SENNI Manuel
57:05
62. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
58:07
63. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
59:26
64. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
59:32
65. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
1:00:50
66. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:24
67. pe
NAVARRO Royner
1:03:22
68. ch
CHAVANNE Gabriel
1:03:57
69. ch
SCHIR Théry
1:04:33
70. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
1:04:35
71. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
1:06:29
72. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:46
73. ch
BOHLI Tom
1:07:02
74. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
1:07:28
75. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
1:07:47
76. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:08:48
77. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
1:10:32
78. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
1:13:14
79. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:14:59
80. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
1:15:32
81. us
ECKMANN Yannick
1:16:16
82. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
1:18:34
83. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
1:24:30
84. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
1:27:44

Mountains Classification

1. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
75
2. au
POWER Robert
58
3. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
49
4. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
46
5. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
43
6. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
40
7. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
8. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
9. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
32
10. fr
MAISON Jérémy
27
11. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
24
12. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
23
13. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
22
14. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
20
15. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
20
16. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
17
17. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
15
18. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
15
19. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
15
20. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
15
21. pt
SILVA Joaquim
12
22. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
11
23. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
11
24. co
ROZO Daniel
11
25. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
9
26. no
SVENDSEN Oskar
Team Joker
9
27. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9
28. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
9
29. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
8
30. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
8
31. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
8
32. es
SOLER Marc
8
33. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
7
34. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
6
35. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
6
36. us
PERRIN Jeffrey
5
37. it
SENNI Manuel
5
38. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
5
39. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
5
40. si
KOVACIC Luka
3
41. ch
KüNG Stefan
2
42. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
43. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Verandas Willems
1

Points Classification

1. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Team Sky
68
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
67
3. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Christina Watches - Kuma
38
4. au
POWER Robert
38
5. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
38
6. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
35
7. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
35
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
35
9. co
LOPEZ Miguel Angel
33
10. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
33
11. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
32
13. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
32
14. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
30
15. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30
16. it
ZURLO Federico
UnitedHealthcare
25
17. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
23
18. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
23
19. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Lokosphinx
20
20. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19
21. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
19
22. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska
19
23. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
18
24. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Radenska
17
25. ch
SCHIR Théry
16
26. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
15
27. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
14
28. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Euskadi
14
29. ch
BOHLI Tom
13
30. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
12
31. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
32. ch
KüNG Stefan
10
33. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Bauknecht - Author
10
34. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
10
35. it
MOSCON Gianni
10
36. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
9
37. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
8
38. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
7
39. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
7
40. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
7
41. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
6
42. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
6
43. pt
RIBEIRO Carlos
6
44. fr
MAISON Jérémy
5
45. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
5
46. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
4
47. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
4
48. pt
SILVA Joaquim
3
49. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
FDJ.fr
3
50. co
ROZO Daniel
3
51. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
2
52. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
2
53. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2
54. si
KOVACIC Luka
2
55. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
2
56. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
1
57. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
1
58. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Russia
71:57:58
2.
France
16:07
3.
Australia
29:05
4.
Netherlands
40:05
5.
Kazakhstan
42:26
6.
Germany
43:14
7.
Portugal
45:24
8.
Belgium
48:58
9.
Colombia
50:57
10.
Austria
54:59
11.
Norway
58:17
12.
Great Britain
1:15:46
13.
USA
1:21:51
14.
Italy
1:38:36
15.
Slovenia
1:40:45
16.
Poland
1:42:59
17.
Spain
1:47:28
18.
Switzerland
2:19:20
19.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
2:32:07