Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de l'Ain

Stage 3

: Lagnieu > Lelex-Mont Jura

Friday 15th August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
03:53:06
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:24
4. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
6. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
3:23
7. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
9. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
12. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
3:26
13. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
14. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
4:08
15. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:10
17. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
18. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:12
20. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
4:19
21. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:53
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:21
23. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:32
24. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:37
25. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
-
29. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:40
30. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
9:38
31. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
32. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
33. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
34. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
35. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
36. fr
MAINARD Jerome
-
37. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
11:31
39. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
14:41
40. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
41. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:48
42. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
43. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
44. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20:28
45. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
48. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
49. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
50. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
51. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
52. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
53. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
54. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
56. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
57. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. fr
PACHER Quentin
-
59. fr
LOUBET Julien
-
60. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
-
62. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
63. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
-
65. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
66. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
-
67. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
68. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
-
69. fr
CORNU Jeremy
Team Europcar
-
70. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
71. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
24:38
72. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:26
73. fr
RENAULT Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
26:27
74. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
29:27
75. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
76. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
78. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
79. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
80. fr
VERMEULEN Franck
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
81. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
82. fr
DULIN Alexis
-
83. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
84. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
85. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
86. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
-
87. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
-
88. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
89. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
90. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
29:32
91. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
29:57
92. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30:36
DNF. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
DNF. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
DNF. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
11:23:26
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:54
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:25
4. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27
5. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
2:42
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:14
7. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:24
8. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
3:25
9. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
3:26
10. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3:28
11. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31
12. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
3:38
13. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
3:39
14. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
4:13
15. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:15
17. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:21
18. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:22
19. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:29
20. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
4:31
21. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:10
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:13
23. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:26
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:29
25. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:37
26. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
7:52
27. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:56
28. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
8:00
29. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:48
30. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:32
31. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
9:33
32. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
9:39
33. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
9:43
34. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
9:44
35. fr
MAINARD Jerome
9:46
36. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
9:47
37. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
9:58
38. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
11:36
39. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
14:46
40. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
14:58
41. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
15:44
42. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:49
43. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
15:55
44. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:03
45. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
20:26
46. fr
LOUBET Julien
20:28
47. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:30
48. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
20:31
49. fr
PACHER Quentin
20:34
50. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:35
51. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
52. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
53. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
54. fr
CORNU Jeremy
Team Europcar
20:36
55. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20:37
57. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:39
58. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
20:41
59. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
60. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
61. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
20:43
62. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
63. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
20:44
64. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
20:46
65. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
20:47
66. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
67. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
20:48
68. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
20:52
69. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
21:03
70. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
21:26
71. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
24:57
72. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:37
73. fr
RENAULT Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
27:08
74. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
29:31
75. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29:33
76. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
29:36
77. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
29:41
78. fr
DULIN Alexis
29:42
79. fr
VERMEULEN Franck
Roubaix Lille Métropole
29:43
80. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
81. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
29:45
82. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
83. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
29:47
84. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
85. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
86. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
29:49
87. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
30:05
88. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
30:07
89. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:14
90. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30:46
91. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
30:49
92. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:55
93. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
31:35

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
35
2. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
32
3. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
30
4. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
17
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
14
6. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
12
7. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
10
8. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
8
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
5
10. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
11. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
12. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
13. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
14. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
1
15. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
1
16. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1
17. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
56
2. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
34
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32
4. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
32
5. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
28
6. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
25
7. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
20
9. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
17
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
16
11. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
12. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
15
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
14
14. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
14
15. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
12
16. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
12
17. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
10
18. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
10
19. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
9
20. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
8
21. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
8
22. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
8
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
24. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
8
25. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
26. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
27. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
28. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6
29. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
6
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
5
31. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
32. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
4
33. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
4
34. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
4
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
3
36. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
37. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
38. fr
PACHER Quentin
3
39. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
40. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
41. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1
42. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
43. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
1
44. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
1
45. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:26:40
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
0:12
3. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
0:59
4. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
1:08
5. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
6:19
6. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
6:29
7. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
8:22
8. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
12:30
9. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:16
10. fr
PACHER Quentin
17:20
11. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
17:21
12. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
17:30
13. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
17:33
14. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
18:12
15. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
26:27
16. fr
DULIN Alexis
26:28
17. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
26:31
18. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
26:33
19. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
20. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
26:51
21. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
27:35

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
34:17:16
2.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3:31
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:28
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:55
5.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:03
6.
Rabobank Development Team
12:14
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:36
8.
Team Ecuador
25:19
9.
France
26:40
10.
Team Europcar
26:45
11.
Garmin Sharp
31:52
12.
FDJ.fr
32:13
13.
Continental Team Astana
32:45
14.
Team Colombia
38:34
15.
BigMat - Auber 93
50:00
16.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
53:12