Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de l'Ain

Stage 1

: Lac de Chalain > Montrevel-en-Bresse

Wednesday 13th August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150.2km


Stage Result

1. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
03:44:30
2. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
5. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
6. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
7. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
9. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
10. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
11. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
12. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
13. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
14. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
-
15. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
-
16. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
-
18. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
21. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
22. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
23. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
25. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
27. fr
LOUBET Julien
-
28. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
30. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
31. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
33. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
34. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
-
35. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
36. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
37. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
-
38. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
39. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
42. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
43. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
44. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
46. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
47. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
PACHER Quentin
-
50. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
51. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
52. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. fr
RENAULT Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
-
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
55. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
56. fr
CORNU Jeremy
Team Europcar
-
57. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
59. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
60. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
-
62. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
63. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
67. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
68. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
70. fr
MAINARD Jerome
-
71. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
72. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
73. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
74. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
75. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
77. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
79. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
80. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
81. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
82. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
83. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
84. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
-
85. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. fr
DULIN Alexis
-
87. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
89. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
90. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
-
92. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
93. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
-
94. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
95. fr
VERMEULEN Franck
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
96. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-

General Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:49:48
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
3. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:09
6. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
7. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
8. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
9. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:12
10. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:13
11. fr
LOUBET Julien
0:15
12. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:16
14. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
15. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
0:17
17. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:18
19. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
-
20. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
-
22. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
0:19
23. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
0:20
24. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
25. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
26. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
28. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
29. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
30. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:21
32. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
33. fr
PACHER Quentin
-
34. za
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:22
35. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
37. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
38. fr
CORNU Jeremy
Team Europcar
0:23
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. fr
MAINARD Jerome
-
43. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
0:24
44. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
45. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:25
46. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
47. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
0:26
48. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
49. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
0:27
52. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
53. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
54. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
55. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
Team Ecuador
0:28
56. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Ecuador
-
57. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
58. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
59. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
60. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:29
61. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:30
62. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
65. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
66. fr
DULIN Alexis
-
67. fr
VERMEULEN Franck
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:31
68. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
69. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
-
70. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:32
71. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
72. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:33
74. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
75. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
76. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
0:34
78. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
80. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
81. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
0:35
82. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
83. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
84. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
85. es
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
Team Ecuador
-
86. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
0:37
87. es
FERNANDEZ SUAREZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
0:38
88. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
0:39
89. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:42
90. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:44
91. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:49
92. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
0:50
93. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
0:53
94. fr
RENAULT Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
0:56
95. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
1:07
96. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
1:13

Mountains Classification

1. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
14
2. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
10
3. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
4. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31
2. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
25
3. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
20
4. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
5. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
14
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
7. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
12
8. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10
9. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
9
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
11. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
8
12. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
7
13. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
14. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
6
15. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
16. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
17. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
4
18. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
4
19. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
3
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
21. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
3
22. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
23. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
2
24. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1
25. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
26. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:49:54
2. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:04
3. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
5. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
0:12
6. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
0:14
7. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
PACHER Quentin
0:15
10. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
0:16
11. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
0:21
12. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
13. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:23
14. fr
DULIN Alexis
0:24
15. kz
SEMYONOV Roman
Continental Team Astana
0:25
16. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
0:27
17. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
0:28
18. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ.fr
0:29
19. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
20. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ.fr
0:47
21. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
1:01
22. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Continental Team Astana
1:07

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:29:41
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:24
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:28
4.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:29
5.
France
0:37
6.
Garmin Sharp
0:38
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:40
8.
Team Europcar
0:42
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:51
11.
BigMat - Auber 93
0:53
12.
Continental Team Astana
0:54
13.
Team Colombia
-
14.
FDJ.fr
1:04
15.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:05
16.
Team Ecuador
1:14