Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 2

: Panguitch > Torrey

Tuesday 5th August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 210.3km


Stage Result

1. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
05:03:00
2. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
0:02
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
4. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
6. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
-
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
13. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
14. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
16. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
17. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
18. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
19. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
20. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
21. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
-
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
25. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
26. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
28. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
29. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
30. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
32. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
-
34. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
35. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
36. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
37. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
39. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
40. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
41. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
42. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre-Merida
-
43. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
44. us
BERRY Joshua
Team SmartStop
-
45. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:21
46. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:56
47. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
48. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
49. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:28
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
51. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
52. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
53. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
54. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
56. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
58. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
59. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
60. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
61. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
62. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
63. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
64. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
65. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
66. us
PUTT Christopher
Bissell Development Team
-
67. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
13:21
69. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
70. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
-
71. br
PRADO NAZARET Magno
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
72. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
73. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
-
74. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
76. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
78. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
80. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
81. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
82. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
83. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
84. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
85. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
86. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
-
87. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
88. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
90. us
KLINE Shane
Team SmartStop
-
91. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
94. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
-
95. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
96. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
-
97. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
98. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
-
99. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
100. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
101. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
-
103. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
104. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
105. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
106. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. br
NICACIO Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
108. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
109. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
110. br
GARNERO Antonio
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
111. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
112. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
113. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
114. it
VACCHER Andrea
Marchiol Emisfero
-
115. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. us
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. us
SELANDER Bjorn
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
DNF. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
DNS. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
09:54:02
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:08
4. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
0:12
5. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
-
6. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
8. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
9. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:14
10. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:17
11. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
14. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
15. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
16. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
17. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
-
18. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
19. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
20. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
21. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
23. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
24. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
25. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
26. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
27. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
28. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
29. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
-
30. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
31. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
34. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
35. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
37. us
BUTLER Chris
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
38. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre-Merida
-
39. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
40. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
41. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
42. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
43. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
44. us
BERRY Joshua
Team SmartStop
-
45. ca
BRITTON Rob
Team SmartStop
0:36
46. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:11
47. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:31
48. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5:57
49. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
50. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
11:38
51. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
11:43
52. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
53. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
55. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
56. us
CLARK Oscar
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
57. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Trek Factory Racing
-
58. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
59. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
61. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
62. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
63. us
KYER Julian
Team SmartStop
-
64. us
PUTT Christopher
Bissell Development Team
-
65. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team SmartStop
-
67. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:21
69. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
13:27
70. us
MANNION Gavin
Garmin Sharp
13:31
71. us
KLINE Shane
Team SmartStop
-
72. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
73. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:34
74. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
13:36
75. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
76. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare
-
77. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
78. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
80. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
81. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
82. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
83. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. br
PRADO NAZARET Magno
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
85. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
87. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
88. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
-
90. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
91. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
92. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
-
94. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Team SmartStop
-
95. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
96. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
97. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
98. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
-
99. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
-
100. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
101. br
GARNERO Antonio
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
102. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
103. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
13:51
104. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:54
105. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:56
106. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
107. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
13:58
108. it
VACCHER Andrea
Marchiol Emisfero
14:39
109. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:52
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
111. us
HUFF Charles Bradley
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15:29
112. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
16:03
113. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
17:10
114. br
NICACIO Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
17:42
115. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:23

Mountains Classification

1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
22
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
21
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
20
4. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
12
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
8
6. us
LEECE Stephen
Jamis - Hagens Berman
8
7. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7
8. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
9. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
10. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
4
11. us
BERRY Joshua
Team SmartStop
4
12. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
4
13. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
4
14. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2
15. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2
16. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
2

Points Classification

1. si
KOCJAN Jure
Team SmartStop
24
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
20
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
4. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
13
5. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
10
7. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
8
8. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
7
9. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
10. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
6
11. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5
12. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
5
13. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5
14. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4
15. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
3
16. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
18. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2
19. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
20. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1
21. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
1

Youth Classification

1. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
09:54:14
2. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:02
4. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
0:05
5. nz
SMITH Dion
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
6. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
8. nz
ORAM James
Bissell Development Team
-
9. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-
11. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:59
12. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:19
13. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
11:26
14. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
11:31
15. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
16. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. us
PUTT Christopher
Bissell Development Team
-
18. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. us
EATON Daniel
Bissell Development Team
13:24
21. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-
22. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Bissell Development Team
-
23. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
-
24. us
FRETER Jonathan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
13:44

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
29:42:40
2.
Lampre-Merida
0:07
3.
UnitedHealthcare
0:12
4.
Bissell Development Team
-
5.
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
0:17
6.
Cannondale
-
7.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
8.
Trek Factory Racing
-
9.
Team SmartStop
0:26
10.
Garmin Sharp
-
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:50
16.
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
-