Eneco Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 17th August (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
25:30:15
2. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:07
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:13
4. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:33
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:34
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:38
7. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:48
8. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:56
9. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1:04
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1:11
11. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:15
12. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
1:32
13. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34
14. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:51
15. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:57
16. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2:10
17. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
2:23
18. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
2:40
19. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
3:09
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:59
21. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:08
22. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
8:20
23. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:24
24. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
9:34
25. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:01
26. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
11:08
27. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:29
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:07
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
12:13
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
12:23
31. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:46
32. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:51
33. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14:11
34. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:22
35. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
14:36
36. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
14:43
37. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
15:38
38. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:10
39. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
18:02
40. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
18:10
41. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
18:54
42. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
19:48
43. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
20:14
44. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
20:21
45. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
20:33
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
20:34
47. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21:36
48. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
23:37
49. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23:50
50. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
23:54
51. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
24:23
52. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:53
53. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
24:57
54. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
25:06
55. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:21
56. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
25:32
57. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:57
58. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:02
61. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
27:39
62. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
29:20
63. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
29:34
64. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29:44
65. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
29:56
66. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:57
67. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
30:08
68. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
30:51
69. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
32:27
70. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
32:36
71. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
33:31
72. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:42
73. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
36:05
74. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
38:09
75. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
38:18
76. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
39:15
77. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
39:39
78. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
41:00
79. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:58
80. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
42:05
81. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
42:15
82. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42:48
83. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43:06
84. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43:20
85. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
44:18
86. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
44:24
87. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
44:26
88. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
46:02
89. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
47:03
90. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
48:54
91. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
49:19
92. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
49:53
93. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
50:47
94. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
51:06
95. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
51:46
96. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
53:19
97. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
53:52
98. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
54:35
99. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
57:19
100. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
58:27

Points Classification

1. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
25
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
24
3. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
22
5. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
20
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
20
7. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
17
9. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
16
10. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
15
11. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14
12. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
13
13. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
13
14. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
13
15. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
13
16. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
12
17. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
11
18. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
11
19. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
10
20. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10
21. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
22. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
23. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
8
24. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
25. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
5
26. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3
27. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
3
28. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
3

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
76:38:53
2.
BMC Racing Team
4:10
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:27
4.
Lotto Belisol
7:00
5.
Team Katusha
7:31
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:22
7.
Lampre-Merida
17:08
8.
Movistar Team
17:49
9.
Team Giant-Shimano
21:21
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
21:48
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23:57
12.
FDJ.fr
29:07
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:05
14.
Team Sky
30:14
15.
Cannondale
34:24
16.
Astana Pro Team
37:32
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
43:08
18.
Trek Factory Racing
45:14
19.
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:53