Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Baltic Chain Tour

Stage 2

: Riga > Sigulda

Thursday 21st August (2014)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.7km


Stage Result

1. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
03:22:56
2. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
0:09
4. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
5. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
-
6. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
-
7. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. by
ZHAROVEN Nikita
-
10. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
11. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. fr
BONNET Guillaume
-
13. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. no
NESSET Sigurd
Frøy - Bianchi
-
15. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
16. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
17. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
18. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
19. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
20. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
21. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
22. lt
SAVICKAS Zydrunas
-
23. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
24. ru
STASH Mamyr
Itera - Katusha
-
25. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
0:13
26. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
27. ee
JERET Timmo
-
28. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
29. kz
MARUKHIN Vitaly
Vino 4ever
-
30. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
31. no
FORBORD Kristian
Frøy - Bianchi
-
32. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Experiment 23
-
33. ru
ZUBOV Matvey
Russian Helicopters
-
34. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
-
35. pl
KIRPSZA Piotr
BDC Marcpol
-
36. ee
LAAS Martin
-
37. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
38. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
39. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Rietumu - Delfin
-
40. kz
PROLUBNIKOV Kirill
Vino 4ever
0:22
41. by
STROKAU Vasili
-
42. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
0:26
43. by
DUBOVSKI Vladzislau
-
44. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
45. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
0:28
46. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
47. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
48. by
GOROHOVIK Uladzimir
-
49. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:33
50. ee
NISU Oskar
-
51. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
0:37
52. lt
KAUPAS Vytautas
Team Differdange - Losch
0:42
53. ee
MÄOMA Silver
-
54. pl
PIOTROWSKI Bartosz
Experiment 23
0:46
55. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
0:47
56. lt
RACIUNAS Mykolas
-
57. lv
TRAUTMANIS Martins
-
58. ee
NEEMELA Kristian
-
59. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
60. no
EVENSEN Henrik
Frøy - Bianchi
0:58
61. de
LIß Lucas
Team Stölting
-
62. lt
CIVILIS Elijus
1:03
63. ru
KOVSH Artur
Itera - Katusha
-
64. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
65. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
66. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
67. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
68. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Rietumu - Delfin
-
69. ee
PUHM Reijo
-
70. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
BDC Marcpol
-
71. ie
SHERLOCK Ryan
1:08
72. sk
HRASKO Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
1:18
73. lt
VILENISKIS Deividas
1:20
74. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
76. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
77. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
78. ee
KIVISTIK Gert
-
79. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
80. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
-
81. ru
RAZUMOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
82. lv
BEKMANIS Indulis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
1:28
83. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
1:47
84. fr
BRUN Xavier
1:49
85. ee
KALF Steven
1:51
86. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
87. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
1:55
88. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
2:03
89. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
BDC Marcpol
-
90. pl
LATON Eryk
BDC Marcpol
-
91. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Itera - Katusha
-
92. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Russian Helicopters
-
93. ee
SCHULTZ Silver
2:07
94. ee
OOLO Kristjan
-
95. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
-
96. lt
PECIULIS Andrius
2:33
97. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
98. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
99. at
SCHULTUS Patric
Tirol Cycling Team
2:45
100. de
BEYER Maximilian
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:17
101. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
102. ee
TARVIS Peeter
-
103. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
104. by
NIDODIROV Maksim
0:13
105. ee
RAID Risto
3:45
106. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:13
107. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
4:02
108. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
109. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
-
110. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
4:43
111. by
LISOUSKI Aliaksandr
6:37
DNF. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. lv
LIEPINS Emils
Rietumu - Delfin
-

General Classification

1. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
07:13:54
2. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
3. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:03
4. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
0:22
5. ee
LAAS Martin
-
6. lt
SAVICKAS Zydrunas
0:23
7. ru
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
0:26
8. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
0:27
9. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
10. pl
KIRPSZA Piotr
BDC Marcpol
-
11. ru
ZUBOV Matvey
Russian Helicopters
0:31
12. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
0:51
13. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
1:12
14. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
1:17
15. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
15:25
16. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
15:42
17. by
ZHAROVEN Nikita
15:46
18. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
-
19. fr
BONNET Guillaume
-
20. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
21. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
22. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
-
23. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
24. ru
STASH Mamyr
Itera - Katusha
-
25. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
BDC Marcpol
-
26. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
27. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
28. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
29. no
NESSET Sigurd
Frøy - Bianchi
-
30. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
31. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
32. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
33. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
15:47
34. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
15:50
35. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Experiment 23
-
36. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
37. kz
MARUKHIN Vitaly
Vino 4ever
-
38. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
39. no
FORBORD Kristian
Frøy - Bianchi
-
40. ee
JERET Timmo
-
41. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
42. by
NIDODIROV Maksim
-
43. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
44. kz
PROLUBNIKOV Kirill
Vino 4ever
15:59
45. by
STROKAU Vasili
-
46. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
16:03
47. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
48. by
DUBOVSKI Vladzislau
-
49. by
GOROHOVIK Uladzimir
16:05
50. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
51. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
52. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
53. ee
NISU Oskar
16:10
54. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Rietumu - Delfin
-
55. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
56. lt
KAUPAS Vytautas
Team Differdange - Losch
16:19
57. ee
MÄOMA Silver
-
58. pl
PIOTROWSKI Bartosz
Experiment 23
16:23
59. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
16:24
60. lt
RACIUNAS Mykolas
-
61. lv
TRAUTMANIS Martins
-
62. ee
NEEMELA Kristian
-
63. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
64. de
LIß Lucas
Team Stölting
16:35
65. no
EVENSEN Henrik
Frøy - Bianchi
-
66. ru
KOVSH Artur
Itera - Katusha
16:40
67. lt
CIVILIS Elijus
-
68. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
69. ee
PUHM Reijo
-
70. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
71. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
BDC Marcpol
-
72. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Rietumu - Delfin
-
73. ie
SHERLOCK Ryan
16:45
74. lt
VILENISKIS Deividas
16:57
75. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
-
76. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
77. ee
KIVISTIK Gert
-
78. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
80. ru
RAZUMOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
-
81. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
82. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
83. lv
BEKMANIS Indulis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
17:23
84. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
17:24
85. fr
BRUN Xavier
17:26
86. ee
KALF Steven
17:28
87. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
17:32
88. pl
LATON Eryk
BDC Marcpol
17:40
89. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
-
90. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
BDC Marcpol
-
91. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Itera - Katusha
-
92. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Russian Helicopters
-
93. ee
SCHULTZ Silver
17:44
94. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
18:09
95. lt
PECIULIS Andrius
18:10
96. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
97. ee
TARVIS Peeter
18:52
98. de
BEYER Maximilian
Rad-Net Rose Team
18:54
99. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
100. ee
RAID Risto
19:22
101. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
19:36
102. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
19:39
103. sk
HRASKO Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
20:03
104. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
20:20
105. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
20:32
106. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
20:36
107. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
20:52
108. ee
OOLO Kristjan
20:56
109. at
SCHULTUS Patric
Tirol Cycling Team
21:30
110. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
22:02
111. by
LISOUSKI Aliaksandr
25:28

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
3
2. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
2
3. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
1

Points Classification

1. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
15
2. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
12
3. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
10
4. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
10
5. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
7
6. ee
LAAS Martin
5
7. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
5
8. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
4
9. ee
TARVIS Peeter
4
10. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
2
11. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
1
12. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
07:13:57
2. ee
LAAS Martin
0:19
3. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:24
4. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever
0:48
5. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
15:39
6. by
ZHAROVEN Nikita
15:43
7. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
-
8. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
-
9. ru
STASH Mamyr
Itera - Katusha
-
10. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
11. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
12. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
13. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Amore
15:47
14. kz
MARUKHIN Vitaly
Vino 4ever
-
15. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
-
16. ee
JERET Timmo
-
17. by
NIDODIROV Maksim
-
18. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
19. kz
PROLUBNIKOV Kirill
Vino 4ever
15:56
20. by
STROKAU Vasili
-
21. by
DUBOVSKI Vladzislau
16:00
22. by
GOROHOVIK Uladzimir
16:02
23. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
24. ee
NISU Oskar
16:07
25. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
26. ee
MÄOMA Silver
16:16
27. pl
PIOTROWSKI Bartosz
Experiment 23
16:20
28. lt
RACIUNAS Mykolas
16:21
29. ee
NEEMELA Kristian
-
30. de
LIß Lucas
Team Stölting
16:32
31. no
EVENSEN Henrik
Frøy - Bianchi
-
32. ru
KOVSH Artur
Itera - Katusha
16:37
33. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
34. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
35. ee
KIVISTIK Gert
16:54
36. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
37. ee
PUNTSO Endrik
-
38. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
39. ee
KALF Steven
17:25
40. pl
LATON Eryk
BDC Marcpol
17:37
41. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
BDC Marcpol
-
42. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
BDC Marcpol
-
43. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Itera - Katusha
-
44. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Russian Helicopters
-
45. lt
PECIULIS Andrius
18:07
46. ee
TARVIS Peeter
18:49
47. de
BEYER Maximilian
Rad-Net Rose Team
18:51
48. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
49. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
19:36
50. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
20:17
51. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
20:49
52. at
SCHULTUS Patric
Tirol Cycling Team
21:27
53. sk
HARAG Tomáš
CK Banska Bystrica
21:59

Teams Classification

1.
Kolss Cycling Team
21:43:51
2.
Tirol Cycling Team
29:24
3.
BKCP - Powerplus
29:33