Arctic Race of Norway

Final Classification

Sunday 17th August (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:22:12
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:04
3. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:18
4. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
0:19
5. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:25
6. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:29
7. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:30
8. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:42
9. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:45
10. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:52
11. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:59
12. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:01
13. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:17
14. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:23
15. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:27
16. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:37
17. nl
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
1:45
18. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:46
19. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:51
20. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:52
21. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:55
22. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:59
23. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
2:00
24. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Roubaix Lille Métropole
2:04
25. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:08
26. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
2:20
27. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:26
28. no
REMME Stian
Team FixIT.no
2:31
29. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:42
30. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:47
31. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:56
32. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
3:07
33. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
3:28
34. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
35. be
PREMONT Christophe
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:33
36. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
3:47
37. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
4:02
38. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:18
39. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
4:26
40. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4:27
41. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
4:47
42. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
5:36
43. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:14
44. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
6:43
45. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:53
46. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:00
47. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
7:45
48. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
7:49
49. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:18
50. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:45
51. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
9:09
52. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9:20
53. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
10:15
54. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
10:18
55. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:36
56. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
10:45
57. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
10:51
58. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10:52
59. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:38
60. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:46
61. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
11:48
62. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
12:40
63. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
13:42
64. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
14:34
65. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:52
66. za
DOUGALL Nicholas
MTN - Qhubeka
14:53
67. no
BERGER Hakon Frengstad
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
15:40
68. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
15:53
69. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
16:08
70. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
16:15
71. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
17:05
72. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
17:26
73. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:43
74. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
17:55
75. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18:01
76. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18:07
77. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant-Shimano
18:09
78. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
18:13
79. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:52
80. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
21:19
81. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
21:24
82. no
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
22:16
83. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
22:47
84. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:01
85. se
KARLSSON Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
25:07
86. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
25:27
87. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:46
88. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
26:30
89. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. no
SøRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team FixIT.no
26:47
91. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
26:59
92. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
31:05
93. no
MøRLAND Morten
Team Sparebanken Sør
31:59
94. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:30
95. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
32:51
96. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
38:44
97. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
40:30

Mountains Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
12
2. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
3. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
4
5. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
4
6. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
7. se
KARLSSON Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
4
8. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
4
9. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
10. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2
11. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2
12. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
13. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
14. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
15. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
2
16. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
17. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1
18. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
41
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24
3. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
24
4. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
5. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
16
6. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
15
7. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
8. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
13
9. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11
10. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10
11. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
9
12. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
9
13. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
14. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
8
15. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
7
16. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7
17. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
18. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
7
19. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
6
20. no
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
6
21. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
22. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
5
23. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
5
24. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
4
25. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3
27. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
3
28. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
3
29. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
3
30. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
31. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2
32. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
33. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2
34. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
35. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1
36. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
1
37. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1
38. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1
39. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
1

Youth Classification

1. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
17:22:31
2. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:10
3. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:23
4. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:58
5. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:08
6. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:18
7. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:32
8. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:36
9. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41
10. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:07
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:28
12. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:37
13. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
3:09
14. be
PREMONT Christophe
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:14
15. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
3:28
16. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:59
17. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team FixIT.no
4:07
18. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4:08
19. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
4:28
20. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:55
21. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:34
22. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:59
23. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:26
24. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
8:50
25. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
9:56
26. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
10:26
27. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
10:32
28. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:19
29. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:27
30. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
11:29
31. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
12:21
32. no
JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
14:15
33. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:33
34. za
DOUGALL Nicholas
MTN - Qhubeka
14:34
35. no
BERGER Hakon Frengstad
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
15:21
36. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
15:34
37. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
16:46
38. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:42
39. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
17:48
40. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant-Shimano
17:50
41. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
21:05
42. no
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
21:57
43. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
22:42
44. se
KARLSSON Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
24:48
45. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
25:08
46. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:27
47. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
26:11
48. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
30:46
49. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
32:32
50. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
38:25
51. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
40:11

Teams Classification

1.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
52:08:42
2.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:14
3.
IAM Cycling
3:09
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:23
5.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
3:34
6.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:42
7.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:10
8.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:36
9.
Team Katusha
7:16
10.
BMC Racing Team
7:51
11.
Team Joker
9:13
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:14
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:29
14.
Cannondale
11:15
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
13:00
16.
Team Giant-Shimano
13:20
17.
UnitedHealthcare
14:16
18.
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
19:31
19.
Team FixIT.no
23:02
20.
Team Sparebanken Sør
28:12