Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 4

: Xihai > Heimahe

Wednesday 9th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 206km


Stage Result

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
04:48:49
2. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
3. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
5. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
7. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
9. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
10. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
11. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskadi
-
12. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
13. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
14. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
15. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
16. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
17. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
-
18. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
19. ru
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
-
20. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
22. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
23. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
24. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
25. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
26. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
27. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
28. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
29. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
30. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
31. it
BENEDETTI Luca
Amore
-
32. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
33. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
-
34. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
35. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
-
36. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
-
37. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
38. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
-
39. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
-
40. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
41. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
42. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
43. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
44. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Amore
-
46. ua
DYUDYA Volodymyr
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
47. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
48. cn
XUE Cheng
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
49. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
50. cn
DING Pengbin
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
51. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
52. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
53. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
54. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
56. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
57. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
58. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
60. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
61. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
62. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
63. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
-
64. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
65. cn
QIAO Feng
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
-
66. cn
HUANG En
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
67. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
68. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
-
69. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
-
70. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
71. ca
WOODS Michael
5-hour Energy
-
72. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
73. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
74. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
75. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
76. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
77. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
78. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
79. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
80. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
81. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
82. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
83. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
84. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
85. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
86. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
87. es
LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo
Euskadi
-
88. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
89. kz
SHEMYAKIN Sergey
Continental Team Astana
-
90. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
91. tr
SAMLI Feritcam
Torku Şekerspor
-
92. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
93. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
94. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
95. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
97. ua
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
98. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
99. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
100. co
WILCHES Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
101. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
102. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
103. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
104. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
105. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
-
106. cn
LIU Yuepeng
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
-
107. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
108. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
109. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
-
110. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
111. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
112. cn
DING Xinping
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
113. cn
YANG Zeng Tao
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
114. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
-
115. us
BEYER Chad
5-hour Energy
-
116. us
MANNION Gavin
5-hour Energy
-
117. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
118. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
119. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
120. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
121. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
122. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
123. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
124. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskadi
-
125. mn
TUGULDUR Tuulkhangai
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
126. au
PALMER Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:19
127. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
128. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
0:00
129. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
2:41
130. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
0:00
131. cn
WU Peilun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
132. cn
WU Shengjun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
133. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
134. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
Kolss Cycling Team
-
135. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
136. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
137. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
138. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
4:06
139. us
BASSETTI Sam
5-hour Energy
0:00
140. us
SHELDEN Taylor
5-hour Energy
-
141. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
5-hour Energy
-
142. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
143. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
-
144. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
145. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
146. ro
PRIA Lars
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
147. ru
KOVALEV Ivan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
148. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
149. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
150. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6:32
151. pt
GONçALVES José
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10:16
152. cn
YANG Zhanshan
Hengxiang Cycling Team
25:31
153. cn
SHI Hao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
DNF. ua
KULBA Pavlo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
DNF. de
KEUNECKE Karsten
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
DNF. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
LI Guanghui
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
LIU Wei
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
GUO Fenghong
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
YU Shi Jie
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
17:02:54
2. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
0:01
3. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
0:30
4. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
0:38
5. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
0:53
6. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
1:09
7. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
1:11
8. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
9. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1:12
10. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
1:14
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Vini Fantini Nippo
1:26
12. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
-
14. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
1:27
15. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
1:28
16. es
MARTíN HERNANDEZ Víctor
Burgos-BH
-
17. us
BEYER Chad
5-hour Energy
1:33
18. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Vini Fantini Nippo
1:55
19. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
2:36
20. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
21. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
2:43
22. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
3:29
23. it
BENEDETTI Luca
Amore
3:45
24. es
LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo
Euskadi
-
25. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
26. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
27. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:47
28. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
4:10
29. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
5:39
30. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
6:47
31. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:34
32. cn
MING XING Xue
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
10:37
33. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
34. ua
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
35. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
36. ua
DYUDYA Volodymyr
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
10:39
37. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
38. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
39. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
41. co
WILCHES Juan Pablo
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
42. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Amore
10:41
43. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
10:45
44. de
BICHLMANN Daniel
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
10:48
45. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
46. cn
WU Peilun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
47. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
48. cn
ZHANG Chunlong
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
10:49
49. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
50. cn
DING Pengbin
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
51. cn
LIU Jiankun
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
-
52. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10:50
53. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
10:51
54. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
55. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
10:53
56. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
57. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
58. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:55
59. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskadi
-
60. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
61. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
62. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
-
63. mn
ALTANSUKH Altanzul
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
64. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
65. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
66. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
67. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
68. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
69. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
70. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
71. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
Kolss Cycling Team
-
72. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
73. kz
SHEMYAKIN Sergey
Continental Team Astana
-
74. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
75. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
76. ca
WOODS Michael
5-hour Energy
-
77. mn
TUGULDUR Tuulkhangai
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
78. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
79. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
80. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
81. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
82. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
83. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
84. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
85. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskadi
-
86. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
88. us
MANNION Gavin
5-hour Energy
-
89. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
90. co
NIñO CORREDOR Victor
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
91. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
92. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
93. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi
-
94. pt
GONçALVES José
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
11:05
95. us
SHELDEN Taylor
5-hour Energy
11:15
96. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
11:43
97. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
12:08
98. tr
SAMLI Feritcam
Torku Şekerspor
13:52
99. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
14:36
100. cn
LIU Yuepeng
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
14:42
101. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
14:53
102. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:58
103. cn
ZHANG Zhishan
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
16:36
104. kz
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
Continental Team Astana
18:22
105. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
-
106. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
20:10
107. cn
QIAO Feng
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
20:14
108. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
20:20
109. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
20:25
110. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
-
111. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20:28
112. cn
DING Xinping
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
20:29
113. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
20:30
114. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
115. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
-
116. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
117. ru
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
-
118. cn
DONG Xiaoyong
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
-
119. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
120. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
121. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
-
122. cn
HUANG En
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
123. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
124. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
125. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
126. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
127. ro
PRIA Lars
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
-
128. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
129. mn
ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
130. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
131. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
132. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
133. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
5-hour Energy
-
134. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
20:37
135. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
20:50
136. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
20:56
137. cn
WU Shengjun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
21:15
138. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
21:30
139. ru
KOVALEV Ivan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
140. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
22:24
141. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
22:42
142. cn
YANG Zeng Tao
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
22:44
143. us
BASSETTI Sam
5-hour Energy
23:55
144. de
FRITZ Fabian
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
25:20
145. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
25:32
146. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
25:39
147. au
PALMER Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:47
148. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
28:32
149. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
28:33
150. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
29:57
151. cn
YANG Zhanshan
Hengxiang Cycling Team
45:45
152. cn
XUE Cheng
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
55:59
153. cn
SHI Hao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:20:51

Mountains Classification

1. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16
2. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
7
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5
4. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Continental Team Astana
5
5. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Vini Fantini Nippo
3
6. co
ROJAS ROJAS Mario Alberto
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3
7. es
RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ Juan Pascual
2
8. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1

Points Classification

1. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
32
2. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
31
3. kz
DAVIDENOK Ilya
Continental Team Astana
30
4. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
27
5. pt
GONçALVES José
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
22
6. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
21
7. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
19
8. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
19
9. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
18
10. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
18
11. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17
12. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Vini Fantini Nippo
16
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
14
14. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskadi
14
15. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Amore
12
16. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
12
17. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
12
18. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
12
19. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
12
20. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
11
21. ir
SHIRISISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11
22. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10
23. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
10
24. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
25. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9
26. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
9
27. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9
28. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
8
29. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
8
30. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
7
31. ua
DYUDYA Volodymyr
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
7
32. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
7
33. ir
KHADEMI Ali
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6
34. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
6
35. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
6
36. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
6
37. kz
GATSKIY Pavel
Continental Team Astana
6
38. it
DI BATTISTA Antonio
Amore
6
39. cn
WU Shengjun
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
5
40. it
STORTONI Simone
Amore
5
41. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
42. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
5
43. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
4
44. es
RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ Juan Pascual
4
45. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
3
46. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
3
47. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
48. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3
49. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
50. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
2
51. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
2
52. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
1
53. cn
DING Xinping
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
1
54. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
1

Teams Classification

1.
Continental Team Astana
51:11:37
2.
Team NetApp – Endura
2:02
3.
Vini Fantini Nippo
2:05
4.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5:56
5.
RusVelo
6:11
6.
Kolss Cycling Team
8:21
7.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
9:38
8.
UnitedHealthcare
10:26
9.
Burgos-BH
10:37
10.
Amore
12:05
11.
Neri Sottoli
16:51
12.
Torku Şekerspor
20:23
13.
5-hour Energy
20:28
14.
Euskadi
22:30
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:46
16.
Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team
29:14
17.
Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
-
18.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
29:32
19.
Qinghai Tianyoude - BH Cycling Team
0:33
20.
China Hainan HNB Yindonli Cycling Team
33:23
21.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
39:09
22.
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
43:16