Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Wallonie

Stage 4

: Herve > Waremme

Tuesday 29th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.9km


Stage Result

1. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
04:38:41
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
4. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
8. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
9. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
17. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
21. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
22. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
24. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
27. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
28. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
31. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
32. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
35. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
36. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
37. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
38. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
40. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
41. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
42. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Biowanze
-
43. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
44. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
45. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
46. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
47. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
48. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
50. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
52. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
57. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
58. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
59. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Biowanze
0:41
63. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
-
64. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
65. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
-
67. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
68. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
69. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
70. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
73. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
75. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Biowanze
-
76. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:53
77. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:51
78. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
9:32
79. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
80. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
84. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
86. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
87. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
88. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
89. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
90. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
-
91. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
92. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
-
93. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:01
94. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:45
95. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
96. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:52
97. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
99. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
100. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
102. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
-
103. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
104. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
DNF. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:44:21
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
0:20
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:23
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:24
6. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:28
7. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:30
8. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
10. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
11. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:32
12. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
14. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:33
16. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
0:34
19. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
20. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
21. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
23. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
26. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
27. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
28. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
31. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
32. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
33. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
35. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
37. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
39. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
40. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
43. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
44. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
45. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
46. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
48. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
49. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:55
52. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:58
53. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
1:08
54. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:12
55. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15
56. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Biowanze
-
58. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
59. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
60. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:25
61. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:27
62. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:43
63. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:25
64. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:19
65. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Biowanze
4:41
66. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:39
67. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:57
68. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:59
69. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
9:42
70. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:04
71. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10:05
72. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:06
73. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
74. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
10:27
75. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:12
76. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12:16
77. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12:26
78. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
12:44
79. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
80. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
12:53
81. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:18
82. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
15:31
83. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
84. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
16:12
85. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Biowanze
19:42
86. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:23
87. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:41
88. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
22:10
89. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:23
90. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
26:40
91. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
29:13
92. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
29:14
94. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
95. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
96. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
97. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
31:34
98. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
99. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
31:50
101. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
33:49
102. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:45
103. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
43:54
104. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:56
105. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47:14
106. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
48:08

Mountains Classification

1. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54
2. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
48
3. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
44
4. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
38
5. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36
6. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
30
7. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
29
8. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
24
9. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
23
10. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22
11. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20
12. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
18
13. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14
14. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
13
15. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
12
16. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
8
17. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
8
18. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
8
19. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
6
20. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
21. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
22. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
23. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
2
25. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
26. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
27. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
28. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
29. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
80
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
52
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
46
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43
5. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
37
6. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
27
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25
8. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
24
9. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
10. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
11. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
12. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
19
13. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
18
14. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
13
15. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
10
16. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
17. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
8
18. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7
19. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
20. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6
21. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
5
22. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
5
23. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4
24. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
25. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
26. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3
27. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
3
28. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2
29. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
30. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Youth Classification

1. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
17:44:44
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:01
4. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:10
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
7. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
10. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
13. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
14. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
0:45
15. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
0:49
16. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Biowanze
0:52
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:20
18. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:02
19. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Biowanze
4:18
20. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:16
21. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
9:19
22. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
9:42
23. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:43
24. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11:53
25. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
12:03
26. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
15:08
27. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Biowanze
19:19
28. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:00
29. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:18
30. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
21:47
31. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
28:51
32. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
33. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
31:11
34. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:22
36. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
43:31

Teams Classification

1.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53:14:44
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
4.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6.
Lotto Belisol
-
7.
BMC Racing Team
-
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9.
Team Katusha
0:01
10.
Movistar Team
-
11.
FDJ.fr
-
12.
Team Europcar
-
13.
Trek Factory Racing
0:41
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:00
15.
Color Code - Biowanze
9:04
16.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19:04
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:00