Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Wallonie

Stage 2

: Péronnes-lez-Antoing > Perwez

Sunday 27th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.1km


Stage Result

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
04:51:35
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
6. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
0:01
12. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
16. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
21. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
-
24. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
26. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
27. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
-
30. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Biowanze
-
32. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
33. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
34. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
36. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
37. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
39. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
40. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
42. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
43. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
45. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
47. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
48. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
52. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Biowanze
-
53. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
54. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
55. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
56. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
57. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
60. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
61. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
63. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
64. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
66. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
-
69. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
70. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
71. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
72. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
74. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
75. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
76. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
77. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
78. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
79. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
80. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
82. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
83. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
84. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
86. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
88. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
89. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
90. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
91. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Biowanze
-
92. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
94. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
95. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
97. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
98. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
0:22
102. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
0:39
103. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:52
104. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:49
105. fr
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:00
106. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
107. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
108. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
-
109. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
110. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
111. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
11:09
DNF. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
08:30:38
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:05
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
4. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:06
5. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
0:10
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:11
7. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
0:12
8. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:14
10. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
11. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
12. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:16
17. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
-
20. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
-
21. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
22. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
27. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
28. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
29. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
30. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Biowanze
-
31. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
32. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
34. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
37. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
38. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
41. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Biowanze
-
42. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
43. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
45. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
47. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
48. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
49. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. na
CRAVEN Dan
Team Europcar
-
51. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
52. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
53. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
54. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
56. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
57. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
59. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
61. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
63. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
65. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
67. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
69. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
70. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
71. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
77. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
78. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Biowanze
-
81. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
82. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
83. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
84. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
85. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
86. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
87. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
88. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
90. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
91. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
92. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
93. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
95. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
96. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
97. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
99. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Team Europcar
0:37
100. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:49
101. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
0:54
102. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:07
103. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
4:28
104. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:04
105. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
10:14
106. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:15
107. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
108. fr
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
109. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
110. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:11
111. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
11:24
112. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14:27
113. be
GILBERT Jérôme
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:32

Mountains Classification

1. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
44
2. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34
3. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
23
4. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20
5. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
13
6. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
7. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
4
8. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
9. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
2
10. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
40
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
39
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
37
4. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
24
5. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
6. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
20
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
16
8. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16
9. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
10. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
11. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7
12. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7
13. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6
14. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
6
15. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
5
16. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
5
17. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4
18. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
19. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3
20. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
3
21. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
22. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
08:30:44
2. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
0:04
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:05
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:09
5. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
8. be
PONS Gaetan
Color Code - Biowanze
0:10
9. be
KERF Jerome
Color Code - Biowanze
-
10. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Biowanze
-
12. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Biowanze
-
15. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
17. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
18. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
20. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
23. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
26. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Biowanze
-
27. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
28. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
29. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:43
31. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
0:48
32. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:01
33. be
WERTZ Thomas
Color Code - Biowanze
4:22
34. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:58
35. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Color Code - Biowanze
10:08
36. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:09

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
25:32:41
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5.
Trek Factory Racing
-
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7.
BMC Racing Team
-
8.
Lotto Belisol
-
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11.
Team Katusha
0:01
12.
Movistar Team
-
13.
Color Code - Biowanze
-
14.
FDJ.fr
-
15.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16.
Team Europcar
-
17.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-