Tour de France

Stage 8

: Tomblaine > Gerardmer

Saturday 12th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161km


Stage Result

1. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
03:49:28
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:17
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:20
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2:24
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:28
6. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:36
8. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:40
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48
10. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:54
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:55
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
3:01
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
14. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:28
15. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:33
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
3:35
18. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3:37
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
21. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:44
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:47
24. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:51
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
26. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3:55
27. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:56
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:02
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
31. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
4:19
32. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
33. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:28
34. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
35. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
4:37
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:56
37. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
5:04
38. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
5:10
39. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
5:14
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:26
42. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:39
43. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:59
44. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6:49
45. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7:49
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
47. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:07
48. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10:34
49. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
50. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
51. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
55. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
57. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:43
58. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
10:54
59. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
11:30
60. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
61. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
62. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
63. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
64. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
12:57
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
66. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
67. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
13:34
68. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:48
69. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
70. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
71. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:17
72. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
16:13
73. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
74. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
75. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16:22
76. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
77. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
78. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
79. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
80. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
17:06
81. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
17:51
82. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
83. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
84. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
85. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
86. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
90. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
93. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
95. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
96. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
98. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
99. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
101. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
102. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
103. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
107. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
108. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
109. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
110. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
113. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
115. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
116. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
117. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
118. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
120. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
121. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
122. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
18:24
123. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
19:18
124. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
19:30
125. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:45
126. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
19:48
127. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
128. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
19:53
130. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
131. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
132. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
20:05
135. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
20:32
136. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
137. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
138. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
139. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
140. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
141. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
142. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
143. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
144. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
145. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
147. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
148. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
149. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
150. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
151. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
153. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
154. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
155. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
156. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
157. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
158. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
159. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
161. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
162. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
163. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
164. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
165. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
166. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
167. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
168. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
170. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
171. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
172. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
173. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
174. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
175. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
176. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
20:47
177. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
178. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:53
179. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
180. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
21:08
181. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
21:24
182. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
183. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
21:43
184. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
22:04
DNF. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
DNS. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
33:48:52
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:44
3. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:58
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:26
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:27
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:34
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
2:52
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:02
10. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
3:27
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:32
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:34
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
3:54
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
4:22
17. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
4:38
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:09
19. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:44
20. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
6:07
21. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
6:12
22. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
6:53
23. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
7:34
24. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
7:35
25. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
8:11
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8:13
27. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:23
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
10:43
29. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:20
30. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
11:35
31. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:50
32. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
14:54
33. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:58
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:49
35. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
17:06
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:22
37. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
17:51
38. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
18:17
39. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:27
40. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
20:12
41. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
21:41
42. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
22:37
44. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
23:07
45. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
23:19
46. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
24:51
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26:58
48. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
27:08
49. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:28
50. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
28:39
51. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
29:19
52. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
29:47
53. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:10
54. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
30:20
55. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:35
56. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
30:38
57. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
33:16
58. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:28
59. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
33:31
60. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
33:35
61. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
33:51
62. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
34:20
63. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
35:20
64. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
35:56
65. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
36:24
66. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
36:25
67. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
36:45
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
37:04
69. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
37:13
70. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
37:51
71. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
38:40
72. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
38:47
73. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
39:11
74. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
39:41
75. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
39:43
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
40:37
77. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
78. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
40:47
79. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
41:31
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
41:45
81. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:54
82. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
42:01
83. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
42:41
84. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
43:40
85. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
43:45
86. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
44:01
87. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
44:06
88. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
44:28
89. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44:37
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
44:46
91. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
44:49
92. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45:09
93. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
45:38
94. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
45:39
95. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
45:42
96. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:22
97. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
46:29
98. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
47:27
99. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:32
100. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
48:05
101. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
48:10
102. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
48:37
103. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
48:43
104. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
49:50
105. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
50:10
106. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
50:17
107. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
50:27
108. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:52
109. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
50:59
110. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
51:02
111. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:22
112. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
51:43
113. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:49
114. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
51:54
115. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
52:01
116. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
52:12
117. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
52:19
118. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
52:20
119. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
52:34
120. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
52:41
121. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
53:08
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
53:43
123. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
53:44
124. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
53:46
125. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
54:07
126. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54:45
127. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
55:24
128. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
56:23
129. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
56:25
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
57:10
131. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
57:40
132. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
57:54
133. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
58:13
134. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
58:33
135. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
58:48
136. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
59:08
137. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
59:23
138. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
59:24
139. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
59:37
140. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
59:53
141. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:04
142. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:00:09
143. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:36
144. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
1:01:08
145. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:09
146. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:22
147. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:01:37
148. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02:01
149. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:02:16
150. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:02:45
151. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:03:07
152. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:14
153. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
1:03:16
154. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
1:04:34
155. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:04:38
156. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1:04:48
157. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:04:49
158. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
1:04:51
159. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04:56
160. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:05:44
161. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:05:56
162. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
1:06:18
163. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:06:36
164. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:07:05
165. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:07:56
166. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
1:08:15
167. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08:17
168. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
1:08:56
169. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:09:55
170. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:06
171. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
1:10:14
172. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:10:48
173. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:11:41
174. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:12:42
175. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:13:13
176. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:13:22
177. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:14:11
178. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
1:14:14
179. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:16:53
180. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:20:48
181. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:21:00
182. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:32
183. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
1:34:40
184. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
1:34:47

Mountains Classification

1. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
17
2. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6
4. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5
5. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
6. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
7. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
8. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
10. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2
11. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
12. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
2
14. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1
16. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
20. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
21. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
267
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
156
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
146
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
117
5. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
101
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
98
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
75
8. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
63
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
60
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
56
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
55
12. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
54
13. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
54
14. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
50
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
44
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
42
18. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41
19. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
38
20. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32
22. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
32
23. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
31
24. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
31
25. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
26. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
30
27. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
28. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
28
29. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28
30. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
28
31. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
27
32. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
33. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
26
34. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
26
35. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
36. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
25
37. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
24
38. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
39. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
40. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22
41. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
21
42. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
43. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
20
44. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
45. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
20
46. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
47. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
20
48. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
20
49. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
20
50. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
19
51. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18
52. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
18
53. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
18
54. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
18
55. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
18
56. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17
57. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
17
58. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
17
59. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
60. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
61. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
17
62. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17
63. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
15
64. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
15
65. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
66. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
67. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
68. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
15
69. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
15
70. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
14
71. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
13
72. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
12
73. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
74. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
75. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
76. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
10
78. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10
79. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
9
80. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
81. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7
82. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
83. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
6
84. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
6
85. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
6
86. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5
87. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4
88. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4
89. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
4
91. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
92. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
4
93. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
94. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3
96. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3
97. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
98. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2
100. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2
101. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
102. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1
103. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1
104. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:13
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:06
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
9:09
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
15:51
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
27:54
7. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:09
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
31:09
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
36:21
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
41:40
11. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
42:02
12. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:43
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
43:13
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
49:28
15. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
49:35
16. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02:25
19. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:03:18
20. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:03:30
21. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:40
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:10:16
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:10:47
24. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:10:56
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:18:22
26. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:18:34

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
101:30:53
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:23
3.
Team Sky
5:31
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
10:55
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:17
6.
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:04
7.
BMC Racing Team
20:47
8.
Movistar Team
25:06
9.
Lampre-Merida
25:09
10.
Trek Factory Racing
25:12
11.
Team Europcar
25:22
12.
Garmin Sharp
25:35
13.
Team NetApp – Endura
27:12
14.
FDJ.fr
27:38
15.
Lotto Belisol
31:07
16.
IAM Cycling
31:32
17.
Team Katusha
39:43
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
43:29
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:23
20.
Cannondale
1:02:41
21.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:15:41
22.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:17:31