Tour de France

Stage 7

: Epernay > Nancy

Friday 11th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 234.5km


Stage Result

1. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
05:18:39
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
9. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
11. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
14. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
21. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
26. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
27. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:11
28. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:14
29. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
31. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
33. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
0:00
35. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:14
37. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
0:00
39. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:21
41. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
42. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:03
43. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
44. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
45. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
46. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
47. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
49. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
0:00
50. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
1:03
51. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:00
52. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:15
53. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
54. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:00
55. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:26
56. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
58. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
59. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
60. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
61. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
63. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
67. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
68. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
70. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:00
71. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
72. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:54
73. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:00
74. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
75. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
2:42
76. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
77. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
80. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
81. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
83. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
87. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:54
88. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
90. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3:06
91. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:12
92. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:36
93. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:39
94. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:43
95. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:00
96. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3:46
97. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
99. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
100. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
3:48
101. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
102. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4:03
103. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:24
104. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:00
105. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:16
106. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:25
107. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
109. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
111. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
5:56
112. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:08
113. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
114. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
115. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
116. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
117. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:20
118. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
119. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
121. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
7:28
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:33
123. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
124. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
125. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
126. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
8:48
127. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
128. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
129. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
130. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
131. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
132. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
133. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
134. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
135. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
136. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
137. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
139. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
11:04
141. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
12:16
142. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
143. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
144. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
145. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
146. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
147. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
148. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
149. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
150. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
151. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
154. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
155. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
156. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
157. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
158. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
159. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
161. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
162. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
163. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
164. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
165. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
166. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
167. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
168. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
169. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
170. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
171. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
172. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
174. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
175. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
176. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
177. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
178. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
179. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
180. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
181. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
13:28
182. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
183. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
184. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
17:15
185. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
186. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
DNF. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
29:57:04
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:44
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:50
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
1:45
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
7. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:54
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
2:05
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:11
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
12. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
2:20
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:25
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:27
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:30
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:37
17. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
2:39
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:14
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:24
20. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:29
21. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
3:59
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
4:13
25. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:28
28. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
4:45
29. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
5:07
30. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
5:34
31. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:17
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:31
33. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:36
34. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:48
35. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:03
36. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
7:06
37. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
8:52
38. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:10
39. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
9:12
40. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:20
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
9:25
43. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:23
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
13:08
45. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
13:27
46. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:46
47. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:21
48. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
15:26
49. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:36
50. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:13
51. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:57
52. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
17:58
53. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
18:00
54. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
18:13
55. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
18:20
56. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
18:33
57. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
18:57
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
19:14
59. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
20:18
60. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20:25
61. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
21:31
62. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
21:33
63. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
22:04
64. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
22:08
65. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
23:16
66. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:21
67. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:40
68. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
24:03
69. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
25:06
70. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
71. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
25:16
72. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
25:49
73. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26:24
74. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
26:36
75. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
26:42
76. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:57
77. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
27:00
78. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:20
79. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
27:36
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
27:52
81. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
28:03
82. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
28:20
83. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
29:15
84. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
29:38
85. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
29:56
86. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
30:31
87. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:51
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
30:56
89. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
30:58
90. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
31:37
91. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
31:38
92. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
31:55
93. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
32:15
94. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:40
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
32:50
96. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
33:06
97. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
33:08
98. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:22
99. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
33:31
100. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
33:42
101. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
33:47
102. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:49
103. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
34:00
104. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
34:03
105. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
34:46
106. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
34:56
107. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
34:57
108. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:28
109. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
35:31
110. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
111. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
35:32
112. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
35:37
113. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
35:42
114. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
35:52
115. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
35:55
116. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
36:28
117. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
36:48
118. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
36:49
119. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
36:57
120. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
37:03
121. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
38:11
122. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
39:14
123. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
39:28
124. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
39:42
125. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
40:01
126. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
40:36
127. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
40:54
128. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
41:05
129. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
130. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
41:25
131. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
41:39
132. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
42:56
133. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
42:57
134. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
43:02
135. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:13
136. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
43:29
137. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
43:37
138. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
43:41
139. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
43:47
140. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44:13
141. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
44:33
142. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
44:41
143. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45:02
144. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
45:04
145. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
45:05
146. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
45:21
147. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
45:32
148. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
45:51
149. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
46:22
150. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
46:26
151. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
46:39
152. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
47:16
153. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
47:35
154. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:36
155. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
49:17
157. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:25
158. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
49:44
159. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
49:47
160. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
50:03
161. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
50:13
162. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
50:25
163. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
50:44
164. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
50:47
165. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:52
166. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
51:02
167. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
51:05
168. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
51:10
169. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:34
170. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
52:02
171. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
53:59
172. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54:24
173. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
54:30
174. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
55:17
175. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
55:38
176. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
56:02
177. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
56:10
178. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
59:08
179. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:43
180. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:02:36
181. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:04:59
182. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
1:06:10
183. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:06:14
184. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06:20
185. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
1:14:56
186. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
1:16:35

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
2. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5
3. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
5. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
6. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
7. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
9. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
2
11. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
12. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1
13. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
14. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1
15. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
17. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
259
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
146
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
137
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
117
5. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
95
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
91
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
60
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
56
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
55
10. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
54
11. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
54
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
53
13. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
44
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
42
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41
17. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
38
18. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32
20. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
31
21. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
31
22. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
23. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
24. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
30
25. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28
26. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
28
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
28
28. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
28
29. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
26
30. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
26
31. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
25
32. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
24
33. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
24
34. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
35. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
37. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
38. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
39. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
20
40. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
20
41. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
42. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
20
43. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
20
44. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
20
45. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
46. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
18
47. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
18
48. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
18
49. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
17
50. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17
51. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
52. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
17
53. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
16
54. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
55. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
15
56. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
57. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
58. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
15
59. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
15
60. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
14
61. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
13
62. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11
63. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
64. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
10
66. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
10
67. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
68. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
69. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
9
70. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
9
71. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
9
72. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
73. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
8
74. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
75. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7
76. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
7
77. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
78. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
6
79. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
6
80. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
6
81. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5
82. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4
83. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4
84. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
4
85. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
86. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
87. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3
88. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
89. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
90. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3
91. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
92. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2
93. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2
94. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
95. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1
96. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1
97. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
29:57:48
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:41
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:40
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:39
7. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22:32
8. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
26:16
9. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:27
10. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
26:52
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
29:12
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
30:53
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
32:58
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
35:08
15. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
38:30
16. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
40:55
17. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
43:03
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
45:55
19. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
49:29
20. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
49:41
21. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
53:15
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
53:46
23. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:59
24. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:01:52
25. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:04:15
26. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:05:30

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
89:52:20
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:18
3.
Team Sky
6:31
4.
BMC Racing Team
7:08
5.
Trek Factory Racing
8:39
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
10:50
7.
Team Katusha
11:20
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:57
9.
IAM Cycling
12:53
10.
Cannondale
13:11
11.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:36
12.
Garmin Sharp
15:29
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
15:48
14.
Lampre-Merida
16:28
15.
Lotto Belisol
18:47
16.
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:27
17.
Team Europcar
20:21
18.
Movistar Team
23:50
19.
FDJ.fr
23:53
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
38:38
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:40
22.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54:46