Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de France

Stage 3

: Cambridge > London

Monday 7th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
03:38:30
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
3. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
8. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
10. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
11. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
15. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
19. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
21. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
24. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
27. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
28. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
32. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
36. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
37. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
38. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
39. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
41. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
42. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
43. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
44. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
48. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
49. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
50. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
51. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
52. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
54. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
55. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
56. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
57. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
58. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
60. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
62. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
63. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
65. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
66. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
67. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
68. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
69. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
70. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
71. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
73. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
74. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
76. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
77. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
78. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
81. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
83. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
84. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
0:19
86. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
88. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
92. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:21
93. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:23
94. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
95. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
0:32
96. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
0:34
97. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
0:38
98. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:43
99. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
0:52
100. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:00
101. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02
102. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:05
103. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
104. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
105. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
106. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
110. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
111. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
112. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
113. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
114. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
116. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
117. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
118. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
120. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
121. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
123. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
125. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
127. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
128. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
130. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
131. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
132. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
133. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
134. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
135. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
136. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
137. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
139. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
140. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
141. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
142. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
143. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
144. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
145. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
146. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
147. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
148. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
149. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
153. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
154. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
155. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
156. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
157. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:18
158. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
159. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:22
160. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
161. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:26
162. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:52
163. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
165. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
166. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
167. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
168. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
169. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
170. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
1:58
171. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
172. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
173. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
174. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
175. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
176. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
177. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
178. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
179. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
180. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
181. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
182. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
183. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:04
184. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
185. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
186. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
187. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
188. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:18
189. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:55
190. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:00
191. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
192. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5:08
193. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:54
194. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
195. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
7:25
196. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13:31:13
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:02
3. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
16. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
17. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
18. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
19. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:16
23. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
27. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
28. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
29. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
31. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:35
32. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
34. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
35. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
36. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
37. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:56
39. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
0:58
40. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:18
41. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:19
42. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
44. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:21
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
46. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
47. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
48. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:40
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
50. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
52. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:45
53. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
54. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:01
56. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2:24
57. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
58. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:34
59. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:50
60. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
61. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01
63. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:40
64. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:47
65. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
66. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:59
67. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
4:25
68. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
5:46
69. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
6:26
70. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:32
71. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
72. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
6:51
73. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
7:39
74. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
7:43
75. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
8:26
76. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
8:40
77. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
10:31
79. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
81. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
82. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
83. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
84. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
87. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
10:50
89. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
11:14
90. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
11:36
91. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
94. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
95. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
96. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
97. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
98. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
99. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
100. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
12:23
101. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
102. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
12:29
103. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
105. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
12:35
106. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
107. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
12:44
108. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
13:23
109. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:01
110. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:26
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
14:48
112. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
113. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
114. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
116. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
118. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
120. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
15:07
121. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
15:39
122. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
123. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
15:53
124. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
126. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
127. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
128. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
130. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
131. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
133. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:58
134. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
16:06
135. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
16:10
136. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
137. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
16:11
138. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
16:13
139. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:26
140. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:40
141. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:44
142. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
143. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
144. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
145. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
147. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
16:46
148. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
149. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16:52
151. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
17:05
152. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
17:09
153. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
17:21
154. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
17:31
155. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:37
156. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
18:06
157. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18:14
158. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
19:50
159. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
160. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
161. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
162. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
163. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
164. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
165. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
166. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
167. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
168. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
169. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
170. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
19:56
171. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
20:42
172. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
20:54
173. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
20:55
174. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
175. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
176. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
177. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:14
178. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
21:40
179. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
21:42
180. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
21:48
181. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
182. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:15
183. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
22:19
184. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
22:25
185. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
22:45
186. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
23:00
187. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:03
188. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:04
189. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
23:29
190. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:48
191. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
24:42
192. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
193. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
25:25
194. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
28:42
195. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:04
196. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
38:23

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
2. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5
3. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
5. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
8. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
2
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1
11. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
12. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
13. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
15. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
16. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
117
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
90
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
88
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
47
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
40
6. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
38
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
30
8. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
30
9. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
10. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
12. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
13. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
14. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
20
15. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
20
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
20
17. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
20
18. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
18
19. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
18
20. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
18
21. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
17
22. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
17
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
17
24. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
17
25. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
26. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
27. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
28. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
29. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14
30. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
14
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
13
32. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
13
33. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
12
34. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
12
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11
36. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
37. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
11
38. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
10
39. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
40. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
10
41. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
9
42. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
43. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
8
44. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
8
45. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
46. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
7
47. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
48. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
6
49. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
5
50. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
51. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
4
52. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4
53. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
3
54. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3
55. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
56. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3
57. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2
58. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
2
59. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
60. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1
61. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
13:31:15
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:14
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:33
7. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:19
8. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:43
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
10. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2:48
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
6:24
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
10:29
13. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
11:12
15. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
12:21
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
14:46
17. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
16:42
19. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
19:48
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
21. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
20:52
22. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20:53
23. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
21:40
24. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:13
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
22:58
26. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:01
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
28:40

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
40:33:45
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:12
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:14
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:47
5.
Trek Factory Racing
-
6.
IAM Cycling
1:01
7.
Team Katusha
1:20
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
9.
Lampre-Merida
-
10.
Cannondale
1:42
11.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:46
12.
Garmin Sharp
3:26
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:42
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
15.
FDJ.fr
6:31
16.
Team Europcar
8:28
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:44
18.
Lotto Belisol
10:29
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:02
20.
Movistar Team
12:12
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
13:29
22.
Team Giant-Shimano
25:29