Tour de France

Stage 21

: Evry > Paris

Sunday 27th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 137.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
03:20:50
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
5. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
7. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
8. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
10. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
11. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
12. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
17. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
20. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
21. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:06
22. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
23. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
24. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
0:09
26. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
28. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
30. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
38. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
39. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
40. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
0:15
41. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
43. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
45. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
47. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
48. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
49. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
57. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
59. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
60. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
61. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
62. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
65. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
66. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
67. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
68. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
0:24
69. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
71. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
-
72. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
74. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
75. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
76. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
77. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
78. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
80. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
81. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
82. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
83. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
88. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
89. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
90. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
93. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
97. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
98. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
99. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
101. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
102. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
103. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
104. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
105. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
106. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
107. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:34
108. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
109. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:39
110. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
0:41
112. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
113. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
114. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
0:45
116. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
0:47
117. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
118. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
119. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:55
120. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
121. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
0:57
122. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
123. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
124. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
125. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
126. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
127. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
128. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
129. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
130. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
131. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
132. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02
133. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
134. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:04
135. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
1:06
136. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:08
137. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:12
138. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1:17
139. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
140. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20
141. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
144. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
147. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
148. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
149. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
150. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
151. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
152. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
153. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
154. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
155. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:26
156. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:30
157. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:41
158. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
0:24
159. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
160. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:59
161. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:39
162. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:05
163. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
4:33
164. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
9:25