Tour de France

Stage 20 (ITT)

: Bergerac > Perigueux

Saturday 26th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 54km


Stage Result

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
01:06:21
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:39
3. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:47
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:58
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2:02
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:08
7. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:36
9. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:39
10. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:58
11. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3:01
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:12
13. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
14. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
3:13
15. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:23
16. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
3:24
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
3:30
18. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3:35
19. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:38
20. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3:44
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:45
22. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:00
23. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
4:05
24. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4:06
25. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4:15
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:17
27. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
4:23
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:28
29. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
4:30
30. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4:31
31. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:41
32. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4:44
33. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:56
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:01
35. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:06
36. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
5:11
37. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
5:13
38. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
39. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:16
40. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
41. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
5:18
42. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
5:19
43. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:25
44. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
5:31
45. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:34
46. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:43
47. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
5:47
48. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
5:48
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
5:50
50. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:59
51. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
52. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
6:01
53. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:02
54. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:03
56. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
6:08
57. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
6:09
58. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:10
59. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
6:11
61. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:14
62. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6:18
63. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
64. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
6:21
65. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
6:22
66. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
67. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
6:29
68. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
6:31
69. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
6:33
70. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
6:37
71. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
6:39
72. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6:41
73. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6:44
74. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:52
75. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:03
76. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:04
77. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
78. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:05
79. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
7:10
80. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:11
81. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
7:12
82. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
7:14
83. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
7:16
84. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
7:18
85. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:21
87. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7:23
88. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
89. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
7:26
90. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
91. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7:27
92. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
7:28
93. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:29
94. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
7:30
95. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
7:32
96. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
7:33
97. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:34
98. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
7:36
99. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
100. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:37
101. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:40
102. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
7:41
103. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
7:42
104. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:43
105. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7:45
106. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
7:47
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:48
108. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
7:50
109. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
7:54
110. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:56
111. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
7:57
112. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
7:59
113. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
8:05
114. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
8:06
115. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:10
116. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
8:14
117. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:18
118. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8:20
119. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:28
120. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
8:34
121. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
8:41
122. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
8:42
124. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
8:51
125. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
8:53
126. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:55
127. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
8:56
130. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
8:59
131. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:05
132. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
9:13
133. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
9:14
134. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
9:15
136. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
9:16
137. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:18
138. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
9:19
139. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
9:21
140. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:26
141. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:28
142. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
9:30
143. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
9:31
144. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
9:32
145. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
9:33
146. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
147. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
9:41
148. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
9:43
149. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
9:50
150. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
151. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:53
152. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
153. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
9:56
154. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
155. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
10:15
156. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:33
157. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
10:36
158. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
10:48
159. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
11:00
160. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
11:40
161. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
11:43
162. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
12:11
163. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12:19
164. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
12:28

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
86:37:52
2. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7:52
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8:24
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9:55
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
11:44
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:46
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14:41
8. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
18:12
9. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:20
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:24
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
23:16
12. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
25:57
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
34:01
14. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
36:50
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
38:15
16. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
43:59
17. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
44:46
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
46:40
19. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
47:30
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
52:11
21. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
58:00
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
59:29
23. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:00:35
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06:11
25. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:08:56
26. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:17:43
27. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:19:53
28. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20:49
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:28:28
30. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:32:31
31. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:37:01
32. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:38:27
33. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:48:09
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:48:28
35. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:52:45
36. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:54:50
37. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:55:57
38. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:56:58
39. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:58:28
40. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:59:17
41. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:00:50
42. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:08:07
43. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:09:52
44. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:17:53
45. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:18:40
46. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:21:18
47. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:25:20
48. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
2:29:06
49. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:31:40
50. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2:32:25
51. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:33:26
52. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:34:01
53. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2:41:26
54. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:44:21
55. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:49:03
56. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2:49:20
57. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:49:37
58. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:50:50
59. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:51:43
60. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52:00
61. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2:53:16
62. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:53:20
63. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:53:38
64. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:53:53
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:55:04
66. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:56:02
67. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:56:12
68. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:58:00
69. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:59:05
70. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:06:00
71. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3:07:27
72. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
3:07:40
73. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
3:08:30
74. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
3:09:00
75. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:12:19
76. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
3:14:41
77. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:18:56
78. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:20:57
79. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3:21:04
80. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
3:21:16
81. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
3:22:24
82. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:22:42
83. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:22:57
84. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
3:25:29
85. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:27:08
86. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3:27:19
87. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
3:30:51
88. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:34:05
89. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:36:33
90. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38:19
91. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
3:38:27
92. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:38:49
93. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3:39:01
94. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:39:05
95. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:39:28
96. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:41:10
97. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:41:33
98. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3:41:58
99. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
3:42:26
100. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:42:38
101. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:43:25
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
3:43:37
103. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
3:43:44
104. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:44:40
105. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:45:09
106. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:45:22
107. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:46:14
108. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:46:18
109. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
3:46:52
110. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47:05
111. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3:52:39
112. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
3:52:52
113. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:54:42
114. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:55:20
115. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
3:57:50
116. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:58:17
117. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:00:13
118. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
4:00:39
119. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:01:36
120. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:04:15
121. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4:04:17
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05:03
123. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
4:06:30
124. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
4:07:01
125. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
4:12:10
126. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4:13:45
127. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
4:18:10
128. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
4:18:50
129. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
4:21:34
130. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:21:56
131. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:22:33
132. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:23:19
133. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:23:25
134. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:26:29
135. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
4:28:55
136. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
4:29:14
137. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
4:30:15
138. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:30:19
139. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
4:34:03
140. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
4:34:29
141. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
4:38:06
142. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:39:27
143. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
4:39:49
144. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
4:40:06
145. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
4:41:21
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4:41:55
147. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
4:42:48
148. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
4:45:04
149. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:45:11
150. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
4:45:18
151. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:45:28
152. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:46:28
153. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
4:46:56
154. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:47:56
155. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:53:41
156. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:57:34
157. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:58:44
158. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
5:00:06
159. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
5:00:53
160. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
5:02:53
161. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
5:06:51
162. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
5:10:55
163. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
5:12:22
164. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5:53:23

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
181
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
168
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
112
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
89
5. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
85
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
78
7. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
61
8. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
54
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
48
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
48
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
44
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
44
13. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
43
14. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
36
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
36
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
17. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
33
18. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
19. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
24
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
22
21. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
20
23. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
24. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
17
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
26. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
27. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
16
28. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
13
29. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
30. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
12
31. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
32. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11
33. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
11
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10
35. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
36. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
37. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
9
38. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8
40. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6
43. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
6
44. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5
45. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5
46. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
47. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
48. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
4
49. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4
50. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
51. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
52. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2
53. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
54. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
55. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
2
56. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
2
57. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
59. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
61. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
62. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1
63. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1
64. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
66. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
417
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
253
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
247
4. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
189
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
182
6. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
177
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
147
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
143
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
127
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
117
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
105
12. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
101
13. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
96
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
94
15. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
85
16. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
84
17. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
83
18. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
81
19. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
79
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
77
21. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
77
22. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
74
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
74
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
74
25. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
73
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
69
27. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
68
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
67
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
67
30. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
66
31. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
64
32. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
64
33. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
61
34. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
59
35. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
54
36. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51
37. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
49
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46
39. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
45
40. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
45
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44
42. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
44
43. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
44
44. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
42
45. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
40
46. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
39
47. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
39
48. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
39
49. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
38
50. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
34
51. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32
52. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32
53. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
32
54. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
31
55. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
56. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
30
57. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29
58. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
59. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
29
60. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
29
61. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
29
62. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
29
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
64. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
65. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
29
66. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
67. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
28
68. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
28
69. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
28
70. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
28
71. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
27
72. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
26
73. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
26
74. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
26
75. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
26
76. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
24
77. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
78. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
23
79. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
21
80. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
21
81. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
82. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
20
83. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
20
84. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
20
85. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
20
86. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
20
87. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
19
88. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
89. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
19
90. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
19
91. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19
92. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
17
93. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
17
94. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
95. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
96. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
16
97. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
98. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
15
99. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
100. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
14
101. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
14
102. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
13
103. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
12
104. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
12
105. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
106. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
11
107. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
11
108. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
10
109. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
110. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9
111. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
9
113. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
9
114. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
115. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
8
116. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
7
117. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7
118. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
7
119. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
7
120. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
121. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
6
122. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
5
123. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
5
124. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
125. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4
126. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4
128. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
129. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
3
130. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3
131. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3
133. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2
134. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2
135. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1
136. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1
137. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
86:46:16
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:22
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:25
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:39:45
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:52:26
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:09:29
7. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25:02
8. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2:33:02
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2:40:56
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:43:19
11. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2:44:52
12. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:12:33
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3:18:55
14. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
3:22:27
15. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:30:41
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:36:45
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:56:39
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
3:58:06
19. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:21:55
20. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:38:04
21. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:50:20
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:52:29
23. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
5:02:31
24. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
5:03:58

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
260:24:10
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:44
3.
Movistar Team
1:05:44
4.
BMC Racing Team
1:08:09
5.
Team Europcar
1:34:58
6.
Astana Pro Team
1:35:37
7.
Team Sky
1:40:34
8.
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:49
9.
FDJ.fr
2:30:29
10.
Lampre-Merida
2:32:50
11.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:59:10
12.
IAM Cycling
3:21:24
13.
Team NetApp – Endura
3:23:39
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:26:41
15.
Lotto Belisol
3:35:41
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:37:04
17.
Team Katusha
4:02:29
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:52:01
19.
Garmin Sharp
5:53:06
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
7:02:09
21.
Cannondale
7:20:26
22.
Team Giant-Shimano
7:44:46