Tour de France

Stage 18

: Pau > Hautacam

Thursday 24th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145.5km


Stage Result

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
04:04:17
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:10
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:12
4. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:57
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
9. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:59
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3:30
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
15. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
4:24
16. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4:28
17. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
4:30
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
4:33
19. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
4:40
20. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
21. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:59
22. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:20
23. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:23
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:25
25. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:40
26. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
7:22
27. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:15
28. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
8:35
29. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:55
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
10:10
31. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10:43
32. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:12
33. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
11:54
34. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
35. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
13:21
36. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
13:50
37. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
14:14
38. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
40. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
41. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
42. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
16:12
43. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
16:16
45. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
17:35
46. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
19:01
47. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
48. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
49. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
50. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
51. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
53. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
55. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
56. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
57. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
59. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
60. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
61. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
19:25
62. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:59
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:14
64. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
20:38
65. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
66. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
21:04
67. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
21:08
68. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
69. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
21:45
70. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
71. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
72. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
22:04
73. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
74. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
75. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22:28
76. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
23:02
77. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
78. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
80. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
81. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
82. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
23:42
83. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
24:39
84. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
85. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
86. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
26:29
88. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
89. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:26
90. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:14
91. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
28:41
92. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
29:19
95. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
30:57
96. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
31:01
97. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
100. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
103. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
104. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
105. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
106. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
107. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
108. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
109. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
110. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
111. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
112. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
113. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
116. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
117. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
119. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
122. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
124. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
125. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
126. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
130. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
131. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
132. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
134. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
135. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
136. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
137. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
138. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
139. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
140. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
31:09
141. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
142. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
143. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
144. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
146. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
147. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
148. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
149. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
150. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
151. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:28
152. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:03
153. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
154. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
32:04
155. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
156. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
157. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
158. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
159. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
160. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
161. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
162. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:14
163. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
164. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
NQ. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
4:04:17
DNF. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
80:45:45
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
7:10
3. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7:23
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
7:25
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
9:27
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
11:34
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:56
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:15
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14:37
10. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
16:25
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
17:48
12. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
21:33
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
29:58
14. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
32:30
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:30
16. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37:37
17. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
39:28
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
41:34
19. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
41:41
20. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
50:01
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
50:34
22. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
52:40
23. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
56:26
24. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
57:15
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:06
26. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08:55
27. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:12:36
28. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:18:27
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:24:55
30. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:26:53
31. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:30:53
32. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:31:50
33. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:41:10
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:44:47
35. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:47:29
36. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:47:55
37. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:52:35
38. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:52:47
39. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:52:52
40. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:52:57
41. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:53:40
42. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:54:08
43. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:04:23
44. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:07:48
45. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:07:50
46. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:15:10
47. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
2:19:25
48. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:21:10
49. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:21:58
50. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2:22:45
51. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:24:15
52. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:27:47
53. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:30:57
54. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2:35:03
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:38:36
56. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2:38:45
57. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:41:14
58. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:41:55
59. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:43:32
60. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:45:38
61. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:46:05
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:48:00
63. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2:48:43
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:49:10
65. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50:17
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:50:59
67. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:51:03
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:53:12
69. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
2:57:07
70. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:57:57
71. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:58:05
72. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01:44
73. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3:01:47
74. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
3:02:44
75. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:05:14
76. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06:12
77. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
3:06:21
78. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06:35
79. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
3:10:10
80. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3:13:27
81. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3:13:28
82. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:14:02
83. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:14:20
84. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:14:36
85. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
3:15:56
86. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
3:16:23
87. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
3:21:29
88. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3:25:57
89. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:26:17
90. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
3:26:44
91. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:27:27
92. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3:28:24
93. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:29:41
94. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:30:04
95. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:30:29
96. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:31:36
97. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:31:42
98. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:33:59
99. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:34:18
100. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:35:20
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:35:31
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
3:35:45
103. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
3:36:10
104. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:36:12
105. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
3:36:15
106. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
3:36:27
107. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:39:02
108. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:40:08
109. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:40:34
110. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42:38
111. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
3:44:38
112. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
3:45:14
113. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:46:24
114. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
3:47:06
115. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3:47:23
116. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:47:24
117. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:47:54
118. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:52:02
119. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:54:25
120. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:55:23
121. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:20
122. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:58:45
123. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:59:12
124. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:59:56
125. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
4:01:00
126. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
4:03:16
127. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
4:06:06
128. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
4:06:45
129. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
4:08:27
130. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:10:14
131. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:10:15
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:12:41
133. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:14:30
134. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
4:15:08
135. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
4:18:33
136. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:19:32
137. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:19:46
138. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
4:20:45
139. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
4:22:05
140. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
4:24:24
141. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
4:28:04
142. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
4:30:04
143. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
4:30:11
144. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
4:31:29
145. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:31:35
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4:31:45
147. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
4:32:05
148. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:33:57
149. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
4:34:01
150. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:34:55
151. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:37:01
152. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:38:14
153. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
4:38:17
154. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
4:40:02
155. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:41:07
156. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:46:29
157. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:47:35
158. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:48:11
159. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
4:48:41
160. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
4:49:25
161. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
4:53:25
162. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
4:55:07
163. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
5:05:24
164. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5:30:36

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
181
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
168
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
112
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
89
5. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
85
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
78
7. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
61
8. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
54
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
48
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
48
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
44
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
44
13. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
43
14. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
36
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
36
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
17. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
33
18. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
19. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
24
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
22
21. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
22
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
20
23. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
24. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
17
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
26. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
27. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
16
28. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
13
29. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
30. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
12
31. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
32. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11
33. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
11
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10
35. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
36. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
37. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
9
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8
39. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
40. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
7
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6
43. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
6
44. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5
45. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5
46. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
47. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
48. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
4
49. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4
50. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
51. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
52. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2
53. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
54. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
55. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
2
56. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
2
57. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
59. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
61. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
62. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1
63. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1
64. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
66. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
408
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
253
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
217
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
177
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
169
6. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
153
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
147
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
143
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
105
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
99
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
90
12. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
83
13. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
82
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
78
15. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
78
16. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
77
17. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
77
18. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
76
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
76
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
74
21. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
73
22. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
71
23. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
69
24. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
68
25. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
67
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
66
27. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
64
28. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
64
29. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
61
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
57
31. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
54
32. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53
33. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
51
34. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46
36. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
45
37. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44
38. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
44
39. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
42
40. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
42
41. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
41
42. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
40
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
39
44. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
38
45. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32
46. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
32
47. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31
48. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
31
49. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
31
50. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
51. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29
52. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
53. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
29
54. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
29
55. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
29
56. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
29
57. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
28
59. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
28
60. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
28
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
27
62. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
27
63. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
26
64. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
26
66. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
26
67. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
26
68. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
69. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
25
70. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
24
71. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
72. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
73. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
23
74. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
23
75. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
22
76. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
21
77. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
21
78. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
79. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
80. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
20
81. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
20
82. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
20
83. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
20
84. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
19
85. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
86. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
19
87. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19
88. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
17
89. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
17
90. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
17
91. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
92. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
93. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
16
94. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
15
95. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
96. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
14
97. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
14
98. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
13
99. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
100. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
12
101. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
12
102. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
103. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
104. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
11
105. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
11
106. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
10
107. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
108. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9
109. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
9
110. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
111. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
112. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
8
113. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
7
114. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7
115. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
7
116. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
7
117. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
118. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
5
119. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
5
120. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5
121. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
122. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4
123. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
124. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
4
125. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
4
126. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
3
127. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3
128. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
3
129. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3
130. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3
131. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2
132. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2
133. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1
134. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
80:52:55
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:45
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:40:19
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:45:47
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:00:40
7. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:20:37
8. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2:27:53
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2:31:35
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2:41:33
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:42:00
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3:06:18
13. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:07:26
14. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
3:14:19
15. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:26:49
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:33:24
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:48:23
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
3:53:50
19. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:12:36
20. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:27:45
21. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:40:17
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:41:01
23. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
4:47:57
24. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
4:58:14

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
242:40:57
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:33
3.
Movistar Team
1:05:47
4.
BMC Racing Team
1:12:25
5.
Team Europcar
1:26:50
6.
Team Sky
1:32:46
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:39:06
8.
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:49
9.
Lampre-Merida
2:29:02
10.
FDJ.fr
2:30:20
11.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:52:42
12.
IAM Cycling
3:15:06
13.
Team NetApp – Endura
3:18:42
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:26:22
15.
Lotto Belisol
3:30:33
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:34:10
17.
Team Katusha
3:59:38
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:44:05
19.
Garmin Sharp
5:44:30
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
7:00:47
21.
Cannondale
7:11:39
22.
Team Giant-Shimano
7:35:47