Tour de France

Stage 16

: Carcassonne > Bagneres-de-Luchon

Tuesday 22nd July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 237.5km


Stage Result

1. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
06:07:10
2. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:09
3. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
4. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
5. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:13
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
8. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2:11
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:33
12. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:45
13. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:47
14. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
15. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
8:14
16. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
8:32
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
21. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
8:35
23. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
9:07
24. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
9:12
25. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
26. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:43
27. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
10:00
29. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
10:22
30. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:53
32. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
11:32
33. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12:08
36. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
37. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
38. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
39. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
40. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
47. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
13:40
49. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:20
50. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
51. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
14:37
52. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
14:52
53. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
16:21
54. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
56. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
57. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
58. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
59. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
60. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
61. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
20:17
62. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
63. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
65. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
68. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
69. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
70. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
71. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
72. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
73. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
74. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
20:44
75. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
77. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
78. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
79. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
82. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
85. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
87. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
89. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
90. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
23:52
96. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
97. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
24:33
98. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
99. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
100. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
103. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
104. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
105. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
106. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
107. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
109. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
110. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
112. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
113. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
115. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
116. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26:47
118. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
119. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
120. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
121. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
123. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
124. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
125. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
126. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
127. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
128. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
129. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
130. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
131. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
133. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
134. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
135. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
136. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
137. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
139. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
140. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
141. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
142. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
143. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
144. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
145. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
147. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
148. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
149. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
150. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
151. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
152. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
153. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
154. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
155. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
156. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
157. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
158. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
159. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
160. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
161. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
162. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
164. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
165. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
166. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
167. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
168. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
27:59
169. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
29:43
DNS. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
73:05:19
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:37
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
5:06
4. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:08
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6:40
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
9:25
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
9:32
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:12
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:28
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:33
11. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
12:38
12. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
13:09
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14:02
14. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
17:37
15. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
23:06
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
23:54
17. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
24:08
18. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:06
19. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
26:48
20. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
29:54
21. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
33:53
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
34:54
23. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
41:54
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
42:48
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:04
26. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
44:51
27. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
45:04
28. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
47:44
29. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
49:09
30. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:00:25
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:04:11
32. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:04
33. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:15:09
34. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:17:32
35. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:19:23
36. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:20:15
37. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:22:40
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:27:45
39. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:28:51
40. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:30:28
41. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:31:34
42. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
1:32:21
43. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:33:33
44. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:36:38
45. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:39:43
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40:35
47. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:40:53
48. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:43:18
49. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:45:35
50. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:48:10
51. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:52:44
52. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:53:40
53. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
1:54:50
54. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57:16
55. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:58:13
56. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
1:59:18
57. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:01:59
58. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2:02:31
59. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:05:11
60. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:05:39
61. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:06:24
62. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:06:51
63. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:07:14
64. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07:57
65. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:08:42
66. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08:58
67. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:11:27
68. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:12:09
69. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
2:13:13
70. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
2:16:23
71. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:17:15
72. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:18:08
73. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:19:37
74. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:20:40
75. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:40
76. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:22:41
77. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:22:45
78. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:23:15
79. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
2:26:41
80. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
81. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:26:45
82. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:27:32
83. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:30:12
84. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
2:30:46
85. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
2:31:07
86. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:31:32
87. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34:23
88. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:34:56
89. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
2:36:04
90. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:37:20
91. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:39:03
92. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:40:32
93. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:41:44
94. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
2:42:28
95. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:42:43
96. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:43:45
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44:16
98. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
2:44:18
99. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:44:27
100. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:45:15
101. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:45:43
102. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:46:09
103. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:46:13
104. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:47:44
105. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:48:03
106. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2:48:58
107. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:50:08
108. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:50:11
109. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
2:50:51
110. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2:51:27
111. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
2:52:06
112. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
2:52:17
113. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52:32
114. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:52:37
115. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:53:19
116. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:53:37
117. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:54:17
118. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2:55:52
119. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56:56
120. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:59:04
121. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:59:46
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01:36
123. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:01:53
124. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:04:58
125. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:06:01
126. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
3:06:11
127. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3:07:28
128. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:07:41
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:08:37
130. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:11:47
131. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
3:11:50
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:14:40
133. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:16:28
134. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:16:40
135. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
3:18:37
136. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:18:54
137. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:20:24
138. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
3:21:12
139. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:21:23
140. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:21:45
141. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:23:09
142. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
3:23:56
143. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:24:36
144. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:25:45
145. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
3:26:15
146. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
3:29:45
147. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:33:07
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
3:34:04
149. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:34:15
150. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
3:34:24
151. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:35:48
152. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:36:54
153. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:38:52
154. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:38:55
155. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:38:58
156. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:40:13
157. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
3:40:16
158. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:40:54
159. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3:43:48
160. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
3:44:16
161. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:47:25
162. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:49:07
163. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:49:16
164. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
3:50:40
165. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
3:53:12
166. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
3:55:10
167. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:57:06
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
4:07:06
169. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
4:31:32

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
89
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
88
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
86
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
61
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
49
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
40
7. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
38
8. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
36
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
32
10. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
29
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
24
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
24
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
15. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
18
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
16
18. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
19. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
14
20. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14
21. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
22. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
12
23. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12
24. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11
27. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
29. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
30. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
9
31. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
7
32. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6
34. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5
35. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5
36. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
37. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
4
38. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
39. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
4
40. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
42. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
43. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2
44. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
45. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
46. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
2
47. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2
48. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
49. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
50. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
51. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1
52. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
53. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1
54. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1
55. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
402
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
226
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
217
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
177
5. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
153
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
147
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
143
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
134
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
105
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
99
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
85
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
82
13. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
77
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
76
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
74
16. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
71
17. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
70
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
68
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
65
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
64
21. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
63
22. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
63
23. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
61
24. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
60
25. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
58
26. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
56
27. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
56
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
55
29. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
55
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
54
31. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53
32. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
51
33. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
50
34. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
50
35. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
47
36. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44
37. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
44
38. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43
39. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
42
40. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
41
41. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
40
42. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
39
43. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
39
44. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
39
45. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
32
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32
47. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31
48. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
31
49. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
50. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
30
51. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
52. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29
53. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
54. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
29
55. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
29
56. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
29
57. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
58. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
28
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
27
60. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
26
61. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26
62. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
63. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
26
64. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
26
65. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
26
66. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
67. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
25
68. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
24
69. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
70. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
23
71. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
22
72. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
21
73. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
21
74. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
20
75. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
76. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
20
77. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
78. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
20
79. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
20
80. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
19
81. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
19
82. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19
83. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
18
84. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
17
85. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
86. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
87. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
88. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
15
89. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
15
90. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
91. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
14
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
14
93. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
13
94. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
13
95. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
12
96. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
12
97. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
98. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
99. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
11
100. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
11
101. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
11
102. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
11
103. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
104. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
10
105. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
106. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
8
107. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
108. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
7
109. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
7
110. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
7
111. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7
112. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
7
113. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
6
114. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
5
115. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5
116. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
5
117. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
4
118. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
119. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4
120. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
4
122. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
4
123. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
3
124. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3
125. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
126. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3
127. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3
128. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
3
129. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1
130. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
73:10:25
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:22
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
55:19
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:23:45
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:47:38
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
1:54:12
8. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:57:25
9. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:01:18
10. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:02:08
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:18:09
12. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:22:26
13. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:29:50
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:35:26
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:41:03
16. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:41:07
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:56:30
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
3:01:05
19. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:16:39
20. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:31:48
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:44:01
22. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:44:10
23. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:52:00
24. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
4:02:00

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
219:28:01
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:21
3.
Team Sky
39:19
4.
Movistar Team
54:56
5.
BMC Racing Team
55:46
6.
Team Europcar
1:01:12
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:07:23
8.
Lampre-Merida
1:35:30
9.
Trek Factory Racing
1:37:12
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:40:54
11.
FDJ.fr
2:00:25
12.
Lotto Belisol
2:07:17
13.
IAM Cycling
2:25:16
14.
Team NetApp – Endura
2:26:26
15.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:26:35
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:35:28
17.
Team Katusha
2:50:05
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:34:46
19.
Garmin Sharp
4:18:42
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:34:59
21.
Team Giant-Shimano
5:14:29
22.
Cannondale
5:28:28