Tour de France

Stage 14

: Grenoble > Risoul

Saturday 19th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
05:08:27
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
3. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:26
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:50
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:54
7. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:01
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:07
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:20
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:24
11. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:18
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:34
15. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
2:37
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:40
17. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44
18. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
3:09
19. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
20. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:20
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:25
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:31
23. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:57
24. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
4:46
25. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
4:59
26. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
27. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
5:16
28. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
6:17
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:37
30. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
31. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
6:52
32. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
6:55
33. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
7:08
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
35. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:30
36. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
8:55
37. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
9:07
38. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
10:13
39. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
10:18
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
42. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
43. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
44. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10:27
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:57
46. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
48. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:36
49. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12:48
50. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:59
51. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:18
52. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
13:22
54. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
13:34
55. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
13:39
56. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
13:47
57. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
58. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
61. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
62. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
63. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
64. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
65. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
14:28
66. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:22
67. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
68. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
69. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:32
70. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
71. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
16:11
72. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16:52
73. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
17:30
75. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
17:38
76. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
18:25
77. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
18:51
78. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
21:41
80. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
81. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:54
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
85. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
87. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
88. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
89. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
90. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
91. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
22:07
92. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:40
94. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
25:24
96. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
99. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
100. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
102. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
105. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
107. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
108. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
109. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
110. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
111. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
113. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
114. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
116. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
118. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
119. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
120. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
121. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
122. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
123. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
124. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
125. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
126. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
127. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
130. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
131. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
132. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
133. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
134. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
135. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:33
136. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
26:45
137. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:07
138. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
27:40
139. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
140. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
141. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
142. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
143. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
144. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
145. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
146. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
147. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
148. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
149. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
150. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
151. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
152. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
153. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
154. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
155. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
157. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
158. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
159. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
160. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
161. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
162. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
164. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
165. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
166. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
167. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
169. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
170. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
171. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
61:52:54
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:37
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:50
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
5:06
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
5:49
6. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:08
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:33
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
9:32
9. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:01
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:48
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
11:02
12. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
11:10
13. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
12:57
14. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
14:37
15. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
16:03
16. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
19:12
17. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:24
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
20:18
19. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
21:00
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
21:04
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:30
22. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
23:59
23. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
32:55
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
39:12
25. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
41:28
26. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
45:33
27. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
48:00
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49:03
29. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
50:17
30. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
52:08
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
52:10
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
53:05
33. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:28
34. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:08:30
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:11:33
36. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:11:34
37. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:14:09
38. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:16:59
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:19:49
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:22:19
41. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:24:26
42. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:25:19
43. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:25:27
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:25:51
45. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:27:22
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28:23
47. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:29:36
48. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:31:52
49. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:32:09
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:33:50
51. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1:35:04
52. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:35:12
53. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
1:38:39
54. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
1:41:03
55. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:41:06
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
1:42:38
57. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:48:14
58. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:48:40
59. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:49:23
60. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52:17
61. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:52:25
62. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:53:12
63. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53:19
64. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:53:40
65. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:56:31
66. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:56:32
67. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57:13
68. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:59:17
69. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01:52
70. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
2:04:01
71. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:06:23
72. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
2:06:52
73. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:07:21
74. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:08:24
75. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:08:28
76. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:10:11
77. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
2:10:36
78. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:11:30
79. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:12:51
80. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15:05
81. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:16:23
82. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:16:40
83. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:16:49
84. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
2:16:58
85. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:17:28
86. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:18:00
87. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:18:11
88. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
2:18:21
89. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
2:20:03
90. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:20:23
91. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:20:48
92. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:22:51
93. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:24:50
94. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25:05
95. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:25:30
96. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:25:56
97. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:26:21
98. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:27:28
99. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:28:00
100. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:28:26
101. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29:42
102. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:30:08
103. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
2:30:43
104. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:31:17
105. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
106. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:31:19
107. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
2:31:32
108. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:31:46
109. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:31:53
110. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:32:59
111. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
2:33:02
112. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:34:01
113. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
2:34:02
114. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:34:24
115. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
2:34:32
116. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2:34:41
117. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:34:59
118. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35:32
119. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:36:12
120. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:37:00
121. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:41:16
122. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:41:20
123. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2:41:35
124. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:41:43
125. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:44:00
126. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
2:45:51
127. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:46:18
128. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:47:08
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:48:17
130. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:49:26
131. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2:53:11
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:54:20
133. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
2:55:10
134. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:56:48
135. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:57:30
136. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
2:59:17
137. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:59:54
138. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
3:00:04
139. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:00:39
140. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
3:02:57
141. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:04:11
142. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:04:37
143. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:06:19
144. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:07:30
145. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:07:42
146. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
3:08:00
147. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
3:11:06
148. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:12:36
149. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:14:52
150. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
3:16:09
151. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:16:12
152. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:16:14
153. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:16:50
154. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
3:18:03
155. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:18:07
156. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:18:21
157. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:20:37
158. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:21:25
159. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
3:21:35
160. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:21:58
161. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
3:22:01
162. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:22:40
163. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3:23:14
164. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:25:33
165. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:26:15
166. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
3:31:33
167. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:33:29
168. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
3:34:39
169. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
3:34:57
170. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
3:36:31
171. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
4:00:57

Mountains Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
88
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
88
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
86
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
49
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
40
6. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
38
7. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
34
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
32
9. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
29
10. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
24
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
24
13. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
18
14. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
16
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14
17. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
14
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
19. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12
20. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
21. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10
23. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
10
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
25. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
27. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
28. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6
29. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5
30. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5
31. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
32. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
4
33. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
34. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
4
35. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4
36. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2
37. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
2
38. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2
39. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2
40. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
41. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
42. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2
43. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1
45. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
46. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
47. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1
48. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1
50. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
51. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
361
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
191
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
172
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
167
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
134
6. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
118
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
117
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
115
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
87
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
81
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
80
12. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
76
13. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
74
14. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
70
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
68
16. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
64
17. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
63
18. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
63
19. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
60
20. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
56
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
55
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
55
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
55
24. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
55
25. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53
26. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
51
27. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
50
28. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
50
29. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
47
30. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44
31. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43
32. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43
33. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
42
34. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
41
35. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
40
36. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
39
37. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
35
38. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
34
39. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32
40. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
32
41. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
32
42. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31
43. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
31
44. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
31
45. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
46. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
30
47. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
48. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
30
49. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
50. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
29
51. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
28
52. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
28
53. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
28
54. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
27
55. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
56. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
26
57. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26
58. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
26
59. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
60. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
61. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
62. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
23
63. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22
64. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
22
65. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
21
66. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
20
67. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
68. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
69. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
70. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
71. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
20
72. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
20
73. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
20
74. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
19
75. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19
76. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
18
77. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
18
78. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
17
79. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
80. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
81. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
16
82. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
83. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
15
84. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
15
85. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
15
86. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
87. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
14
88. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
14
89. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
14
90. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
13
91. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
13
92. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
12
93. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
94. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
95. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
11
96. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
11
97. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
11
98. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
10
99. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10
100. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
101. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
102. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
103. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
8
104. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
7
105. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7
106. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
7
107. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
7
108. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
7
109. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5
110. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
111. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
4
112. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
113. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
4
114. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
3
115. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3
116. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
3
117. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
118. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3
119. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3
120. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3
121. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
3
122. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
2
123. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2
124. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
61:57:44
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:16
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:34
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
47:18
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:22:32
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
1:36:13
7. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:43:24
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:43:50
9. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47:27
10. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:51:42
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:06:40
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10:15
13. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:11:33
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:15:33
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:25:18
16. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:26:27
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:29:11
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:36:26
19. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
2:41:01
20. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:59:21
21. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:13:31
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:20:43
23. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:21:25
24. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:28:39
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
3:31:41

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
185:56:38
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:42
3.
Team Sky
38:16
4.
Astana Pro Team
46:10
5.
Movistar Team
47:44
6.
BMC Racing Team
51:01
7.
Trek Factory Racing
1:15:07
8.
Team Europcar
1:15:51
9.
Lampre-Merida
1:22:13
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:31:56
11.
Lotto Belisol
1:53:01
12.
FDJ.fr
1:53:22
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59:41
14.
IAM Cycling
2:07:53
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
2:08:51
16.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:08:56
17.
Team Katusha
2:15:23
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:31:38
19.
Garmin Sharp
3:54:47
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05:34
21.
Cannondale
4:26:44
22.
Team Giant-Shimano
4:31:49