Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de France

Stage 1

: Leeds > Harrogate

Saturday 5th July (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
04:44:07
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
5. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
19. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
21. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
26. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
28. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
32. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
43. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
44. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
48. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
49. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
50. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
-
51. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
52. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
53. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
54. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
55. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
56. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
57. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
59. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
62. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
64. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
65. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
66. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
67. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
68. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
69. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
71. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
73. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
74. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
75. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
77. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
78. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
79. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
80. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
82. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
83. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
84. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
85. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
86. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
92. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
93. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
94. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
96. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
97. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
98. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
99. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
100. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
102. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
103. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
104. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
105. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
106. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
107. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
108. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
109. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
110. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
111. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
114. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
115. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
116. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
117. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
119. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
120. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
121. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
122. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
123. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
124. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
127. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
128. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
129. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
130. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
131. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
132. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
133. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
134. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
135. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
136. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
137. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
138. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
139. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
140. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
141. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
142. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
144. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
145. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
146. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
147. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
148. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
149. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
150. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
151. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
152. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
157. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
158. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
159. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
161. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
162. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
163. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
164. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:28
166. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:30
167. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
168. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
169. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
170. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
171. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:50
172. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
173. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:54
174. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:05
175. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
176. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
177. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
178. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:15
179. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:22
180. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:00
181. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25
182. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:29
183. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
184. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
185. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:39
186. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:00
187. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
188. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
189. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:11
190. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
0:00
191. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
3:37
192. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:00
193. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:47
194. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:00
195. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
8:52
196. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
197. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
14:09
198. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
04:44:07
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
5. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
19. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
21. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
26. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
28. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
32. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
43. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
44. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
48. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
49. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
-
50. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
51. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
54. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
55. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
56. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
57. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
58. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
61. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
63. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
64. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
65. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
66. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
67. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
68. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
72. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
73. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
74. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
77. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
78. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
79. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
81. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
82. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
83. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
85. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
86. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
89. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
91. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
92. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
93. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
95. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
96. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
97. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
98. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
99. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
101. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
103. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
105. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
106. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
107. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
108. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
109. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
110. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
111. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
113. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
114. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
115. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
116. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
118. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
119. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
120. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
121. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
122. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
123. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
125. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
126. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
127. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
128. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
130. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
131. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
132. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
133. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
134. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
135. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
136. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
137. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
138. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
139. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
140. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
141. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
143. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
144. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
145. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
146. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
147. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
148. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
149. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
150. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
151. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
157. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
158. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
160. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
161. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
162. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
163. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
169. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
170. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
171. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
172. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
173. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
174. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:20
175. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:28
176. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:30
177. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
178. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
179. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
180. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:50
181. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
182. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:54
183. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:05
184. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
185. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:15
186. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:22
187. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25
188. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:29
189. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
190. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
191. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:39
192. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:11
193. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
3:37
194. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:47
195. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
8:52
196. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
197. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
14:09
198. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

Mountains Classification

1. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4
2. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
3. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
45
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
45
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
39
4. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
30
5. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
22
6. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
20
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
20
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
18
9. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
10. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
11. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
12. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
14
13. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12
14. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
11
15. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
10
16. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
17. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
18. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
8
19. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
20. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
6
21. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
6
22. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
5
23. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
4
24. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
4
25. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
3
26. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2
27. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
2
28. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
04:44:07
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
3. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
7. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
8. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
-
9. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
13. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
16. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
18. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
19. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:30
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38
22. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:05
23. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25
24. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:42
25. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:49
26. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:11
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
8:52

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
14:12:21
2.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4.
Garmin Sharp
-
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9.
Trek Factory Racing
-
10.
BMC Racing Team
-
11.
IAM Cycling
-
12.
Astana Pro Team
-
13.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
14.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
15.
Team Europcar
-
16.
Lotto Belisol
-
17.
FDJ.fr
-
18.
Team Katusha
-
19.
Lampre-Merida
-
20.
Cannondale
-
21.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-