Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 1

: Erfurt > Erfurt

Tuesday 15th July (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 105.4km


Stage Result

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:47:25
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
3. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
0:01
4. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:47
5. au
ROY Sarah
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
6. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
7. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
8. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
-
9. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
10. de
ZANNER Beate
-
11. ch
EHRLER Desiree
Bigla Cycling Team
-
12. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
13. pl
PLICHTA Anna
-
14. at
HAHN Jacqueline
Bigla Cycling Team
-
15. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
-
16. au
HOGAN Joanne
Bigla Cycling Team
-
17. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
-
18. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
19. be
DOM Annelies
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
20. pl
GUZ Paulina
-
21. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
22. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
-
23. au
HEATHER Taryn
Bigla Cycling Team
-
24. de
LACHER Sophie
-
25. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
26. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
-
27. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
28. de
SCHIFF Carolin
-
29. de
EGGL Elena
-
30. au
CROOKS Jenelle
-
31. pl
CYWINSKA Paulina
-
32. de
FENNEL Esther
-
33. nz
TROTMAN Reta
-
34. pl
KALEMBA Beata
-
35. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
36. pl
FARYN Milena
-
37. de
POHL Stephanie
-
38. au
NEYLAN Rachel
-
39. de
HAMMES Kathrin
-
40. pl
KLEKOT Martyna
-
41. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Cycling Team
-
42. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
-
43. de
BORCHERS Stephanie
-
44. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
45. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
-
46. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:00
47. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:47
48. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:50
49. pl
KOPINSKA Monika
-
50. nl
VAN DEN HOEK Bianca
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
51. de
LUDWIG Marie-therese
-
52. nl
FERON Senna
-
53. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
54. de
MEIZER Stefanie
-
55. de
GASS Daniela
-
56. de
SCHARBACH Sarah
-
57. de
WOTSCH Melanie
-
58. de
PAUL Stefanie
-
59. de
BECK Luisa
-
60. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
61. de
KLEIN Theres
-
62. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
-
63. de
LORCH Dorothee
-
64. de
BERNHARD Bianca
-
65. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
66. de
GEBHARDT Elke
Bigla Cycling Team
5:56
67. de
KATTINGER Luisa
6:41
68. de
HECKMANN Lisa
-
69. nl
ZIJLAARD Nicky
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
70. de
LAMBRACHT Jessica
11:09
71. de
ROBB Lisa
12:37
72. de
ÖSCHGER Annabell
12:38
73. ch
UEBELHART Jessica
-
74. pl
MIELNIK Natalia
-

General Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
02:53:14
2. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:11
3. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
0:34
4. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:02
5. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
1:05
6. de
POHL Stephanie
-
7. au
ROY Sarah
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1:06
8. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
1:12
9. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:14
10. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
1:17
11. au
HEATHER Taryn
Bigla Cycling Team
-
12. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
1:18
13. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
1:22
14. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:23
15. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:24
16. at
HAHN Jacqueline
Bigla Cycling Team
1:25
17. au
HOGAN Joanne
Bigla Cycling Team
1:27
18. nz
TROTMAN Reta
1:28
19. au
NEYLAN Rachel
-
20. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
21. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
1:29
22. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
23. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
1:30
24. pl
KLEKOT Martyna
-
25. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
-
26. pl
GUZ Paulina
1:31
27. de
ZANNER Beate
-
28. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
29. de
BORCHERS Stephanie
1:33
30. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Cycling Team
1:38
31. au
CROOKS Jenelle
-
32. be
DOM Annelies
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
33. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:40
34. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
-
35. de
EGGL Elena
1:41
36. de
SCHIFF Carolin
-
37. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
1:42
38. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1:43
39. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
40. pl
CYWINSKA Paulina
1:47
41. pl
KALEMBA Beata
1:48
42. de
FENNEL Esther
1:49
43. pl
PLICHTA Anna
1:50
44. de
HAMMES Kathrin
1:57
45. de
LACHER Sophie
2:04
46. ch
EHRLER Desiree
Bigla Cycling Team
2:10
47. pl
FARYN Milena
2:18
48. nl
VAN DEN HOEK Bianca
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:33
49. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
4:34
50. de
WOTSCH Melanie
4:39
51. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:43
52. de
FISCHER Lisa
4:44
53. au
MUNDY Jessica
4:45
54. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
4:47
55. de
LUDWIG Marie-therese
4:50
56. de
LORCH Dorothee
4:52
57. de
MEIZER Stefanie
4:53
58. de
KLEIN Theres
-
59. pl
KOPINSKA Monika
4:55
60. nl
FERON Senna
-
61. de
PAUL Stefanie
4:58
62. de
GASS Daniela
-
63. de
BERNHARD Bianca
-
64. de
BECK Luisa
-
65. de
SCHARBACH Sarah
5:03
66. de
GEBHARDT Elke
Bigla Cycling Team
6:25
67. de
HECKMANN Lisa
7:37
68. nl
ZIJLAARD Nicky
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7:38
69. de
KATTINGER Luisa
7:57
70. de
LAMBRACHT Jessica
12:33
71. pl
MIELNIK Natalia
13:36
72. de
ÖSCHGER Annabell
13:51
73. de
ROBB Lisa
13:59
74. ch
UEBELHART Jessica
15:08

Mountains Classification

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
2. de
HAMMES Kathrin
3
3. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
3
4. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
2
5. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:54:37
2. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:05
3. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:08
4. au
CROOKS Jenelle
0:15
5. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:17
6. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
-
7. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
0:19
8. pl
PLICHTA Anna
0:27
9. de
LACHER Sophie
0:41
10. pl
FARYN Milena
0:55
11. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
3:11
12. de
FISCHER Lisa
3:21
13. au
MUNDY Jessica
3:22
14. de
ORTMüLLER Madeleine
3:24
15. de
LUDWIG Marie-therese
3:27
16. de
LORCH Dorothee
3:29
17. pl
KOPINSKA Monika
3:32
18. nl
FERON Senna
-
19. de
SCHARBACH Sarah
3:40
20. nl
ZIJLAARD Nicky
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6:15
21. de
KATTINGER Luisa
6:34
22. de
LAMBRACHT Jessica
11:10
23. de
ÖSCHGER Annabell
12:28

Teams Classification

1.
Specialized-lululemon
08:41:32
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:56
3.
Australia
1:56