Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 5

: Matrei/Osttirol > St. Johann/Alpendorf

Thursday 10th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.4km


Stage Result

1. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
03:57:04
2. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:49
3. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
0:57
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
5. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
6. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
8. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:02
12. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
15. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
16. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:05
17. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:09
19. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
20. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
21. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:25
23. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
24. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
25. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:38
26. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
1:41
27. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:50
28. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:55
29. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
2:16
30. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:22
31. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:01
32. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
33. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
34. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
36. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:00
37. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
4:12
38. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
4:54
39. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
40. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:44
41. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:48
42. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
7:06
43. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
7:07
44. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
45. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
12:03
46. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
47. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
48. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
49. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
50. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
51. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
52. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
53. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
54. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
55. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
56. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
57. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
58. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
61. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
13:11
63. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
64. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:51
65. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
66. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
67. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
68. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
69. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
70. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
71. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:43
72. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
73. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
74. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
75. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
-
76. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
77. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
78. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
79. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
-
82. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
84. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
86. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
87. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
88. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
90. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
91. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
92. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
93. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
94. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
95. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
97. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
-
99. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
100. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
101. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
-
102. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
103. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
-
104. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
105. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
107. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
-
108. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
111. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
112. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
113. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
19:49
114. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
19:43
115. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
116. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
117. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
118. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
19:51
119. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
121. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
122. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
123. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
21:40
124. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
125. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
126. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
127. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
128. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
22:23
129. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
23:46
130. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
-
DNF. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
DNF. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
DNF. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
DNS. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNS. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
DNS. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
22:24:20
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:29
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:40
4. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:06
5. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:07
6. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:50
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:51
8. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:04
9. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:44
10. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:50
11. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:56
12. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10
13. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
3:14
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
3:21
15. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:25
16. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:26
17. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:53
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
4:05
19. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5:13
20. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:43
21. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:05
22. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
10:16
23. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:39
24. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
12:58
25. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
13:07
26. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
13:10
27. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
13:11
28. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:17
29. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:45
30. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
13:59
31. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
14:48
32. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
14:49
33. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
16:37
34. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
17:26
35. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
17:53
36. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
18:08
37. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
19:03
38. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:09
39. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
19:11
40. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
20:06
41. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
20:57
42. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
22:00
43. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
22:28
44. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
23:25
45. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
24:38
46. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:44
47. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
25:34
48. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
26:00
49. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
26:01
50. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
26:11
51. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26:22
52. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
26:49
53. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
28:16
54. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
28:20
55. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
28:38
56. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
28:39
57. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
28:51
58. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
29:43
59. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
30:07
60. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
30:36
61. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
30:52
62. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
31:03
63. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:26
64. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
31:41
65. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
31:57
66. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
32:00
67. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
32:07
68. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
33:38
69. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
35:18
70. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
37:02
71. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
37:24
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
37:30
73. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
37:42
74. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
37:47
75. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
37:58
76. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
38:15
77. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
38:58
78. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
39:26
79. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
39:46
80. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
40:25
81. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40:52
82. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
40:55
83. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
41:27
84. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41:28
85. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
41:43
86. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
41:50
87. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
41:52
88. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
41:58
89. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
41:59
90. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
42:07
91. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
42:15
92. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
42:21
93. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
42:23
94. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
42:26
95. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
42:29
96. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
42:45
97. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
98. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
43:10
99. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:36
100. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:41
101. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
43:50
102. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
44:17
103. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
45:25
104. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
45:55
105. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
47:26
106. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
47:50
107. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
47:53
108. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
47:56
109. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
48:06
110. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
48:15
111. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
48:21
112. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
49:14
113. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49:54
114. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
50:42
115. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
52:06
116. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
52:12
117. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
52:36
118. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
52:51
119. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
53:13
120. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
54:14
121. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
54:19
122. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
55:17
123. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
55:35
124. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
56:32
125. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
56:41
126. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
57:58
127. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
1:01:50
128. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
1:01:51
129. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
1:02:10
130. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:02:20

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
25
2. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
20
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
19
4. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
19

Points Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
32
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
31
3. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
30

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
22:25:26
2. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:38
3. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:44
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:47
5. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:37
6. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
12:04
7. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
12:05
8. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
12:53
9. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
16:20
10. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
16:47
11. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
17:02
12. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
17:57
13. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
18:05
14. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
19:51
15. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
21:22
16. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
23:32
17. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:38
18. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
27:10
19. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:45
20. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
28:37
21. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
29:30
22. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
29:46
23. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:20
24. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
30:35
25. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
32:32
26. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
34:12
27. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
36:18
28. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
36:24
29. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
36:36
30. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
36:52
31. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
38:40
32. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39:46
33. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:22
34. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
40:37
35. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
40:44
36. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
40:46
37. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
40:53
38. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
41:09
39. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
41:15
40. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
41:23
41. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
44:19
42. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
46:47
43. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
47:15
44. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48:48
45. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
51:00
46. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
52:07
47. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
54:11
48. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
54:29
49. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
55:26

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
67:16:55
2.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:01
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:19
6.
BMC Racing Team
10:36
7.
Team Sky
13:02
8.
Trek Factory Racing
19:07
9.
Cannondale
24:28
10.
Astana Pro Team
25:36
11.
Team Katusha
33:10
12.
Garmin Sharp
36:22
13.
Tirol Cycling Team
46:00
14.
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:56
15.
Team Vorarlberg
1:20:43
16.
Lotto Belisol
1:21:05
17.
Amplatz - BMC
1:24:00
18.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:29:46
19.
WSA-Greenlife
1:43:29