Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 4

: Kitzbühel > Matrei/Osttirol

Wednesday 9th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.9km


Stage Result

1. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
04:14:08
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
3. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
4. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
8. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
10. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
11. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
12. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
13. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
16. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
18. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
20. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
22. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
27. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
28. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
29. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
30. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
33. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
36. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
37. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
38. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
40. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
42. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
43. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
44. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
47. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
48. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
49. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
50. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
52. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
53. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
0:17
54. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
55. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
56. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:19
57. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
58. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
59. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:25
60. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
61. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
0:28
62. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:29
63. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
64. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
0:32
65. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
0:34
66. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
0:37
67. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:57
68. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
1:17
69. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:24
70. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:28
71. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:37
72. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
1:40
73. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:46
74. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
1:47
75. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:57
76. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:07
77. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:17
78. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:43
79. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06
80. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
81. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
82. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
83. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
84. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
85. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
3:09
86. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:11
87. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3:20
88. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
4:28
89. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
90. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
91. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
-
92. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
94. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
95. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
-
96. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
97. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
98. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
99. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
100. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
101. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
102. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
-
104. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
106. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
107. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
108. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
109. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
110. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
111. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
112. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
113. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
114. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
115. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
116. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
117. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
118. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
5:35
119. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
120. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
5:36
121. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
122. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
123. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
124. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
5:39
125. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
5:36
126. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
127. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
128. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
-
129. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
130. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
131. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
5:51
132. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
133. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
134. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
6:36
135. de
MüLLER Andreas
8:55
136. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
137. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
-
138. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
139. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
140. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:47
141. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
-
142. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
9:53
143. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
DNF. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
18:26:19
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:29
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:40
4. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:07
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:10
6. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:45
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:46
8. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59
9. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:38
10. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:39
11. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:48
12. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:02
13. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
3:09
14. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
3:14
15. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:25
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:31
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:41
19. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:48
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
4:05
21. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
4:06
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4:23
23. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:52
24. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5:01
25. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
5:17
26. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
5:28
27. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:50
28. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:58
29. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
6:06
30. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
6:47
31. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:15
32. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
7:57
33. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:03
34. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
8:05
35. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
8:38
36. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:05
37. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:18
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10:26
39. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
10:43
40. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
10:54
41. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
11:03
42. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
11:49
43. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
12:18
44. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:40
45. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
12:42
46. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:47
47. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
12:55
48. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
13:31
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
13:54
50. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
14:08
51. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
14:28
52. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
14:55
53. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
16:19
54. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
16:32
55. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
17:24
56. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
17:32
57. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
17:33
58. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
18:16
59. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
18:38
60. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
18:44
61. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
18:53
62. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
18:56
63. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
19:01
64. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
19:30
65. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
19:38
66. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
19:53
67. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
68. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
19:57
69. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
20:04
70. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
20:13
71. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
20:30
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
20:41
73. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
20:51
74. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
20:54
75. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
21:00
76. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
21:04
77. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
21:32
78. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
21:39
79. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:58
80. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
22:09
81. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
22:32
82. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
22:41
83. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:42
84. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
22:57
85. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
23:04
86. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
23:06
87. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
23:07
88. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
23:12
89. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
23:21
90. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
23:29
91. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
23:35
92. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
23:37
93. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
23:40
94. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
23:43
95. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
23:59
96. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
97. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:18
98. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
24:24
99. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
24:41
100. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:50
101. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:55
102. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
25:04
103. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
26:51
104. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
27:09
105. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
27:16
107. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
27:31
108. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
28:32
109. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
28:49
110. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
28:56
111. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
29:07
112. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
29:10
113. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29:14
114. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
29:20
115. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
29:22
116. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
29:29
117. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
29:35
118. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
29:44
119. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
30:28
120. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
30:53
121. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31:00
122. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
31:53
123. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
31:56
124. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
33:11
125. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
33:18
126. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
33:20
127. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
33:31
128. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
33:36
129. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
33:52
130. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
34:05
131. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
34:27
132. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
34:43
133. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
36:31
134. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
36:49
135. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
37:30
136. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
37:46
137. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
39:01
138. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
39:12
139. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
40:25
140. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
42:46
141. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
43:24
142. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
43:28
143. de
MüLLER Andreas
49:58

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
25
2. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
20
3. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
16
4. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
15
5. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
13
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
10
8. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
10
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
10
10. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
11. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6
12. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
6
13. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
5
14. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
5
15. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
4
16. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4
17. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
3
18. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
19. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2
21. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
22. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
2
23. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1
24. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1

Points Classification

1. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
30
2. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
27
3. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
24
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
23
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20
6. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
18
7. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
8. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
15
9. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
13
10. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
11. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
12. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
13. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
14. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
8
15. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
8
16. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
17. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
18. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
7
19. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
7
20. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
7
21. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
22. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
7
23. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
6
24. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
25. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
5
26. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
27. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
5
28. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
5
29. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
30. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
4
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
4
32. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
4
33. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
4
34. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
3
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
36. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3
37. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
3
38. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
39. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
3
40. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
2
41. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
42. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
1
43. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
1
44. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
1
45. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1
46. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
18:27:29
2. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:28
3. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:29
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:31
5. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:48
6. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
5:37
7. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:05
8. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
6:47
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
6:55
10. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:55
11. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
10:39
12. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
11:08
13. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:30
14. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
11:32
15. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
11:45
16. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
12:21
17. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
12:44
18. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
15:09
19. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
15:22
20. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
16:14
21. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
17:28
22. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
17:34
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
17:43
24. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
17:46
25. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:20
26. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
18:54
27. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
19:20
28. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
19:31
29. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
19:50
30. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:48
31. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
21:22
32. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:32
33. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
21:47
34. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
21:54
35. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
21:56
36. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
22:19
37. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
22:25
38. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
22:33
39. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
25:41
40. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
26:06
41. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
26:21
42. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
27:39
43. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
27:57
44. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
28:25
45. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
28:34
46. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
29:43
47. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29:50
48. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
32:10
49. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
33:17
50. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
35:21
51. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
35:39
52. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
36:20
53. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
36:36
54. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
41:36

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
55:22:42
2.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:58
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:28
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:57
6.
Team Sky
9:04
7.
BMC Racing Team
9:45
8.
Cannondale
12:07
9.
Team Katusha
19:42
10.
Trek Factory Racing
20:02
11.
Garmin Sharp
22:11
12.
Astana Pro Team
24:00
13.
Tirol Cycling Team
30:39
14.
Lotto Belisol
33:29
15.
Team Vorarlberg
33:59
16.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
41:18
17.
Amplatz - BMC
42:12
18.
Bardiani - CSF
46:47
19.
WSA-Greenlife
55:01