Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 3

: Bad Ischl > Kitzbüheler Horn

Tuesday 8th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 206km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
05:13:16
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:54
3. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
4. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:06
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:25
6. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34
7. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:42
9. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:49
10. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:56
11. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
1:57
12. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:01
13. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:12
14. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:13
15. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:16
16. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:24
19. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:42
20. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:43
21. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
22. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:46
23. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
24. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
25. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:48
26. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:49
27. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2:51
28. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:55
29. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:12
30. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:49
31. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
32. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:50
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
4:12
34. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4:27
35. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
4:31
36. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:43
37. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
4:46
38. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
39. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
4:49
40. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
41. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
5:00
42. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
5:05
43. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
5:13
44. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
5:26
46. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
5:40
47. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
6:13
48. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
6:20
49. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
6:39
50. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
6:50
51. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:12
52. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
53. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
7:22
54. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
55. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
56. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
57. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:30
58. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
7:42
59. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
8:23
60. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
61. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
8:41
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
8:59
63. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
9:02
64. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
9:08
65. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
9:11
66. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
9:14
67. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
9:28
68. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
69. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
70. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:45
71. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
9:46
72. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
9:49
73. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:54
74. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9:58
75. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
10:08
76. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
10:11
77. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
78. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
10:15
79. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
80. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
81. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
82. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
83. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
10:31
84. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
10:37
85. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:45
86. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
11:07
87. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11:17
88. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
11:20
89. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
11:33
90. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
11:50
91. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
11:57
92. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:16
93. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
12:26
94. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
12:50
95. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
96. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
12:59
97. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
98. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
99. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
100. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
13:06
102. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
104. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
13:24
105. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
13:25
106. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
13:30
107. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
14:09
108. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
14:10
109. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
14:13
110. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
14:26
111. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:36
112. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
14:48
113. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:08
114. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
15:10
115. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
15:13
116. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:23
117. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
15:35
118. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
16:04
119. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
16:18
120. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
16:35
121. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
16:54
122. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
17:21
123. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
17:40
124. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
17:54
125. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
18:03
126. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
18:26
127. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
18:48
128. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
18:50
129. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
18:54
130. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
19:01
131. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
19:10
132. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
133. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
134. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
19:20
135. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
19:21
136. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
19:55
137. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
20:16
138. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
20:40
139. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
20:45
140. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
20:46
141. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
20:48
142. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
21:18
143. de
MüLLER Andreas
22:13
144. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
22:14
145. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
22:51
DNF. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
DNS. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
14:12:11
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:29
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:40
4. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:07
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:10
6. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:45
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:46
8. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:37
10. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:38
11. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
2:39
12. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:44
13. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2:48
14. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:02
15. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
3:09
16. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
3:14
17. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:18
19. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:25
20. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:31
21. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
3:41
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:48
24. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
4:06
25. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4:23
26. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:52
27. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:55
28. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
5:01
29. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
5:17
31. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
5:58
32. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
6:06
33. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
6:15
34. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:15
35. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
7:19
36. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
7:29
37. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:12
38. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
8:38
39. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9:33
40. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:49
41. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:05
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10:26
43. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
10:34
44. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
10:48
45. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
11:49
46. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
11:59
47. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
12:25
48. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:30
49. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
13:05
50. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
13:26
51. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
13:31
52. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
13:54
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
14:08
54. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
14:28
55. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
56. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
57. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
14:55
58. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
15:02
59. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
15:10
60. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
15:25
61. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
15:48
62. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
15:55
63. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
16:02
64. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
16:19
65. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
16:21
66. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
16:23
67. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
16:32
68. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
16:59
69. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
17:04
70. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
71. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
72. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
17:24
73. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
18:04
74. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
18:05
75. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
18:23
76. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
18:44
77. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
18:50
78. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
18:53
79. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
80. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
18:56
81. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
19:07
82. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
19:09
83. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:27
84. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
19:31
85. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:36
86. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
19:51
87. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
19:53
88. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
19:57
89. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
90. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
91. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
20:13
92. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:27
93. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
21:15
94. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
21:32
95. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
21:44
96. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:58
97. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
22:41
98. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
99. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
100. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
22:48
101. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
23:04
103. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
23:06
104. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
23:12
105. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
23:19
106. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
24:05
107. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
24:08
108. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:18
109. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
24:30
110. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
24:42
111. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:50
112. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
24:52
113. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
24:54
114. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
25:01
115. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
25:17
116. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:24
117. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
26:01
118. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
26:17
119. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
26:20
120. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
27:22
121. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
27:35
122. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
27:36
123. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
28:30
124. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
28:36
125. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
28:42
126. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
28:43
127. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
28:51
128. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
28:52
129. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
130. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
29:02
131. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
29:03
132. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
133. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
29:37
134. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
30:05
135. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
30:06
136. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
31:13
137. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
31:28
138. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
33:31
139. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
33:33
140. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
33:36
141. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
33:51
142. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
35:57
143. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
36:53
144. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
37:53
145. de
MüLLER Andreas
41:03

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
19
2. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
16
3. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
15
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
13
5. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
10
6. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
10
7. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
8. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6
9. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
6
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
4
11. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
4
12. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4
13. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
14. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
15. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
16. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
2
17. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1
18. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1

Points Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
25
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
20
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
18
4. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
5. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
15
6. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
15
7. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
13
8. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
9. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
12
10. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
11. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
12. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10
13. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
14. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
15. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
16. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
7
17. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
7
18. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
7
19. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
20. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
21. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
5
22. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
23. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
5
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
4
25. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
4
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
3
27. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
3
28. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3
29. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
30. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
3
31. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
2
32. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
33. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
1
34. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
1
35. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
1

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
14:13:21
2. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:28
3. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:29
4. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:08
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:31
6. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
3:51
7. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
4:48
8. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:05
9. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
6:09
10. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
6:19
11. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:02
12. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:55
13. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
9:38
14. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
10:39
15. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
10:49
16. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
11:15
17. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
12:16
18. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
12:21
19. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
12:44
20. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
13:18
21. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
13:52
22. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
14:52
23. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
15:09
24. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
15:11
25. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
15:22
26. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
16:14
27. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
16:54
28. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
17:34
29. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
17:40
30. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
17:43
31. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
17:46
32. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
17:57
33. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:26
34. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
18:41
35. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
20:05
36. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:48
37. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
21:38
38. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
21:54
39. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
21:56
40. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
22:02
41. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
22:09
42. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
22:58
43. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
24:07
44. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:14
45. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
24:51
46. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
26:25
47. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
26:26
48. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
27:20
49. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
27:26
50. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
27:41
51. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
27:42
52. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
27:53
53. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
30:03
54. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
30:18
55. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
32:41
56. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
35:43

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
42:40:18
2.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1:58
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:28
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:57
6.
Team Sky
9:04
7.
BMC Racing Team
9:45
8.
Cannondale
11:39
9.
Team Katusha
18:18
10.
Garmin Sharp
18:36
11.
Trek Factory Racing
20:02
12.
Astana Pro Team
23:41
13.
Team Vorarlberg
27:51
14.
Tirol Cycling Team
30:39
15.
Lotto Belisol
33:29
16.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
34:09
17.
Amplatz - BMC
37:44
18.
Bardiani - CSF
44:23
19.
WSA-Greenlife
46:05