Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 2

: Waidhofen/Ybbs > Bad Ischl

Monday 7th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180.9km


Stage Result

1. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
04:25:53
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
3. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
4. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
5. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
9. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
12. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
13. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
15. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
16. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
18. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
22. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
23. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
25. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
31. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
32. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
33. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
34. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
36. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
-
37. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
38. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
39. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
41. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
42. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
-
43. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
44. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
45. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
46. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
47. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
48. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
49. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
50. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
51. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
52. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
53. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
54. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
57. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
58. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
59. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
62. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
63. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
64. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
67. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
68. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
69. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
70. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
73. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
74. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
75. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
77. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
-
78. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
79. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
81. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
83. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
84. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
85. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
86. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
87. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
89. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
-
91. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
92. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
94. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
95. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
97. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
99. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
100. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
101. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
102. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
103. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
104. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
106. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
107. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
108. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
109. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
110. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
111. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
113. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
114. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
115. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
116. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
117. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
118. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
119. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
121. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
122. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
123. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
124. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
126. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
127. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
-
128. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
-
129. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
130. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
131. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
132. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
134. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
135. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
136. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
137. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
138. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
139. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
-
140. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
-
141. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
142. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
0:21
143. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:38
144. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
1:09
145. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
2:25
146. de
MüLLER Andreas
4:06
147. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
7:26
DNF. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
08:58:05
2. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:15
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:24
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:31
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
6. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
0:35
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:40
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:41
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:46
10. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:56
12. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
13. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:13
14. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15
15. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:18
17. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:24
18. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:32
19. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:36
20. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:40
23. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:43
24. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:56
25. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
28. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
29. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:03
30. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
31. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2:05
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:26
33. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
2:28
34. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
35. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
2:34
36. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:52
37. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:53
38. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
3:02
39. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
3:21
40. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
3:24
41. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:25
42. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:27
43. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
44. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
3:30
45. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:39
46. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
47. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4:02
48. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
49. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:11
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
4:19
51. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
4:26
52. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4:30
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
4:43
54. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
5:29
56. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
5:31
57. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
5:38
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6:33
59. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
7:05
60. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
10:20
61. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10:22
62. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
10:26
63. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
10:29
64. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
10:31
65. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
10:32
66. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
67. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
69. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
71. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
-
73. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
74. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
75. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
76. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
77. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
79. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
80. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
82. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
83. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
84. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
85. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
-
86. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
87. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
88. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
89. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
90. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
91. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
92. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
94. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
95. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
96. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
97. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
98. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
99. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
100. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
101. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
102. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
103. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
105. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
106. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
108. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
109. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
110. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
113. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
114. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
115. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
116. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
117. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
118. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
119. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
120. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:51
121. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
11:02
122. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
11:10
123. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11:17
124. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
11:28
125. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
11:31
126. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
11:35
127. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
128. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
129. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
130. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
11:38
131. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
132. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11:41
133. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
12:57
134. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
13:35
135. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
136. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
-
137. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
138. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
139. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
-
140. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
141. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
13:37
142. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
14:01
143. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
14:25
144. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
15:29
145. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
146. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
17:58
147. de
MüLLER Andreas
19:40

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
19
2. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
8
3. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
4. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
6
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
4
6. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4
7. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
8. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
2
10. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
2
11. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
1

Points Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
15
2. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
15
3. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
4. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
5. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
12
6. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10
7. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
10
8. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
8
10. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
11. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
7
12. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
7
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
14. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
6
15. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
16. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5
17. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
5
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
4
19. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
4
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
3
21. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
22. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3
23. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
3
24. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
3
25. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2
26. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
2
27. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
28. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
1
29. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
1

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
08:58:40
2. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:21
3. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:40
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:01
5. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:05
6. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:08
7. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:21
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
9. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
1:28
10. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1:53
11. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:17
12. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:18
13. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:27
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
2:46
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:50
16. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
2:55
17. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:04
18. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
19. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
3:51
20. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
3:55
21. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
4:54
22. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
9:51
23. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
9:54
24. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
9:57
25. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
28. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
29. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
30. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
31. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
33. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
34. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
36. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
37. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
38. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
39. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
40. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
41. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
42. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
43. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
45. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
46. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
47. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:16
48. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
10:35
49. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
10:53
50. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10:56
51. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
11:03
52. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
53. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
13:00
54. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
13:02
55. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
13:26
56. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
13:50
57. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14:54

Teams Classification

1.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
26:56:32
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:15
3.
Team Sky
0:19
4.
Movistar Team
0:56
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:07
7.
BMC Racing Team
3:17
8.
Cannondale
5:05
9.
Lotto Belisol
5:38
10.
Trek Factory Racing
6:05
11.
Astana Pro Team
6:15
12.
Garmin Sharp
7:21
13.
Team Vorarlberg
7:37
14.
Team Katusha
9:07
15.
Bardiani - CSF
21:21
16.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
21:49
17.
Amplatz - BMC
22:49
18.
Tirol Cycling Team
23:19
19.
WSA-Greenlife
29:19