Go to:  Stage 1 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 1

: Tulln > Sonntagberg

Sunday 6th July (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182km


Stage Result

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
04:32:22
2. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:11
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:18
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:21
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
6. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
0:25
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:30
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:31
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:36
10. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46
12. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
13. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:03
14. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:05
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:08
17. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:14
18. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:22
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:26
20. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:30
23. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:33
24. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:46
25. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
26. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
27. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:53
30. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
31. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:55
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:16
33. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
2:18
34. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
35. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
2:24
36. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:43
37. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:50
38. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:52
39. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
3:11
40. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
3:14
41. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:15
42. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:17
43. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
44. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
3:20
45. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
3:29
46. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
47. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:52
48. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
49. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:01
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
4:09
51. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
4:16
52. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4:22
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
4:33
54. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
5:20
56. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
5:24
57. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
5:31
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6:23
59. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
7:04
60. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
10:10
61. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
10:22
62. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
63. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
64. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
65. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
66. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
67. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
68. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
69. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
70. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
-
71. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
72. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
73. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
74. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
75. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
76. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
77. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
-
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
80. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
81. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
84. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
85. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
89. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
90. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
92. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
93. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
94. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
95. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
96. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
97. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
98. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
99. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
-
100. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
-
102. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
103. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
104. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
105. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
107. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
108. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
109. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
110. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
111. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
112. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
113. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
114. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
115. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
116. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
118. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
119. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
120. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
121. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
122. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
123. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
124. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:41
125. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
10:58
126. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11:07
127. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
128. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
11:18
129. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:25
130. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
131. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
133. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
134. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
11:28
135. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
13:25
136. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
137. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
139. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
-
140. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
-
141. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
142. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
13:27
143. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
13:51
144. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
14:15
145. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
15:19
146. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. de
MüLLER Andreas
15:24
148. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
15:47
149. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
15:49
DNF. at
PRAXMARER Stefan
Tirol Cycling Team
-
DNF. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-

General Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
04:32:12
2. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:15
3. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:24
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:31
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
6. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
0:35
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:40
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:41
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:46
10. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:56
12. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
13. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:13
14. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:18
17. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:24
18. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:32
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:36
20. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:40
23. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:43
24. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:56
25. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
26. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
27. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:03
30. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
-
31. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2:05
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:26
33. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
2:28
34. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Vorarlberg
-
35. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
2:34
36. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:53
37. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:00
38. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
3:02
39. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
3:21
40. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
3:24
41. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:25
42. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:27
43. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
44. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
3:30
45. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
3:39
46. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
47. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4:02
48. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
49. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:11
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
4:19
51. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
4:26
52. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4:30
53. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
4:43
54. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
5:29
56. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
5:31
57. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
5:38
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6:33
59. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
7:05
60. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
10:20
61. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
10:32
62. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
63. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
64. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Tirol Cycling Team
-
65. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
66. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
67. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
68. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
69. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
70. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
-
71. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
72. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
73. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
74. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
75. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
76. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
77. de
SPRINGER Christoph
Team Vorarlberg
-
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
80. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
81. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
84. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
85. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
89. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
90. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
92. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
93. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
94. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
95. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
96. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
97. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
98. si
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
99. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA-Greenlife
-
100. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
-
102. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
103. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
104. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
105. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
107. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
108. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
109. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
110. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
111. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
112. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
113. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
114. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
115. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
116. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
118. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
119. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
120. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
121. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
122. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
123. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
124. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:51
125. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
11:08
126. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11:17
127. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
128. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
11:28
129. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:35
130. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
131. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
133. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
134. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
11:38
135. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
13:35
136. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
137. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
139. at
POLL Stefan
Amplatz - BMC
-
140. at
GAUBITZER Michael
Amplatz - BMC
-
141. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
142. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
13:37
143. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
14:01
144. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
14:25
145. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
15:29
146. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. de
MüLLER Andreas
15:34
148. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
15:57
149. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
15:59

Mountains Classification

1. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
13
2. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
8
3. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
4. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
6
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
4
6. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4
7. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
8. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
2

Points Classification

1. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
15
2. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
3. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
4. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
10
5. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
8
6. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
7
7. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
6
8. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
4
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
3
11. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3
12. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3
13. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
2
14. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
2
15. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
1

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
04:32:47
2. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:21
3. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:40
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:01
5. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:05
6. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:08
7. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
1:21
8. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Belisol
1:28
10. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1:53
11. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:18
12. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:25
13. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:27
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
2:46
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:50
16. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
2:55
17. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
3:04
18. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
19. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
3:51
20. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
3:55
21. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
4:54
22. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
9:57
23. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
24. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Tirol Cycling Team
-
25. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Amplatz - BMC
-
26. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
27. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
28. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
29. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
30. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
33. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
34. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
35. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
36. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
37. at
GOGL Michael
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
38. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. at
KUEN Maximilian
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
40. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
41. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
42. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
43. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
46. at
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
-
47. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
48. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:16
49. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
10:42
50. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
10:53
51. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
11:00
52. at
KROGER Bernhard
WSA-Greenlife
11:03
53. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
13:00
54. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
13:02
55. de
MEIER Alexander
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
13:26
56. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
13:50
57. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14:54
58. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
15:24

Teams Classification

1.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
13:38:53
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:15
3.
Team Sky
0:19
4.
Movistar Team
0:56
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:07
7.
BMC Racing Team
3:17
8.
Cannondale
5:05
9.
Lotto Belisol
5:38
10.
Trek Factory Racing
6:05
11.
Astana Pro Team
6:15
12.
Garmin Sharp
7:21
13.
Team Vorarlberg
7:37
14.
Team Katusha
9:07
15.
Bardiani - CSF
21:21
16.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
21:49
17.
Amplatz - BMC
22:49
18.
Tirol Cycling Team
23:19
19.
WSA-Greenlife
29:19