Go to:  Prologue 

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Prologue

: Caserta > Caserta

Friday 4th July (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 2.05km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:02:26
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:07
5. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
0:08
6. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. be
D'HOORE Jolien
Lotto Belisol Ladies
0:09
8. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
0:10
9. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
11. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:11
12. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
0:12
13. us
POWERS Alison
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:13
14. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
15. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
16. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
18. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
0:14
19. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
20. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
21. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
22. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
23. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:15
24. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
25. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
26. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
27. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
28. nz
COLLINS Emily
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:16
29. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
30. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
31. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
32. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
33. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
34. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
35. us
SMALL Carmen
Specialized-lululemon
0:17
36. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
37. us
WILES Tayler
Specialized-lululemon
-
38. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
39. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
40. se
MUSTONEN Sara
Team Giant-Shimano
-
41. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
42. nl
KESSLER Nina
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
43. lt
SOSNA Katazyna
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
44. nl
ENSING Janneke
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
45. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Alé Cipollini
0:19
46. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
47. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
48. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
Servetto Footon
-
49. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
50. ru
BURCHENKOVA Alexandra
RusVelo
-
51. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
-
52. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
0:20
53. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
54. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
55. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
56. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
57. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
58. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
59. ru
ILINYKH Yulia
Bizkaia-Durango
-
60. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:21
61. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
-
62. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
63. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
64. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:22
65. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
66. it
LECHNER Eva
RusVelo
-
67. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
68. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
69. ru
ANTOSHINA Tatiana
RusVelo
-
70. au
MACLEAN Jessie
Orica - AIS
-
71. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
72. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
73. it
COVRIG Ana
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
74. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
75. it
VALENTINI Elena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
76. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:23
77. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
78. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
79. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
0:24
80. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
RusVelo
-
81. by
SITSKO Alena
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
82. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:25
83. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
84. us
STACHER Ally
Specialized-lululemon
-
85. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
86. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
0:26
87. us
WILBORNE Scotti
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
88. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
RusVelo
-
89. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
0:27
90. nl
VAN WANROIJ Marieke
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
91. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
92. au
RYAN Carla
Alé Cipollini
-
93. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
94. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
95. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
-
96. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
97. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
98. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
99. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Servetto Footon
-
100. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:28
101. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
-
102. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
103. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
104. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
0:29
105. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
106. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
107. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
108. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
109. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
110. br
FERNANDES SILVA Clemilda
Bizkaia-Durango
-
111. ru
ZHAPAROVA Aizhan
RusVelo
0:30
112. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
0:31
113. co
MITCHELL Sérika
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
114. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
-
115. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
116. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
117. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:32
118. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
119. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
120. ua
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:33
121. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
122. it
TREVISI Anna
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
123. mx
PRIETO Marcela
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
124. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
125. lt
JANELIUNAITE Edita
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
0:34
126. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:35
127. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
128. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:36
129. it
MARCELLI Emma
Servetto Footon
-
130. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
131. ua
NOVIKOVA Elena
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
132. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Firefighters Upsala CK
0:37
133. si
RUGELJ Anja
BTC City Ljubljana
-
134. us
ABBOTT Mara
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
135. br
FERNANDES SILVA Marcia
Bizkaia-Durango
-
136. it
MARTINI Alessia
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
137. it
LARI Marina
Servetto Footon
-
138. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
0:38
139. it
CECCHINI Silvia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
140. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
-
141. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
RusVelo
-
142. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
143. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:39
144. it
ROMEI Miriam
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
145. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:40
146. nz
SHEPPARD Samara
Bizkaia-Durango
-
147. it
CALLOVI Rossella
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
0:41
148. pl
KAPUSTA Sylwia
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:42
149. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
150. lt
OLIINYK Olena
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
151. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:43
152. it
CAUZ Francesca
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:45
153. ru
BLINDYUK Yulia
RusVelo
0:47
154. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:48
155. it
MICHIELETTO Giovanna
Servetto Footon
0:50
156. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:11
157. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
1:40

General Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:02:26
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:07
5. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
0:08
6. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. be
D'HOORE Jolien
Lotto Belisol Ladies
0:09
8. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
0:10
9. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
11. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:11
12. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
0:12
13. us
POWERS Alison
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:13
14. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
15. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
16. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
18. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
0:14
19. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
20. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
21. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
22. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
23. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:15
24. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
25. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
26. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
27. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
28. nz
COLLINS Emily
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:16
29. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
30. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
31. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
32. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
33. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
34. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
35. us
SMALL Carmen
Specialized-lululemon
0:17
36. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
37. us
WILES Tayler
Specialized-lululemon
-
38. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
39. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
40. se
MUSTONEN Sara
Team Giant-Shimano
-
41. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
42. nl
KESSLER Nina
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
43. lt
SOSNA Katazyna
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
44. nl
ENSING Janneke
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
45. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Alé Cipollini
0:19
46. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
47. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
48. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
Servetto Footon
-
49. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
50. ru
BURCHENKOVA Alexandra
RusVelo
-
51. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
-
52. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
0:20
53. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
54. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
55. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
56. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
57. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
58. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
59. ru
ILINYKH Yulia
Bizkaia-Durango
-
60. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:21
61. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Specialized-lululemon
-
62. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
63. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
64. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:22
65. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
66. it
LECHNER Eva
RusVelo
-
67. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
68. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
69. ru
ANTOSHINA Tatiana
RusVelo
-
70. au
MACLEAN Jessie
Orica - AIS
-
71. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
72. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
73. it
COVRIG Ana
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
74. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
75. it
VALENTINI Elena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
76. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:23
77. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
78. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
79. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
0:24
80. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
RusVelo
-
81. by
SITSKO Alena
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
82. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:25
83. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
84. us
STACHER Ally
Specialized-lululemon
-
85. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
86. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
0:26
87. us
WILBORNE Scotti
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
88. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
RusVelo
-
89. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
0:27
90. nl
VAN WANROIJ Marieke
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
91. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
92. au
RYAN Carla
Alé Cipollini
-
93. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
94. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
95. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
-
96. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
97. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
98. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
99. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Servetto Footon
-
100. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:28
101. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
-
102. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
103. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
104. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
0:29
105. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
106. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
107. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
108. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
109. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
110. br
FERNANDES SILVA Clemilda
Bizkaia-Durango
-
111. ru
ZHAPAROVA Aizhan
RusVelo
0:30
112. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
0:31
113. co
MITCHELL Sérika
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
114. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
-
115. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
116. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
117. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:32
118. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
119. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
120. ua
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:33
121. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
122. it
TREVISI Anna
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
123. mx
PRIETO Marcela
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
124. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
125. lt
JANELIUNAITE Edita
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
0:34
126. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:35
127. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
128. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:36
129. it
MARCELLI Emma
Servetto Footon
-
130. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
131. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
RusVelo
-
132. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Firefighters Upsala CK
0:37
133. si
RUGELJ Anja
BTC City Ljubljana
-
134. us
ABBOTT Mara
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
135. br
FERNANDES SILVA Marcia
Bizkaia-Durango
-
136. it
MARTINI Alessia
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
137. it
LARI Marina
Servetto Footon
-
138. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
0:38
139. it
CECCHINI Silvia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
140. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
-
141. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
RusVelo
-
142. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
143. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:39
144. it
ROMEI Miriam
Vaiano - Fondriest
-
145. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:40
146. nz
SHEPPARD Samara
Bizkaia-Durango
-
147. it
CALLOVI Rossella
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
0:41
148. pl
KAPUSTA Sylwia
Vaiano - Fondriest
0:42
149. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
150. lt
OLIINYK Olena
Forno d\'Asolo - Astute
-
151. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:43
152. it
CAUZ Francesca
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:45
153. ru
BLINDYUK Yulia
RusVelo
0:47
154. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:48
155. it
MICHIELETTO Giovanna
Servetto Footon
0:50
156. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:11
157. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
1:40

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
15
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12
3. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
5. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
6
6. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
7. be
D'HOORE Jolien
Lotto Belisol Ladies
4
8. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
3
9. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:02:31