Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Iran

Stage 2

: Urmia > Aras

Wednesday 18th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 210.3km


Stage Result

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
05:08:42
2. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
3. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
4. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
5. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
6. ir
SHIRI SISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
7. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Team UKYO
-
8. uz
SHAEKHOV Vadim
China 361° Cycling Team
-
9. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
-
11. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
12. uz
GALYANOV Vladislav
-
13. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
14. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
16. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
17. ir
SEYEDGHALICHI Seyedmiladmohammad
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
18. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
19. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
20. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
21. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
23. ir
REZA Hossaini
-
24. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
25. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
26. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
China 361° Cycling Team
-
27. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
28. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
29. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
30. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
-
31. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
32. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Yazd
-
33. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
34. ir
BEHROUZ Soltani
-
35. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
36. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
37. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
38. ua
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
39. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
40. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
41. ir
NEMATI Ali
-
42. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
43. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
44. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
45. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
46. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
-
47. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Yazd
-
48. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
49. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
50. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
51. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:08
52. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:12
53. ua
GOMENIUK Volodymyr
Kolss Cycling Team
1:56
54. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13:11
55. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Experiment 23
-
57. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
58. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
-
59. pl
BARTOSZ Szczepanowski
Experiment 23
-
60. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
61. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
-
62. sy
HABACH Yalmaz
-
63. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
64. ir
MAHDI Olamaei
-
65. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
66. az
ILTIFATLI Aykhan
14:03
67. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
23:26
68. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
23:28
69. az
ASANOV Enver
-
70. cz
TOMAS Michal
Experiment 23
-
71. sy
SROUJI Yousef
-
72. uz
KHAKIMOV Khusniddin
-
73. ir
TAGHI RARD Majid
-
74. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
-
75. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
76. lv
BUDENIEKS Kristaps
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
77. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Pishgaman Yazd
-
78. sy
WAIS Ahmad
-
79. at
WAUCH Tobias
Team Vorarlberg
-
80. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
81. lv
ANSIS Bremanis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
82. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
83. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
-
84. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
-
85. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Yazd
-
86. at
WAUCH Dennis
Team Vorarlberg
-
87. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
88. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
89. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
90. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
91. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Team Dukla Praha
-
92. lv
BEKMANIS Indulis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
93. az
ISMAVILOV Agshin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27:16
DNF. sy
SHARAF Eddin Ahmad
-
DNF. cz
KOLAR Pavel
Experiment 23
-
DNF. sy
JASER Nazir
-
DNF. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
-
DNF. sy
HUSSAIN Hazem
-
DNS. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-

General Classification

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
08:00:55
2. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Team UKYO
0:12
3. ir
SHIRI SISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
4. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
5. uz
SHAEKHOV Vadim
China 361° Cycling Team
-
6. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Ayandeh Continental Team
0:13
7. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:14
8. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
0:15
9. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
0:16
11. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
12. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
13. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
14. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
16. ir
REZA Hossaini
-
17. ir
SEYEDGHALICHI Seyedmiladmohammad
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
18. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
19. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
20. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
21. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
China 361° Cycling Team
-
22. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
23. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
24. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
25. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
26. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
27. ir
BEHROUZ Soltani
-
28. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
29. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Yazd
-
30. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
31. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
32. ua
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
33. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
34. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
35. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
36. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
37. ir
NEMATI Ali
-
38. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
39. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:28
41. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:32
42. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
1:31
43. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
10:07
44. uz
GALYANOV Vladislav
10:13
45. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
46. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
47. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
48. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
49. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Yazd
-
50. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
51. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
52. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
10:22
53. ua
GOMENIUK Volodymyr
Kolss Cycling Team
12:09
54. ir
MAHDI Olamaei
13:27
55. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
56. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
57. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
-
58. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:40
59. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Experiment 23
23:24
60. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
61. pl
BARTOSZ Szczepanowski
Experiment 23
-
62. sy
HABACH Yalmaz
-
63. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
23:34
64. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Pishgaman Yazd
23:41
65. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Team Dukla Praha
23:44
66. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
67. lv
BEKMANIS Indulis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
68. ir
TAGHI RARD Majid
-
69. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
24:04
70. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
33:39
71. az
ASANOV Enver
33:41
72. lv
BUDENIEKS Kristaps
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
73. sy
SROUJI Yousef
-
74. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
-
75. sy
WAIS Ahmad
-
76. lv
ANSIS Bremanis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
77. at
WAUCH Tobias
Team Vorarlberg
-
78. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
79. at
WAUCH Dennis
Team Vorarlberg
-
80. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
81. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
37:03
82. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
83. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
84. az
ISMAVILOV Agshin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
37:29
85. az
ILTIFATLI Aykhan
37:55
86. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
47:20
87. cz
TOMAS Michal
Experiment 23
-
88. uz
KHAKIMOV Khusniddin
-
89. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
-
90. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
-
91. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Yazd
-
92. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
93. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-

Mountains Classification

1. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Yazd
19
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Yazd
18
3. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14
4. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Ayandeh Continental Team
8
5. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
6
6. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4
7. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
4
8. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
2
9. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
10. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
2. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
5
3. uz
SHAEKHOV Vadim
China 361° Cycling Team
4
4. ir
SHIRI SISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4
5. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Ayandeh Continental Team
3
6. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Pishgaman Yazd
3
7. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
3
8. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Team UKYO
2
9. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
10. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
11. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
2
12. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
1
13. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
1

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
24:03:33
2.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3.
Team Dukla Praha
-
4.
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
5.
Kolss Cycling Team
-
6.
Iran
-
7.
Team UKYO
-
8.
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
9.
Pishgaman Yazd
-
10.
Uzbekistan
9:57
11.
Aisan Racing Team
10:05
12.
Team Vorarlberg
36:39
13.
Azerbaijan
37:11
14.
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
1:20:21
15.
Georgia
1:20:27
16.
Experiment 23
1:23:03
17.
Syria
1:29:58
18.
CK Banska Bystrica
1:57:16