Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 1

: Tabriz > Urmia

Tuesday 17th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144.4km


Stage Result

1. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
02:52:29
2. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Team UKYO
-
4. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
-
5. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Team Dukla Praha
-
6. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
7. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Pishgaman Yazd
-
8. ir
SHIRI SISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
10. ir
MAHDI Olamaei
-
11. lv
BEKMANIS Indulis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
12. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
13. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. uz
SHAEKHOV Vadim
China 361° Cycling Team
-
15. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
16. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
17. ir
REZA Hossaini
-
18. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
19. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
20. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
21. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
22. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
23. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
24. ir
SEYEDGHALICHI Seyedmiladmohammad
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
25. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
26. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
China 361° Cycling Team
-
27. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
28. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
29. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
-
30. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
31. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. ir
BEHROUZ Soltani
-
33. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
34. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
35. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
36. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
37. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
38. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Yazd
-
39. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
40. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
41. ua
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
42. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
43. ir
TAGHI RARD Majid
-
44. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
45. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
46. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
48. ir
NEMATI Ali
-
49. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
50. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
51. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
52. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:08
53. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:13
54. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
0:20
55. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
1:15
56. lv
BUDENIEKS Kristaps
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
9:57
57. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
-
58. az
ASANOV Enver
-
59. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Experiment 23
-
60. uz
GALYANOV Vladislav
-
61. sy
HABACH Yalmaz
-
62. pl
BARTOSZ Szczepanowski
Experiment 23
-
63. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
64. sy
WAIS Ahmad
-
65. sy
SROUJI Yousef
-
66. lv
ANSIS Bremanis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
67. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
-
68. az
ISMAVILOV Agshin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
69. ua
GOMENIUK Volodymyr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
70. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
71. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
72. at
WAUCH Dennis
Team Vorarlberg
-
73. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
74. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
75. at
WAUCH Tobias
Team Vorarlberg
-
76. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
77. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Yazd
-
78. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
79. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
80. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
82. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
10:06
83. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
23:36
84. cz
TOMAS Michal
Experiment 23
-
85. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
86. sy
HUSSAIN Hazem
-
87. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
88. uz
KHAKIMOV Khusniddin
-
89. az
ILTIFATLI Aykhan
-
90. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
91. sy
SHARAF Eddin Ahmad
-
92. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
-
93. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
-
94. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Yazd
-
95. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
-
96. cz
KOLAR Pavel
Experiment 23
-
97. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
98. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
99. sy
JASER Nazir
-
DNF. ge
EROKHIN Viktor
-

General Classification

1. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
02:52:19
2. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:04
3. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Team UKYO
0:06
4. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Pishgaman Yazd
0:07
5. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
6. ir
SHIRI SISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:08
7. uz
SHAEKHOV Vadim
China 361° Cycling Team
-
8. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
0:09
9. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
10. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
0:10
11. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Team Dukla Praha
-
12. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
13. ir
MAHDI Olamaei
-
14. lv
BEKMANIS Indulis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
15. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
16. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
18. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
19. ir
REZA Hossaini
-
20. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
21. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
22. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
23. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
24. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
25. ir
SEYEDGHALICHI Seyedmiladmohammad
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
26. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
27. uz
ABREKOV Yusup
China 361° Cycling Team
-
28. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
29. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
30. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
-
31. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. ir
BEHROUZ Soltani
-
33. sy
ALI Ali
-
34. ch
WINTER Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
35. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
36. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
37. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
38. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Yazd
-
39. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
40. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
41. ua
KVACHUK Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
42. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
43. ir
TAGHI RARD Majid
-
44. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
45. cz
SISR Frantisek
Team Dukla Praha
-
46. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
48. ir
NEMATI Ali
-
49. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
50. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
51. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Yazd
-
52. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:18
53. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:23
54. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
0:30
55. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Team Dukla Praha
1:25
56. lv
BUDENIEKS Kristaps
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
10:07
57. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
-
58. az
ASANOV Enver
-
59. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Experiment 23
-
60. uz
GALYANOV Vladislav
-
61. sy
HABACH Yalmaz
-
62. pl
BARTOSZ Szczepanowski
Experiment 23
-
63. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
64. sy
WAIS Ahmad
-
65. sy
SROUJI Yousef
-
66. lv
ANSIS Bremanis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
67. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
-
68. az
ISMAVILOV Agshin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
69. ua
GOMENIUK Volodymyr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
70. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss Cycling Team
-
71. sk
BATORA Lukáš
CK Banska Bystrica
-
72. at
WAUCH Dennis
Team Vorarlberg
-
73. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
74. ir
CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamadesmail
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
75. at
WAUCH Tobias
Team Vorarlberg
-
76. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
77. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Yazd
-
78. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
79. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
80. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
82. cz
HOCHMANN Jiri
Team Dukla Praha
10:16
83. cz
URBAŠEK Jan
Experiment 23
23:46
84. cz
TOMAS Michal
Experiment 23
-
85. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
-
86. sy
HUSSAIN Hazem
-
87. sk
DEBNAR Miroslav
CK Banska Bystrica
-
88. uz
KHAKIMOV Khusniddin
-
89. az
ILTIFATLI Aykhan
-
90. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
91. sy
SHARAF Eddin Ahmad
-
92. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
-
93. sk
VANCO Jakub
CK Banska Bystrica
-
94. ir
BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid
Pishgaman Yazd
-
95. sk
FRANO Martin
CK Banska Bystrica
-
96. cz
KOLAR Pavel
Experiment 23
-
97. sk
PALCAK Jozef
CK Banska Bystrica
-
98. sk
VIGLASKY Ivan
CK Banska Bystrica
-
99. sy
JASER Nazir
-

Points Classification

1. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
5
2. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Pishgaman Yazd
3
3. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Ayandeh Continental Team
3
4. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
5. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Team UKYO
2
6. ir
SHIRI SISAN Hamid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
7. uz
SHAEKHOV Vadim
China 361° Cycling Team
2
8. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
1
9. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
1
10. cz
KADLEC Milan
Team Dukla Praha
1

Teams Classification

1.
Drapac Professional Cycling
08:37:27
2.
Team Dukla Praha
-
3.
Kolss Cycling Team
-
4.
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
5.
Iran
-
6.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
7.
Team Vorarlberg
-
8.
Pishgaman Yazd
-
9.
Ayandeh Continental Team
-
10.
Team UKYO
-
11.
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
9:57
12.
Uzbekistan
-
13.
Azerbaijan
-
14.
Aisan Racing Team
10:05
15.
Syria
29:51
16.
Georgia
33:33
17.
Experiment 23
43:30
18.
CK Banska Bystrica
57:09